Cohen b bernard (52 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gower Medical Pub 1993

    1563750198 / 9781563750199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Patina LLC, Charleston, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatina LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. In excellent used condition. Previous owners name on top and bottom page edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Estados Unidos de AmericaSuzyQBooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Good.

  • Editorial: Scott , Foresman, Chicago 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,13

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft Cover. Condición: Fair. Wraps very rubbed on edges, shallow insect nibbles on spine. Prior owner name on fep. highlighting in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editorial: Scott, Foresman 1963

    0838909353 / 9780838909355

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,68

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. In this unique one-stop guide, cataloging expert Fritz provides the hands-on cross-references between AACR2 and MARC21 required fro easy online cataloging. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf we

  • Más imágenes
    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 0,89

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. No highlights or underlines. --- --- This text is designed to assist students not only to interpret literary works but also to channel their insights int

  • Editorial: University of Michigan Press 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,03

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 300 pages. Tight book, light discoloring and wear; very good shape. The jacket has some soiling, wear and tear. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 208638.

  • Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Company 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Estados Unidos de AmericaWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,53

    Envío por EUR 4,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: U. Michigan Press 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, Estados Unidos de AmericaEarly Republic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,46

    Envío por EUR 5,12 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    HARDCOVER. Condición: G / G. G HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. EX-LIBRARY WITH TYPICAL MARKINGS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Plenum Press 1976

    0306308738 / 9780306308734

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 244 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Ge

  • Editorial: The University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Contains "selected criticism since 1828". Light overall wear, inner hinges starting to crack. Ex-Library.

  • Editorial: The Bibliographical Society of America, New York 1954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A collection of articles from the Bibliographic Society of America. Articles includes: "George Philes: Bookman", "Robert Scott, Restoration Stationer and Importer", and "Hawthorne and 'Parley's Universal History'". 115 pages. Book.

  • Editorial: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Mild wear to DJ edges with minor paper loss to top edge of spine.

  • Editorial: The University of Michigan Press 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 2,39 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped.

  • Editorial: Adams Books, NY 1987

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Related reading laid in; Textblock clean and tight; Glossy illustrated boards, bumped and crunched at the bottom ouside corner of the front cover; Unclipped dust jacket, lightly edge-worn, and mylar sleeved. 183p., including notes. Size: 8v

  • Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Company 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan A. Domike

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the wraps with reading creases to the spine. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy with bright pages.

  • Editorial: The Essex Institute, Salem, MA 1956

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,15

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Two thin slight rust rings on rear cover. Spine is slightly browned. Internally very good. ; Listed article contained in The Essex Institute Historical Collections Vol. XCII No. 3 July, 1956, complete issue. Other contents include John Wise, A Classical Controversialist, and more

  • Editorial: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, Estados Unidos de AmericaArcher's Used and Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,17

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket a trifle sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18820.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gower Medical Pub 1993

    1563750198 / 9781563750199

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Escape

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,34

    Envío por EUR 3,43 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 2nd Edition. Text has some yellow highlighting. Covers nice with minimal wear. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

  • Editorial: Harvard University, Cambridge 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,66

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Official quarterly journal of the History of Science Society. Volume 48, part 3, no. 153. September 1957.; Octavo. Illustrated by B & W Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: International Universities Press January 1999 1999

    082366757X / 9780823667574

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: The University of Michigan Press 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. 300pp. Small publisher's mark to bottom edge, else Fine in a just slightly chipped dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: University Of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,79

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Almost Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Printing. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1949 Sm Quarto, , PP.40-47 Of 63, The Massive Achievements Of The Italian Physicist, Astronomer And Mathematician Mark The Transition From The Middle Ages To The Era Of Modern Science Very Good, Two Fold Creases To Front Cover. B & W Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The University of Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by The University of Michigan, 1969. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEX

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Scott, Foresman and Company 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, 1963. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good, previous owner stamp on title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any quest

  • Editorial: University of Michigan, Ann Arbor 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. dj. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages with some stamped marks on ffep. Cloth over boards is clean. DJ has light shelf wear. ; Collection of 19th and 20th century evaluations of Hawthorne's fiction. ; 9.25" tall; 300 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.

  • Editorial: Univ of Michigan, Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover with similar dust jacket. Pages clean. Spine ends lightly faded. Dustwrapper price clipped. Light shelf rubbing to dust jacket.

  • Editorial: U. of MI Press, MI 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,87

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near fine. very good +. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is NEAR FINE ; covers clean, no wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; clean, minimal wear, clipped. Lit. Stax.

  • Editorial: Univ of Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,31

    Envío por EUR 3,72 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Univ of Michigan 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,29

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl