Clark susan e (303 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlumCircle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,28
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Now What?: The Voters Have SpokenâEssays on Life After Trump
Curtis, Mary C.; Buckley, Christopher; Ulriksen, Mark; Shannon, Angela Wright; Olbermann, Keith; Heilbrunn, Jacob; Walsh, Joan; Breton, Marcos; Jones, Stephen Mack; Hruska, Bronwen; Kettmann, Steve; Rayman, Will; Riggleman, Denver; Bro, Susan; Bryant, Howard; Sharpton, Al; Tucker, Cynthia; O'Malley, Nancy E.; Clark, Wesley K.; Tsai, Addie; Arquette, Rosanna; Scaramucci, Anthony; Ibish, Hussein; Alderson, Sandy; Renteria, Amanda; Arena, Bruce; McAuliffe, Terry; Salter, Stephanie; Sovern, Doug; Korach, Ken; O'Nan, Stewart; Cauvin, J-L; Baker, Dusty; Chahal, Kuji; Powell, Michael; Hitchens, Antonia; Cullen, Art; Lear, Sophia
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,73
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Religion and Public Life in the Pacific Region: Fluid Identities (Volume 7) (Religion by Region, 7)
Roof, Wade Clark [Editor]; Silk, Mark [Editor]; Hammond, Phillip E. [Contributor]; Tanabe, George [Contributor]; Frankiel, Susan [Contributor]; Anderson, Douglas Firth [Contributor]; Machacek, David [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDrew
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: VeryGood. Withdrawn library book, could have usual library markings. With laminated cover. Looks hardly used.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,66
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way to boost our mental and physical health. In Bees, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to the wonderful world of bees. In th…e first part of the book, you will learn fascinating bee facts, and how these tiny insects have inspired humans throughout the ages, from rock art in 8000 BCE, to literature, medicine and more. The second part features 30 species of bees, each with a detailed illustration to help identify them, as well as when they are active and where to spot them. There are countless opportunities to experience nature on our doorstep, and Bees will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,42
Envío por EUR 6,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,06
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,12
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way to boost our mental and physical health.In Mushrooms, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to the wonderful world of mushroo…ms. In the first part of the book, you will learn fascinating mushroom facts, from their favourite habitats and how to forage them, to their incredible medicinal powers.The second part features 30 species of mushrooms, each with a detailed illustration to help identify them, as well as when they are active and where to spot them. There are countless opportunities to experience nature on our doorstep, and Mushrooms will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way boost our mental and physical health. In Clouds, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to the wonder of clouds. In the first…part of the book, you will learn fascinating cloud facts. Susan also shares how clouds have inspired humans throughout the ages, from British Romantic painter John Constable, to science, literature and more. The second part features 30 types of clouds, each with a detailed illustration to help identify them and when to spot them. There are countless opportunities to experience nature on our doorstep, and Clouds will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way to boost our mental and physical health.In Shells, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to this wonderful world. In the firs…t part of the book, you will learn fascinating facts about shells and the creatures that leave them behind - from their classifications and history to iridescence and mythology. The second part features 30 different shell types, each with a beautifully detailed illustration to help identify them.There are countless opportunities to experience nature right on our doorstep, and Shells will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,51
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Shells. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Clouds. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Bees. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way boost our mental and physical health. In Clouds, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to the wonder of clouds. In the first…part of the book, you will learn fascinating cloud facts. Susan also shares how clouds have inspired humans throughout the ages, from British Romantic painter John Constable, to science, literature and more. The second part features 30 types of clouds, each with a detailed illustration to help identify them and when to spot them. There are countless opportunities to experience nature on our doorstep, and Clouds will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. As the world becomes more uncertain and life more stressful, getting outside and connecting with nature is an easy and affordable way to boost our mental and physical health. In Bees, trained biologist and wellness writer Susan E. Clark introduces the curious reader to the wonderful world of bees. In th…e first part of the book, you will learn fascinating bee facts, and how these tiny insects have inspired humans throughout the ages, from rock art in 8000 BCE, to literature, medicine and more. The second part features 30 species of bees, each with a detailed illustration to help identify them, as well as when they are active and where to spot them. There are countless opportunities to experience nature on our doorstep, and Bees will encourage you to do just that.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dell Magazines, New York 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 18 pieces of writing including a serial, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Galaxy Blues (part one of four) Down and Out on Coyote by Allen M Steele (serial), Dark Integers by Greg Egan (novelette), Night Calls by Robe…rt Reed (novelette), Nightfall by Isaac Asimov (novelette), Dark Rooms by Lisa Goldstein (novelette), At Sixes and Sevens by Carol Emshwiller (short story), Paid in Full by Susan Forest (short story), Leonid Skies by Carl Frederick (short story), Debatable Lands by Liz Williams (short stories), Skull Valley by Michael Cassutt (short story), The Turn by Chris Butler (short story), Modern Constellations by Pat Tompkins (poetry), Star People by Bruce Boston (poetry), Little Red Robot by GO Clark (poetry), Into the Deep by Michael Meyerhofer (poetry), Endangered by PMF Johnson (poetry), The Angel who Writes by Ruth Berman (poetry) and Staying the Course by Mark Rich (poetry). In Fine Condition.