Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wadsworth Publishing Company, Boston, MA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0669416789 ISBN 13: 9780669416787
Librería: Lost Books, AUSTIN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Trade paperback (US). 242 p. Contains: Halftones, black & white. Audience: General/trade. Good. Moderate wear to cover. Some highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442225602 ISBN 13: 9781442225602
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0226141918 ISBN 13: 9780226141916
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. 148 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316040 ISBN 13: 9780820316048
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket as issued. Full number line. 493 pp. Hardbound book in good condition. Book is very clean and pages are largely crisp, but there is a small dogear to top right corner of pps. vii-xvi. Red cloth boards have a slight outward bow.
Publicado por University College, Cincinnato, Ohio, 1976
Librería: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Some toning and minor edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 10"h x 7"w. Contents: The Teaching of Philosophy: Subject Matter vs Pedagogy by William E. McMahon The Role of History in Philosophy Education by Howard Cohen Moral Education and Moral Theory by B. Rosen An Interdisciplinary Experiment in Values Education by Edward Langerak The Hobbes Game by John Immerwahr Asking Questions: Some Techniques by Herb Yarvin A Critical Look at Harry Stottlemeier's Discovery by Frederick S. Oscanyan.
EUR 56,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 3rd edition. 493 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Georgia Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0820316059 ISBN 13: 9780820316055
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 114,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!