EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por MacMillan, 1962
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, illus. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Anna Marie Magagna Ilustrador. First Edition; First Printing. Book Fine, with pictorial boards without a DJ as issued. "Not For Sale" stamp at 1st page, else NO names or ANY other markings! ; 290 pages.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 26 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and a few edge tears.
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., 1969
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is Volume 23. Missing dust jacket. Copper colored cloth boards with gilt titling to front panel and spine. Boards good with light shelf wear. Spine square. Binding nice. Ex-library stickers and stamps. Interior else unmarked. Pages crisp and clean.
EUR 17,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. anv edition. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1971
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 25 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1960
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 14 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; light staining at top edge; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1966
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 20 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1962
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 16 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1961
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 15 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1964
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 18 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1969
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 23 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1970
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 24 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1963
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 17 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; corners bumped; former owner's name and stamping on front endpaper; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1967
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 21 only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on front endpaper; fade spots to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing, light soiling, and edge tears.
Publicado por Annual Reviews, 1968
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover; Volume 22 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. anv edition. 96 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1958
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 12,. Abbildungen, 582 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Stempel auf unteren Buchschnitt, Etikett auf Einbandinnenseite vorne, Buchrücken stark eingerissen, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Markierung/Notizen, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, mittlerer Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1962
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 16,. Abbildungen, X + 344 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1966
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 20,. Abbildungen, X + 458 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 13,. Abbildungen, 556 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Markierung/Notizen, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1955
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 9,. Abbildungen, 426 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Stempel auf unteren Buchschnitt, Etikett auf Einbandinnenseite vorne und auf hinterem Vorsatzblatt, ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar, Buchrücken eingerissen, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Markierung/Notizen, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, mittlerer Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1965
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 19,. Abbildungen, X + 510 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1964
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 18,. Abbildungen, X + 394 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1950
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume IV,. Abbildungen, 384 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Markierung/Notizen, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, mittlerer Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 11,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Volume 15,. Abbildungen, 350 Seiten abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, gewölbt, Goldprägung, Kanten und Ecken bestossen, Seiten gebräunt, wellig, viele Stempel, Markierung/Notizen, Eselsohren, kein Schutzumschlag, eher guter Zustand, in englischer Sprache!!! Sprache: Englisch.