Cleaver h (144 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780113223114.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780470518748.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781843101598.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781843101598.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,02
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781843106326.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,04
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781843106326.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 3,30
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781843109…440.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,52
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781843109440.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kipling Society, London 1994
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 7,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. stapled pictorial blue wraps; 64 clean, unmarked pages; includes: Lorraine Price (Pt II: "Uncle Crom"); Peter Merry (rudyard Kipling and William Nicholson); Chris Brown (Henry James and the Passage's End); book and TV Reviewe; Letters, Society News. Etc. Reginald Cleaver Frontis; Etc (ilustrador)….

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780631159162.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,51
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780113217861.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,51
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780113217861.
Editorial: Annapolis 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., xxxix+325 pp., color frontis., illus., maps, map endpapers, dj, nice.
Editorial: Warne, London 1932
- Tapa dura
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino UnidoVictoria Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 11,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 8vo. First story - The Horse Thief. Front Cover shows boy with his head through multi striped curtains! Worn extremities. Rubbed edges and spine. Tanned feps. Frontis loosening. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: The Epworth Press 1962
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,35
Envío por EUR 6,65Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Early edition copy. A few smal…l tears to the dust jacket. A mild tan to the page edges. A previous owner's name on the front free end page. Contents otherwise clear and firmly bound within. A nice, bright copy overall.

History of the Scotch Plains Baptist Church From Its Organization on the Fifth of August 1747 to Its
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,69
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpeedyhen LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Condición: NEW.
Más imágenesEditorial: Mowbray and Co, London, UK 1911
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: N/A. 4th Edition. 4th edition. 78pp. In olive cloth-covered boards with black titles. 16mo. Cloth worn, rubbed at edges, slightly fraying at corners and spine ends. Internally a hint of toning on endpaper; previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else neat, clean, brig…ht and tight.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,58
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Blacklash: Black Protest in Our Time
Benedict, Stewart H. (Ed.); Cleaver, Eldridge; X, Malcolm; Carmichael, Stokely; Garvey, Marcus; Wright, Richard; et al.
Editorial: Popular Library, New York 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Presumed First. Presumed first mass market paperback printing w/NAP & "First Time in Paperback" appearing on the back cover, has a minor bow with a few reading creases starting to the spine, light bumps with a touch of creasing to the spine ends and cover corners, sunning with light s…oiling to the spine, rubbing with a couple smudges to the covers, mild edge wear, and some fading and wear to the edges of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight Near Very Good copy with a clean interior.
Editorial: The Epworth Press 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,53
Envío por EUR 15,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Stationery Office Books, London, United Kingdom 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino UnidoRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,07
Envío por EUR 13,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Children's Needs, Parenting Capacity The Impact of Parental Mental Illness, Problem Alcohol and Drug Use and Domestic Violence on Children's Development Paperback. Good: The book is in good readable condition but there may be slight folding, marks, wear to covers etc. 138 pages.
BLACKIE'S BOYS' ANNUAL 1924
Cleaver, Hylton & Batten, H. Mortimer & Gibson, Charles R. & Westerman, Percy F.
Editorial: Blackie & Son Ltd. 1924
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,44
Envío por EUR 12,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Some rubbing and bumps to edge…s otherwise fine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 38,01
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. 16th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Scattered Rice: Story Lessons For Children On The Chinese People Scattered Throughout South East Asia
J L Hodgkison C H Smith Florence Cleaver Eric Hague Paul Burrough
Editorial: Edinburgh House 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,10
Envío por EUR 20,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Paperback / booklet, 64 pages, Some light wear to cover and spine, mainly edges and corners, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 33,42
Envío por EUR 9,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. xvi 530p hardback, blue cloth, very good condition, minimal wear, binding strong, name on endpaper, pages clear and bright, excellent copy of very uncommon volume Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, London
- Tapa dura
Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Reino UnidoMarion Pitman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,94
Envío por EUR 30,71Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Spine faded, few spots of foxing on edge. Boy's Pocket Library, no date, early 20th century. Frontispiece by H M Brock. Small format, embossed red cloth. H M Brock (ilustrador).

History of the Scotch Plains Baptist Church From Its Organization on the Fifth of August 1747 to Its
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,28
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.