Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pro Lingua Associates, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866471995 ISBN 13: 9780866471992
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazine, New York, 1997
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Double Jeopardy by Jeffery Deaver, Herbert in Motion by Ian Rankin, Unmarked Graves by George C Chesbro, The Bone Jar by Candace Robb, In This House of Stone by Jeremiah Healy, The Drum by David Ely, The Deadly Samaritan by William Bankier, Since my Last Confession by Nick Schinker, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, Wedding Blues by Marianne Strong, The Mystery that Wouldn't Stay Solved by Edward D Hoch, Shriving the Scarecrow by Clayton Emery, Shades of Gray by Donald Olson, Gertrude by Ann Bayer, The Visitor by Monica Quill, Poisoned with Politeness by Gillian Linscott, The Fruit Cellar by Barbara Owens, Games of Chance by Clark Howard and Corpus Delicious by Peggy Wysong. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are The Silence by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Rumpole and the Actor Laddie by John Mortimer, The Confession by Ian Rankin, Pigeons by Joseph Monninger, The Allotment by Peter Crowther, A Wall Too High by Edward D Hoch, The End of the Pier by Alison White, The Siesta by Edgar Brau, Blood Paths by Clark Howard, Cleaning Up by Peggy Wysong, Net Results by Katherine H Brooks and The Mystey Crossword by Leigh Woznick. A 1/2-inch semi-closed tear to the top and bottom corner of the front cover. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2012
ISBN 10: 0738588156 ISBN 13: 9780738588155
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Large paperback in good condition. Some pencil writing inside. Book 2: Advanced.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. 1st Edition. Very slight separation at spine. A nice, sturdy, unmarked copy. Part Two of a 2-text series - This text is jam-packed with writing activities for a student-centered writing course. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pro Lingua Associates, Brattleboro, Vermont, 2012
ISBN 10: 0866472495 ISBN 13: 9780866472494
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Red background laminated softcover. Black and grey print on spine and front cover. "Withdraw" stamp on pre- title page. Slight flair at foredge. 210 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pro Lingua Associates, Brattleboro, Vermont, 2005
ISBN 10: 0866471995 ISBN 13: 9780866471992
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Red background laminated softcover. Black and grey print on spine and front cover. "Withdraw" stamp on Pre- title page. Slight flair at foredge. 210 pages.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brand new, with barest trace of shelf wear. A nice, sturdy, unmarked copy. Part Two of a 2-text series - This text is jam-packed with writing activities for a student-centered writing course. Book.
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mss Information Corporation, 1973
ISBN 10: 0842271260 ISBN 13: 9780842271264
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Library discharged hardcover with typical marks, in otherwise VG condition. 291 pages. Text unmarked. [1.5 lbs]. Book.
EUR 14,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lame Johnny Press 12/8/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0917624041 ISBN 13: 9780917624049
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. When Hot Springs Was A Pup. Book.
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Softcover. Condición: Brand New in Shrink Wrap. BRAND NEW in shrink wrap. Book.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Brand New in Shrink Wrap. Brand new in shrink wrap. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1670849600 ISBN 13: 9781670849601
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 97 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2012
ISBN 10: 0738588156 ISBN 13: 9780738588155
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The High Ridge in Lake County is a timber wilderness with roaming cattle that was forever changed in 1916 when 40-year-old William John Howey arrived. At age 16, Howey left the family farm in Odin, Illinois, to sell insurance, automobiles, railroad lands, and pineapples. His greatest lifetime achievements were creating the world's largest citrus empire and founding the "City Inevitable." He pitched Tent City in 1918 where the Bougainvillea Hotel, then the Floridan Hotel, once stood to house thousands of investors arriving by automobile, train, and steamboat. When the town was incorporated in 1925, half a million trees were maturing, and profits were ripe for the picking. In 1927, the Howey mansion and wooden bridge completions were celebrated with an open-air opera. Howey's accomplishments surpassed his dreams, with a few exceptions: the 15-story city hall and failed attempts at becoming governor. The Securities Exchange Act of 1933 ignited his downfall. When Howey died in 1938, the groundwork had been laid for those who followed. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0738588156 ISBN 13: 9780738588155
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 0738588156 ISBN 13: 9780738588155
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2012
ISBN 10: 1531659152 ISBN 13: 9781531659158
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions 1/2/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1531659152 ISBN 13: 9781531659158
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Howey-In-The-Hills. Book.