Coleman earl (53 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (53)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Villa Florentine Press 2007

    0978943708 / 9780978943707

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Villa Florentine Press Pub Date: 1/1/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224 First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Longmans, Green and Co. 1954, New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarie Hartman

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,73

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good beige hard cover, black spine lettering and drawings of rockets on front. Pocket in rear but no markings to indicate prior ownership. Edgewear to boards, soiling. Interior clean, tight. Young Readers. 8vo - over 7¾" -

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1st Book Library 1/14/2004 2004

    1414032005 / 9781414032009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,62

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Welcome Back, Carter: 2004 Democratic Presidential Poll Winner. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1st Book Library 2004

    1414032005 / 9781414032009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., New York, NY 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks by White/Walnut Valley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. Book Club Edition. Longmans, Green and Co., New York. 1953. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Junior Literary Guild B Group selection. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O bookplate on the front pastedown with a date of February 1954. Book Condition:

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 0,95

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. Heyne-Bandnummer 15. 143 Seiten Die Einbandkanten des ansonsten gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen und die Seitenränder, wohl papierbedingt, nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Editorial: Winston, Philadelphia 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. 268pp; red cover with gilt lettering on spine; color il paste-down il'd by Coleman covers most of front cover & is in very good condition; blue ils on off-white endpages; glossy color frontis & many b/w plates; fading bottom edge of cover; paper over front hinge is

  • Editorial: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia 1926

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavender Path Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover, decorated with color illustration. 266 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Gilt lettering faded off the spine covering. Hinge starting to show at last page. 25 stories written by Famous authors such as Katherine Lee Bates, Thomas Paine, Nathaniel Hawthorne, and many more.; 8vo - o

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Cambridge, WI: Rosebud Inc. Very Good. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Literary magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 136 pages, illustrated. VG or better copy [creasing/cracking to the spine ends, very shallow lower corner creasing. clphE(Rosebu

  • Editorial: John C. Winston Company, Chicago, 1937 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Octavo, hardcover, front hinge cracked else good in black boards with color paste-on. 268 pp. Introduction by John M. Foote. 10 color plates. Includes The Man Without a Country, by Edward Everett Hale; a Message to Garcia, by Elbert Hubbard among 26 stories. P. Pallen Coleman, J. Feris and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2025

    9798310572898

    Serie: POEMS FROM THE HEART, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - POEMS FROM THE HEART

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 12,47

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean pages, if gently toned along margins throughout; no owners' marks; sewn binding is square and secure, full red cloth cover showing gentle bumps and wrinkles at free corners and spine heel as well as darkening of the gilt titles at the spine and a long scratch on the front pastedown, otherwi

  • Editorial: Hands Off The Press Inc. 1989

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America246 Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Satori Volume 2 No. 1, an upstate New York art and literary magazine edited by Gary Green and Pat Sims. Texts by Herbert Ruhm, Bryan McHugh, Janice King, Alison Knowles and Earl M. Coleman. Q&A with filmmaker Peter Hutton including some stills from his films. Art by Dave Hornor, Mikhail Horowitz,

  • Editorial: D.A.R., Charlottesville 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,24

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First American Edition. very good in softcover; 11 pages; a scarce title; Size: 6 x 9".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1st Book Library 2004-01 2004

    1414032005 / 9781414032009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 17,95 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles

    PF. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1st Book Library 2004

    1414032005 / 9781414032009

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 15,46

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green & Co. 1954. 1st edition. 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Dust jacket is clipped, has small stain on flyleaf from old price label, and has sunned spine. VG.

  • Editorial: The John C. Winston Company., Philadelphia. 1925

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Reino UnidoN. G. Lawrie Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,94

    Envío por EUR 11,01 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. xvi, 266pp, illustrations in colour & b/w, owners signature. Original cloth, colour plate onlayed on to front cover, title on spine dulled. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. R. Pallen Coleman, J. L. G. Ferris, & Earl K. Bergey. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Villa Florentine Press (Hong Kong) 2006

    0978943708 / 9780978943707

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCity Lights Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    PAPERBACK. Condición: Good. First. Villa Florentine Press (Hong Kong). PAPERBACK. 2006. 0978943708 :Faint shelfwear, edges thumbed, else very good. Inscribed by Allan Douglass Coleman on title page. Includes a typed and signed note from the poet as well. From the personal collection of poet/publisher/photographer, Jonathan Willi

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1st Book Library 2004

    1414032013 / 9781414032016

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 23,64

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Edwin Mellen Poetry Press, Wales 2001

    077343433X / 9780773434332

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 25,33

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback; signed and dedicated by author to publisher and poet John Calder on reverse of FEP, with a signed letter from author to Calder laid-in. Covers are slightly marked; spine ends are bumped; light edgewear. Leading corners of covers and a few pages are faintly bent. Text remains clear throughou

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Edwin Mellen Pr 2001

    077343433X / 9780773434332

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 44,48

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship o

  • Editorial: THE JOHN C WINSTON CO., CHICAGO, IL 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 8,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. including the man without a country by edward everett hale & a message to garcia by elbert hubbard. R. PALLEN COLEMAN, J.L. G. FERRIS & EARL K. BERGEY (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Pudding House Publications, Columbus, OH 2004

    1589982835 / 9781589982833

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,65

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Gift inscribed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Heyne, 1953

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , AlemaniaClerc Fremin

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,00

    Envío por EUR 22,15 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Taschenbuch Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2025

    9798310572898

    Serie: POEMS FROM THE HEART, Libro 2 de 4. Libro 2 de 4 - POEMS FROM THE HEART

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Editorial: Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, New York, U.S.A. 2001

    077343433X / 9780773434332

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de Americamichael diesman

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,55

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Not Indicated. Gift inscribed by author on free end page. Fueled with vitality and a trunkful of allusions, historical and literary, Earl Coleman guides us on a jeep tour of the rough terrain of more than half a century. His poems make stops in bedrooms, bars, churches, war zones and social arenas wh

  • Editorial: Calder & Boyars, London 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good used condition, corners bumped, light wear & marks. Dust wrapper - Fair used condition, dust marked with some wear & marks.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: AuthorHouse 2004

    1414032005 / 9781414032009

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 16,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Octavo. 79pp. Stapled red wrappers with yapped foredge. Very good plus with a touch of sunning on the front wrap wear along the spine and the foredge. A poetry anthology with contributions from Herman Hesse, Ann Menebroker, Herman Salinger, Karl Krolow, David F. Ensley, Peter Wild, Duan