Cobb irwin s (54 resultados)
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City,
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,37
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Editorial: World, Cleveland 1944
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,79
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Armed Service Ed. Some edge chipping, rubbing, and minor creasing. Paper is yellowed. Armed Services edition, #P-22; Armed Services Editions; Oblong 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 288 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,47
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Back There in the Grass: The Horror Tales of Irvin S. Cobb and Gouverneur Morris. Book.
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No dustjacket as issued. Tony Sarg illustrations. Rubbing to panel edges. Toning throughout. Text and images unmarked. 64pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doubleday 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 5th or later Edition. (40th publication, 303 thousand copies to date) Small, thin sturdy book, color-illustrated covers showing surgeons and casual patient, red background to front, spine and back, blue back with illustration of smoking patient on stretcher, Bottom ti…p creased on one of early end papers. DJ has same illustrations and color as book covers. DJ has slight wear at top front tip, and spine top edge, a micro-nick to spine bottom right corner. Good DJ/Fine book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Doubleday, Garden City, NY 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJuniper Point Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 64pgs, nice copy in bright dust wrapper in mylar. Sarg (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Austin's Antiquarian Books, Wilmington, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAustin's Antiquarian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 6,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Later printing. Octavo; pp; 64; illustrated with a frontispiece and three additional inserted plates and pictorial endpapers by Tony Sarg; pictorial cloth lettered in black in a pictorial dust jacket; A very nice copy in jacket.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doran, NY 1924
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original pictorial paper covered boards. Published NY: Doran, 1924. 12 mo., 64pp., illustrated with drawings by John T. McCutcheon, pictorial endpapers. Name in small print on flyleaf. Very good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doran, NY 1924
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original pictorial paper covered boards. Published NY: Doran, 1924. 12 mo., 58pp., illustrated with drawings by John T. McCutcheon, pictorial endpapers. Name in small print on flyleaf. Very good.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Doran, NY 1924
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Wild Muse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in original pictorial paper covered boards. Published NY: Doran, 1924. 12 mo., 64pp., illustrated with drawings by John T. McCutcheon, pictorial endpapers. Name in small print on flyleaf. Very good.
Editorial: Doubleday & Company, Garden City, 1915
- Tapa dura
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. 47th printing, probably circa 1930s. small previous owners inscription on the first page in , Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good to Near Fine condition, bound in oictorial boards. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good P…lus condition. The dustjacket has been placed in a Brodart protective cover by us to protect it and it looks much better than described. . This does not affect the dustjacket in any way, as all taping is done on the outside of the protector. No Signature.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Editorial: George H. Doran Company, New York 1924
- Tapa dura
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. dust jacket has very heavy wear, creasing, chipping and soil with numerous edge tears and small pieces missing, book has minor wear, binding tight, no writing, from Cobb's America Guyed Books comes the sixth entry in the series with a humorous look at the history of K…ansas, bw illustrations Size: 5 x 7.5.
Editorial: NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1945 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: James M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames M. Dourgarian, Bookman ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,01
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
NY, Armed Services Editions, n.d. (1945), first edition thus, wrappers. Softcover. No. P-22 in this important series, introduction by Cobb, includes stories by Dorothy Parker, James Thurber, O. Henry, Saki, William Saroyan, Robert Benchley, Ring Lardner, Bret Harte, Mark Twain, Charles Dickens, and others, issued by the Council…on Books in Wartime, designed to fit the pocket of a World War II American GI. Solid very good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Parallel Universe Publications (2017), (Lancashire, UK) 2017
- Tapa dura
Librería: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJNBookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover book bound in the publisher's original pictorial boards. 24 cm. 271 pages. Edited by David A. Riley. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the covers.

Editorial: William Briggs 1912
- Tapa dura
Librería: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, Estados Unidos de Americakatlazuli books & music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A small-town southerner kills a well-liked man, 348 pages. 10 b/w plate illustrations scattered. The binding is gray cloth and pictorial with white lettering, 5-1/4 x 8". Good condition. Yellowed pages. Binding starting. Name in pen at front endpaper. Wear to extremities of binding and to…the white lettering.". Book.

Editorial: George H. Doran 1915
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stone Soup Books Inc, Waynesboro, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaStone Soup Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth with bright gilt to front cover title, creasing at spine edges and spine cloth and corners rubbed. Interior is toning and missing 2" of corner through first 5 pages. Hinge are exposed but still fairly tight.

Editorial: New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company (1942) 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Physical desc.: 48 p. ill., 20 cm. Subjects: America -- Land of the free home of the brave -- Patrioti…sm -- Travel.
Editorial: Magabook, Inc. 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,42
Envío por EUR 10,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. FANTASY STORIES, Magabook, Inc., November, 1950, first edition, Volume 1, #2, fine in color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Theodore Roscoe, Irwin S. Cobb, et.al.
My Story That I Like Best
Ray Long, ed.; contributors, Edna Ferber, Irwin S. Cobb, Meredith Nicholson, et al.
Editorial: International Magazine Company 1924
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,33
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Presumed first ed.; 253 p., clean and unmarked except for former owner's name and information on front end page; paper strong though mildly age-toned; wonderful full-page photo portraits of each short-story author; binding firm; despite absence of d.j. the dark blue boards are clean and gilt lettering is clear,…corners are lightly bumped and there is slight rubbing at crown and foot of spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,45
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,04
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,41
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company (1942) 1942
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 48 pages; Physical desc.: 48 p. ill., 20 cm. Subjects: America -- Land of the free home of the brave -- Patrioti…sm -- Travel. 0 Kg.