Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801857562 ISBN 13: 9780801857560
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Pre, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801857562 ISBN 13: 9780801857560
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801857562 ISBN 13: 9780801857560
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. . hardcover. . . . . .
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Aluminum Company Of Canada, Montreal, Quebec, 1954
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Offprint. 34 Pages Illus., Minor Margin Notes O/W Sound.
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Clean & Unmarked. Light extremity rubbing. Otherwise, a very clean and straight copy. Clean text and an uncreased spine. 263 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801857562 ISBN 13: 9780801857560
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. B&W Photographs & Plans; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 760 pages; [SIGNED] 1998 The Johns Hopkins University Press. Stout larger format HC/DJ. 1st edition, 1st printing. Tightly bound and fresh in crisp edged pictorial dust jacket. Inscribed by the editor, Parsons, on the laf-title page to esteemed fellow urban studies scholar, David Schuyler. Feels and appears generally unread. Perhaps a hint of sunning to jacket spine. NF/NF; Signed by Editor.
Publicado por Mit Pr, 1966
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore And London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0801857562 ISBN 13: 9780801857560
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 10.3 X 7.2 X 2.4 inches; 760 pages.
Publicado por The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1998, 1998
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition As new and bright slate blue boards in close to fine pictorial dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Elegant text and nicely illustrated with vintage photographs. Gift quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The American Ethical Union, New York, NY, 1926
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Offered is the March 1926 issue (Vol. XII No. 7) of "The Standard: Published to Promote Ethical Thinking & to Encourage Better Ways of Living" edited by Felix Adler and published by The American Ethical Union out of New York City. A stapled magazine measuring 6-3/4" by 10" and containing 36 pages including front and rear covers. Small, round, faint clear-embossed stamp of the Colorado College Library to front cover; previously, but lightly, folded. Containing articles and Ethical Movement news, the articles are: The New Rule of Ethical Living by Felix Adler; Nobody's Business by Clarence S. Stein; A New Attitude Towards Trade Unionism by W. M. Leiserson; Some Beneficent Uses of Suffering by Alfred W. Martin; Industry and the Bankers by Algernon D. Black; The Divided Allegiance of the Modernists by Percival Chubb (a book review of "The Religion of Yesterday and Tomorrow" by Kirsopp Lake). Clarence S. Stein (1882-1975) was an American urban planner, architect, and major proponent of the "garden city movement" in the United States. Percival Ashley Chubb (1860-1959) was a founding member of the Fabian Society in 1884, associate leader of the Society for Ethical Culture from 1897-1910, and President of the American Ethical Union from 1934-39.
Publicado por Reinhold, New York
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (United States, City Planning, Garden Cities) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2026
ISBN 10: 1636081703 ISBN 13: 9781636081700
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Paul Elder and Co, 1916
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Architecture and the Gardens of the San Diego Exposition: A Pictorial Survey of the Aesthetic Features of the Panama California International Exposition. Winslow, Carleton Monroe; Stein, Clarence S; Taylor, Harold A. Paul Elder and Co. 1916. 154p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed/fraying, binding loose, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib 23.00.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Paul Elder and Co. (1916), San Francisco, 1916
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Taylor, Harold A, Ilustrador. Octavo, tan cloth covers with gilt titles, x+ 154 [2, colophon] pages. Former owner bookplate on front paste-down endpaper. Tipped in sepia-toned photographs. No dust jacket. Near fine condition. 090617A.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The M.I.T. MIT Press, 1956
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large green hardcover without DJ, in VG condition: light handling, slight exterior wear, owner's name and address neatly rubber-stamped inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. 263 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Paul Elder and Company, Publishers, San Francisco, 1916
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo, vii, x, 154 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good dust jacket. Spine marbled brown with black lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Exterior shows moderate wear including age toning, slightly rubbed joints/fore edges and minor chips to the head/tail edges. Boards have mild wear and slight cocking to the spine. Text block has age toned edges. Deckled fore/tail edges. Marbled end papers. Previous owner's information to the flyleaf. Frontispiece. Some uncut pages. Illustrated. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column D, ND-D. 1377059. FP New Rockville Stock.