Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Jim Lee Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Paperback.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Torres, Angelo; Orlando, Joe; Crandall, Reed; Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Torres, Angelo; Orlando, Joe; Crandall, Reed; Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Llewellyn Publications, Marion, OH, 1989
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. ** ARTICLES (1) Restless Souls of Meggernie Castle by Archie McKerracher; 2 Parapsychology Bushwhacked by Dean I. Radin; 3 From the Sea of Galilee by Bill Clark; 4 A Grateful Life, a Joyous Passage by Hal Zina Bennett; 5 Better Stop. Youre Next by Debbi Dickinson; 6 Beyond the Three Faces of Eve by Christopher Phillips; 7 The Great Oregon Witch Hun by Stephanie Fox; 7 The Serpent in the Department Store by Michael Goss; 8 The Ghost Wore Boots by Margaret Brighton; >> Mail label to front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago, 1969
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing to the spine area . mag4E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Warren Publishing Company, New York, 1967
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Warren Publishing Company. Very Good. 1967. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrapper [about 8.25" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 66pages of black-and-white horror comics plus ads. VG or better copy [light cover/corner creasing and minor wear, paper just starting to tan. 119E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 081359846X ISBN 13: 9780813598468
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. Matte pictorial wraps are crisp and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. Rutgers University Press. No date on title page. Copyright page is dated 2020. 301 pages. A very good copy. This volume comes from the Broadcasting collection of Prof. Chris Sterling. Sterling was a professor of media and public affairs at George Washington University and an avid book collector. We are proud to house this collection, part of the extensive library which is his legacy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, OR, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616552166 ISBN 13: 9781616552169
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a mild skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and rubbing with slight edge wear to the covers. Overall, this is a solid, tight and bright, Very Good copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Shake and Bake is the story of Archie Clark, one of the top playmaking guards in the 1970s pre-merger NBA. While not one of the game's most recognized superstars, Clark was a seminal player in NBA history who staggered defenders with the game's greatest crossover dribble ("shake and bake") and is credited by his peers as the originator of today's popular step-back move. Signed as the Lakers third-round draft pick in 1966, Clark worked his way into the starting lineup in his rookie year. But Clark was more than a guaranteed double-double whenever he stepped on the floor. He was a deep-thinking trailblazer for players' rights. Clark often challenged coaches and owners on principle, much to the detriment of his career and NBA legacy, signing on as a named litigant in the seminal Robertson v. NBA antitrust case that smashed the player reserve system and jump-started the modern NBA. So lace up your high-top Chuck Taylors, squeeze into a pair of short shorts, and shake and bake back in time to the days of Wilt, Russell, Oscar, Jerry, Elgin, Hondo-and Archie.
Publicado por Stites-Oakey Pub, Northport, NY, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 92p. includes covers, 8.25x11 inches, articles, interviews, reviews, news, photos, a few pencil underlines else good magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Torres, Angelo; Orlando, Joe; Crandall, Reed; Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Torres, Angelo; Orlando, Joe; Crandall, Reed; Frazetta, Frank Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press 2021-02-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,56
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 342 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0803226543 ISBN 13: 9780803226548
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dark Horse Books, Milwaukee, 2013
ISBN 10: 1616552166 ISBN 13: 9781616552169
Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. As New Hardback. First printing of the First Edition in new condition. 196 pp Hardback in dustwrapper. The definitive collection of Steve Ditko's stories from 'Creepy' and 'Eerie'. The image on this listing page is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Shake and Bake is the story of Archie Clark, one of the great NBA guards of the 1960s and 1970s.Über den AutorBob Kuska is a career science writer. He is the author of Hot Potato: How Washington and New York Gave Birth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beautiful America Publishing Co., 1978]., [Portland, OR:, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915796120 ISBN 13: 9780915796120
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio. 144 pp. Over 100 colour photos, some double-page. Quarter brwn calf over beige boards, gilt lettrng on spine (slght bmpng to couple crnrs), still a VG copy, signed by Muench on 2nd flyleaf, preserved in open-backd slipcase. First edition, signed & numbered 240 of 250 copies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Murphy & Moore Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1639872973 ISBN 13: 9781639872978
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Murphy and Moore Publishing, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1639872973 ISBN 13: 9781639872978
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.