Clow david (45 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Concise Encyclopedia of Advertising
Stevens, Robert E,Loudon, David L,Clow, Kenneth E.,Baack, Donald
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,91
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

Six Lessons for Six Sons: An Extraordinary Father, a Simple Formula for Success
Massengale, Joe; Clow, David; Walker, Jojo [Reader]; Faulkner, Mitch [Reader]; Bailey, Vince [Reader]; Wilson, Monalisa [Reader]; Webb, Rob [Reader]; Romero, Juan [Reader]; Foreman, George [Foreword];
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, Estados Unidos de AmericaStories & Sequels
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
MP3 CD. Condición: Good. library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,40
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Grand Prix
Hodges, David; Nye, Doug; Roebuck, Nigel, Illustrated by Bamber, Jim; Breeden, Neil; Clow, Harry; Robins, Jim; Warwick, Craig
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1981, New York 1981
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jane Atwood, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaJane Atwood
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,75
Envío por EUR 4,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Red Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First. Red Cloth. Fine/Very Good. Stated First. Hardback. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 224 pages; 2 p. index; from the dj: "This is a celebration of Grand Prix motor racing, illustrated with superb original artwork (350 illustrations, mostly in color). Aut…horitative surveys of the major aspects of the modern sport are set against the background of seventy-five years of eventful history. .Throughout, the major teams which contested the Grands Prix are presented, with descriptions of their most famous cars.The modern teams (starting in the 1960's) are covered in depth .There are intimate profiles of the drivers .The circuits comprising the modern World Championship.are described, with details of their histories and more important races ." Dj has a 0.25 inch long tear at the front panel fold. Book weighs 4.2 pounds. Bamber, Jim; Breeden, Neil; Clow, Harry; Robins, Jim; Warwick, Craig (ilustrador).

Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Yard Sale Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,54
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
AUDIO CD. Condición: Very Good. 6 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Few Words from the Chair: A Patient Speaks to Dentists. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, Estados Unidos de AmericaGridFreed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,04
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, Estados Unidos de AmericatLighthouse Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,45
Envío por EUR 6,92Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no hass…le.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, AlemaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,60
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pappband. Condición: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 570 Seiten exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten etwas bestossen/// Standort Wimregal CER-0512 ISBN 9780471180340 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1257.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,83
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,46
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Concise Encyclopedia of Advertising
Loudon, David L., Clow, Kenneth E., Baack, Donald, Stevens, Robert E.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 49,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Concise Encyclopedia of Advertising
Loudon, David L., Clow, Kenneth E., Baack, Donald, Stevens, Robert E.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,25
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 213 pages. 8.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,50
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

2010 Monitoring and Tracking Wet Nitrogen Deposition at Rocky Mountain National Park, August 2012 (Natural Resource Report NPS/NRSS/ARD/NRR?2012/562)
Morris, Kristi; Richer, Eric; National Park Service, U.S. Department Of The Interior; Mast, Alisa; Clow, Dave; Wetherbee, Greg; Baron, Jill; Taipale, Curt; Blett, Tamara; Gay, David
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

2009 Monitoring and Tracking Wet Nitrogen Deposition at Rocky Mountain National Park, September 2011 (Natural Resource Report NPS/NRSS/ARD/NRR-2011/442)
Morris, Kristi; National Park Service, U.S. Department Of The Interior; Mast, Alisa; Clow, David; Wetherbee, Greg; Baron, Jill; Taipale, Curt; Blett, Tamara; Gay, David; Richer, Eric
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.
Editorial: Privately Published 2020
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Family history: Clow, Baines, Bradshaw, Hambling, Barnes, Eldred, Irwin, Skeet.

Trusteeship in Change: Toward Tribal Autonomy in Resource Management (Women's West)
Clow, Richmond L. [Editor]; Sutton, Imre [Editor]; Getches, David H. [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,28
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoseph Valles - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 84,88
Envío por EUR 14,70Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing ; xiv, 477 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. ; ISBN: 0030118425; 9780030118425; National Library: 8705707 LCCN: 87-16555 ; LC: RD559; Dewey: 617/.574; OCLC: 16225972 ; red cloth ; no dustjacket ; ex-lib, stamps, labels; ownership stamp on title page ; Contents:…Basic science -- The development of wrist surgery : An historical review -- Anatomy of the wrist -- Vascularity of the carpus -- Weist mechanics and its association with ligamentous instability -- Pathogenesis of wrist ligament instability -- Evaluation -- Physical examination of the wrist -- Roentgenographic diagnosis of wrist pain and instability -- Soft tissue radiography of t he wrist -- Wrist arthroscopy -- Clinical applications of wrist arthroscopy -- Trauma-related conditions and their treatment -- Acute fractures and dislocations of the carpus -- Unstable fractures of the distal radius -- THe trepexiomtacarpal joint : Basic principles of surgical treatment -- The caropmetacarpal joint of the thumb : practical considerations -- The medial four carpometacarpal joints -- Nerve injuries associated with wrist trauma -- The distal radioulnar joint -- Surgical procedures for the distal radioulnar joint -- Introduction to the carpal instabilities -- Scaholunate instability -- Triquetrolunate and midcarpal instability -- Developmental and degenerative conditiions -- Degenerative disorders of the carpus -- Scaphoid nonunion -- Kienbock's disease -- Inflammatory and rheumatoid arthritis -- Arthrodesis of the rheumatoid wrist : Indications and surgical technique -- Tumors of the wrist -- Wrist disorders in children -- Surgical options for common wrist condnitions -- Implant arthroplasty in the carpal and radiocarpal joints -- Total wrist arthroplasty : Review of current concepts -- Wrist fusions : Intercarpal and radiocarpal. ; comprehensive, with numerous illustrations ; VG. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 101,97
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. xiii + 213 Index.