Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 334 pages. (SL#238).
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 8vo.Good clean former library copy. First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. 8vo.Good clean former library copy. First edition. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Clique Ltd, York, England, 1991
ISBN 10: 1870773209 ISBN 13: 9781870773201
Librería: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers & Appraisers, Roosevelt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. pp: vi, 313. Bound in pictorial, red glazed boards. 8.5" x 5.75" Remarkable for the changes between then and now.
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 202 pages. 7.95x5.04x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Alemania
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe, 335 S., Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, wenige Unterstreichungen, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe, The Clique, York, , 1992 335 S., Cole's Register of British Antiquarian & Secondhand Bookdealers, The Clique.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Clique Ltd, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0901909017 ISBN 13: 9780901909015
Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Cork + Ilustrador. First. HB DJ 1st thus, 2nd edition in series. See my pic. DJ not clipped. Red cloth boards, gilt titles spine. 22.3 x 14.3cm. 128 pages. b/w photo, cartoon + period book seller adverts. Includes an alphabetical, geographical, overseas dealers, specialities, publishers and auctioneers lists. Condition: DJ foxed, small tears on spine + corners. Phone nos written in red back cover. General age discolouration. Boards: thin sun line top edge front board, otherwise good colour & condition. Internally the odd minor age spot, some spotting on page edges collectively. A few crosses and arrow on very few entries. Back e/p at top annotation in ink. Otherwise clean, little wear, binding firm, good colour. GC.
Publicado por Werner Shaw Limited, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 1870773217 ISBN 13: 9781870773218
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Red cover with white and black lettering to front and spine. Illustration to front. No inscriptions. 246 pages, clean bright and tightly bound. Some pencil notes on title page Size: 6" By 8.5" Tall.
Publicado por The Clique, 1996
ISBN 10: 1870773489 ISBN 13: 9781870773485
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMONTBRISON, Au siège de La Diana - 1970 - FA.25x16,5 cm - Fascicule en un cahier agrafé au dos; couverture beige titrée en noir; 36 pages [267 à 302]; planche photo hors pagination et illustrations en noir; papier vergé ivoire. (Collection Bulletin de La Diana Tome XLI, N°8 - Année 1970 - Publication trimestrielle). Bon état. Excursion dans le Roannais du 5 septembre 1970 - Roanne - Saint-Martin-d'Estreaux, Sail-les-Bains, Châteaumorand, Crozet (V. Fournier, Cabotse, Cherpin, Clique - 14 pages, planche). Quelques enluminures de Noirétable (Abbé Canard - 7 pages). Les fours de potiers gallo-romains de Roanne (R. Périchon - 2 pages). Français Revues.
EUR 16,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Verlag Südkurier Konstanz 1987,, 1987
Librería: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRheinfelden Baden LKR. Lörrach. illustr.Orig.Kart. geb. 4° (guter Zustand) 120 S. mit ca.100 Abbildungen (Fotos, Zeichnungen u.a.).
Publicado por Clique Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 4998070509 ISBN 13: 9784998070504
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 35,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Color Photos Ilustrador. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Leopolis, Kraków, Polonia
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo (21.5 cm), VI, 386 pp. Publisher's laminated boards. 13th edition of the UK annual register of trade members, listing 2,900 bookshops and book dealers along with their trading details, specialist fields, and catalogues.
Publicado por Selbstverlag, Basel, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Alemania
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNumerierte Auflage als Privatdruck aus Anlass des 50 jährigen Bestehens der Rumpel-Clique (exemplar Nr. 167). Geschichte des Fasnachts-vereins, Motive der Fasnachtsumzüge aus 50 Jahren. Bunter Pappeinband 24x20 cm. Einband berieben, innen gut. Ca. 80 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 430.
Publicado por Moewig Verlag 2 Bücher, 1993
ISBN 10: 3811845403 ISBN 13: 9783811845404
Librería: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag 2 Bücher: Lissy und die Clique vom Reiterhof & Freunde fürs Leben. Lissy und die Clique vom Reiterhof 2 Bücher Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Moewig Verlag 2 Bücher , 1993 , 2 Bücher: Lissy und die Clique vom Reiterhof & Freunde fürs Leben. Lissy und die Clique vom Reiterhof 2 Bücher, Lissy und die Clique vom Reiterhof 2 Bücher, 3811845403, BU377065.
Publicado por Hénin-Beaumont, chez l'auteur (Editions Cique-Claque), 1991
Librería: Librairie de la Garenne, CLICHY, Francia
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. in-8 br. 15 x 21),147 p., dessins de Jean-Marc de Vermelle, envoi de l'auteur, feuillet d'errata, bon état. Accompagné d'un glossaire pp. 121-147. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlanda. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Nueva. Theo Scherling und Stephen Bennett (Die Clique) Ilustrador. 0. Ein Anfängerlehrwerk für jugendliche nach den Niveaustufenbeschreibungen des Europarates. 300 gr. Libro.
Publicado por The Clique, 1982
ISBN 10: 0901909122 ISBN 13: 9780901909121
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper covers. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Covers soiled. List of second-hand and antiquarian booksellers in Edinburgh loosely inserted. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Publicado por Basel Rumpel-Clique, 1973
Librería: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, Austria
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNr. 559. unpag., Nr. 559, 8vo, OPbd, aus Anlass des 50-jährigen Bestehens herausgegeben, leicht berieben und bestoßen, innen tadellos, durchgehend mit Fotos Sprache: Deutsch 1000g gr.
Publicado por Dijon, 1931
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPapiereinband. Condición: gut. 317 S., 24 cm, unaufgeschnitten, Aufkleber, Bibliotheksexemplar, gebräunt, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: fra.
Librería: Librairie Thot, MOUVAUX, Francia
EUR 120,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. Pas de jaquette. In8 relié en bon état 163, 116 et 124 pages pour ces 3 tomes en un volume, 1989 (ancien livre de bibliothèque : couverture thermocollée inamovible, tampons bibliothèques et exclu en début et fin d'ouvrage et sur les trois tranches blanches, étiquettes au bas du dos et du premier plat). Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Montréal - 1989, 1989
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. Lidec, Montréal - 1989, quatrième édition refondue et augmentée, 163+116+124 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1794 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 26 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 26 Duperron, L.,Duperron, L,Baraly. Jacobins de?masque?s,Baraly. Front de Robespierre et de sa clique.
Publicado por On letterhead of 9 Marlborough Place St John's Wood NW. 'Sunday Evening' no date
Librería: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, Reino Unido
Manuscrito
EUR 262,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3pp., 12mo. Bifolium with mourning border. Good, on lightly-aged paper, with thin neat strip of paper mount at head of third page. The sense of humour for which the St John's Wood Clique was known is reflected in the letter, which begins: 'Marks, Storey and I have just returned from Paris, (to which dissolute city we went to see the "Salon") and after a hard course of study of pictures, frescoes, elaborate "menus" at Champeaux and female costume reduced to its simplest form at Offenbach's Theatre - (where it chiefly consists of a belt with a few small coins hanging about) here we are home again - to Virtue, Simplicity and Work!' He is sorry to be late replying: Horsley's friend's drawing is a good one, and he has 'many friends better able than myself to advise him'. 'The sending in is to-morrow and so, good luck to him - I am sure he thoroughly deserves it.' Calderon writes that he and his colleagues were all very sorry to learn the cause of Horsley's absence from the last meeting: 'it was badly attended - besides yourself - Ward and Leighton were absent - but very interesting, as Cope brought forward his motion'. Calderon has 'seriously studied the "lighting" at the Salon', and wants to 'try it in one room here'. He ends by asking: 'Will you back me up?'.