Clark janine (287 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 5,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,52
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,33
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,98
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Clark-Barry, Janine (ilustrador).

National Cornbread Festival Winning Recipes 1997-2011
Kinzee Clark, Justin Crittenden, Brynn Kiser, Sue Gulledge, Susie Mical, Karen Shankles,; Rosemary Johnson, Janice Carver, Sherilyn Johnson, Stuart Boone, Kay Gay, Helen Hollansworth; Melanie McCoy, Betty Cleveland, Fran Pickens, Jane W. Flowers, Victoria McCord, Diane Sparrow; Patricia Reese, Andria Gaskins, Mayor David Jackson of Kimball, Jordan Venable, Lydia Rae Sewell, Emily Gill,; Sonya Goergen, Jamie Martin, Erin Renouf Mylroie, Felice Bogus, Jennifer Beckman, Margee Berry; Ashley Brock, Sandi Klingler, Traci Mitchell, Lorie Roach, Janice Elder, Barbara Estabrook, Janine Washle; Jenny Flake, Lanie Smith, Judy Armstrong, Lori Stephens, Teresa Ralston, Earl Bandy Jr.; Vivian Berry, Gaynell Lawson, Nikki Norman, Norita Solt, Valerie Watts Holt, Leah Lyon
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lodge Manufacturing Company and Martha White 2011
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Clark-Barry, Janine (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2018
Serie: Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics, Libro 5 de 11. Libro 5 de 11 - Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 5,93
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2018. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet 2019
Serie: Lonely Planet Experience, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Lonely Planet Experience
- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,32
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lonely Planet Experience France 1 (Travel Guide)
Averbuck, Alexis; Bain, Andrew; Baxter, Sarah; Bennett, Sarah; Berry, Oliver; Bindloss, Joe; Bloomfeild, Paul; Bloomfield, Paul; Christiani, Kerry; Clark, Gregor; Eberle, Janine; Elfer, Helen; Else, David; Harper, Damian; Isalska, Anita; Le Nevez, Catherine; Murdock, Andy; Reid, Sarah; Robinson, Daniel; Ryan, Kalya; Williams, Nicola
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet 2019
Serie: Lonely Planet Experience, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Lonely Planet Experience
- Tapa dura
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,87
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press April 2018 2018
Serie: Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics, Libro 5 de 11. Libro 5 de 11 - Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books Seattle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,42
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2018
Serie: Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics, Libro 5 de 11. Libro 5 de 11 - Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New. 2018. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2018
Serie: Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics, Libro 5 de 11. Libro 5 de 11 - Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,26
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Columbia University Press 2018
Serie: Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics, Libro 5 de 11. Libro 5 de 11 - Columbia Studies in Middle East Politics
- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,48
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lonely Planet 2019
Serie: Lonely Planet Experience, Libro 3 de 3. Libro 3 de 3 - Lonely Planet Experience
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,96
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,07
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: PS Political Science & Politics 2006
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,70
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 39, No 3, pp. 417-441, 4TO, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Balkanistica 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,59
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 20, pp. 1-27, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editorial: Nationalities Papers 2007
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,48
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 35, No 2, pp. 317-339, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Paper Jane reflects Austen's heady reputation as a revered canonical author, even while her books are simultaneously enjoyed as "chick lit." Jane Austen's growing fame is measured at fifty-year intervals: in 1825, 1875, 1925, 1975, and 2025. In the semiquincentennial year of Jane Austen (1775-1817),…she is arguably the best-known author in the English language after Shakespeare. However, this reputation was hard-won and was many years in the making. This book traces Jane Austen's ascendence as a literary celebrity through print-from fine first editions to mass-market paperbacks, supplemented by manuscripts, movie posters, graphic novels, theater bills, play scripts, and paper currency. The temporal dimension makes this not only the story of Austen's growing fame but also traces the changes in readers and reading culture over the last two centuries and a half. It demonstrates that cheap books are, in fact, the force that made "Miss Austen" canonical. Paper Jane accompanies an exhibition at The Grolier Club, drawing from private collections by Janine Barchas, Mary Crawford, and Sandra Clark.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Paper Jane reflects Austen's heady reputation as a revered canonical author, even while her books are simultaneously enjoyed as "chick lit." Jane Austen's growing fame is measured at fifty-year intervals: in 1825, 1875, 1925, 1975, and 2025. In the semiquincentennial year of Jane Austen (1775-1817),…she is arguably the best-known author in the English language after Shakespeare. However, this reputation was hard-won and was many years in the making. This book traces Jane Austen's ascendence as a literary celebrity through print-from fine first editions to mass-market paperbacks, supplemented by manuscripts, movie posters, graphic novels, theater bills, play scripts, and paper currency. The temporal dimension makes this not only the story of Austen's growing fame but also traces the changes in readers and reading culture over the last two centuries and a half. It demonstrates that cheap books are, in fact, the force that made "Miss Austen" canonical. Paper Jane accompanies an exhibition at The Grolier Club, drawing from private collections by Janine Barchas, Mary Crawford, and Sandra Clark.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,46
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,79
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,89
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: CAKE, San Francisco 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
70p., 8.5x11 inch pictorial wraps with poems, essays, illustrations, light fading to spine; heterogenous content, from kids' haiku to a proposal with diagrams how to house the homeless. A subdued model of avant garde, includes a genuine cake recipe. Poetry, prose, photography.

The One Thing Every Mom Needs To Know: Top Experts Reveal Their Best Strategies to Help You Be The Best Mom You Can Be (Volume)
Davis, Madeleine; Orientale, Anna; Naus, Janine; Watterson, Emma; Clark, Joanna; Tull, Rob; Larsen, Adrienne; Moeller Fineis, Mary; Hadley, Leah; Miksic, Becky
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,49
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,21
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).