Publicado por San Francisco: San Francisco Review, 1962
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 88pp, printed wrappers. Later issue of this Beat-era review from San Francisco; includes art by Mary Oppen, plus work by Cid Corman, George Bowering, and others. X-mark to front cover, else an unmarked copy with minor wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Sydney: The Poetry Society of Australia, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 64pp, printed wrappers. Solid copy of this rare literary magazine from 1974 Australia, includes a range of accomplished contributors from around the world. Tight, unmarked copy. Not Signed.
Publicado por Missoula, MT: Paul Piper, 1982
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 32pp, stapled wrappers. Uncommon little magazine from Montana. A handwritten letter from editor Paul S. Piper to contributor "Ray" (presumably DiPalma) is laid in. Unmarked copy, light outer wear/toning. Not Signed.
Publicado por Austin, TX: James W. Smith, 1962
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Number 255 of 500 numbered copies. Includes a interview with T. S. Eliot, plus writing by Cid Corman, Christopher Middleton, et al. Unmarked copy with light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Open Studios Press, Rhinebeck, New York, 1978
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages unmarked & perfectbound in clean beige wraps. & Also featuring work by Frank Samperi, Seymour Faust, Jane Robinett, Denis Goacher, & Andre du Bouchet. Small Press/Poetry; Journal; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Brooklyn: Shantih, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Seventies little magazine devoted to international literature and culture; issue includes an illustrated article by Alejandro Jodorowsky's wife Valerie on the making of The Holy Mountain. Also an interview with Julio Cortazar, a selection of British poetry, and a brief survey of German jazz labels (ECM, Free Music Production). Unmarked copy, minor cover soil. Not Signed.
Publicado por Los Angeles: The California Quarterly, Inc., 1954
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 4to, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Poet Cid CormanÕs copy, with his dated ownership signature to cover. Issue includes the poem Death in Mexico by Ray Bradbury, plus work by other important contributors. Index to Volume 2 of the magazine laid in. Wear and toning to wrappers, cover pulling at top staple. Not Signed.
Publicado por Eugene, Oregon: Coyote's Journal, 1965
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 60pp, stapled wrappers. Early issue of this important West Coast literary magazine, includes work by Edward Dorn (Streeter C87ÐC88), Cid Corman, Robert Kelly, et al. Typed publisherÕs invoice from 1965 laid in. Unmarked copy, lap wrappers a bit worn at extremities, a bit of outer soil. Not Signed.
Publicado por Orono, ME: The University of Maine at Orono, 1982
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 168pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the second issue of this important little magazine. Includes Michael Andre Bernstein on Duncan (not in Bertholf), Cid Corman on Louis Zukofsky, other exceptional content. Clean, tight, unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Orono, ME: The University of Maine at Orono, 1984
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of an Objectivist-focused issue of this important little magazine. Includes interviews with the Oppens and with Charles Bernstein and Douglas Messerli, plus other prime content. Clean, tight, unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Orono, ME: The University of Maine at Orono, 1982
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 208pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the third issue, devoted to Robert Creeley, of this important little magazine (from the collection of Robert Duncan, though unmarked). Includes work by and about the poet, with a range of stellar contributors. Clean, tight, unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Paulton, England: The Resuscitator, 1964
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce English little magazine from 1964, includes Olson, Corman, Zukofsky. This was poet Warren Tallman's copy, and has his penciled signature on the contents page (no other markings). Typical general wear to the thin wrappers. Not Signed.
Publicado por Torino: Edizioni Geiger, 1971
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, [ii]+62pp, stapled wrappers. An elegant underground magazine edited in Switzerland and published in Turin (text in Italian and English). Includes Lew Welch (in the year of his death), Jaime de Angulo, Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.C42 & E63), and a range of Beat and other writers. Unmarked copy, faint sunning at spine. Not Signed.
Publicado por Paulton, England: The Resuscitator, 1964
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 32pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce English little magazine from 1964, includes Oppen, Corman, Zukofsky. Light spotting to cover and minor wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Solihull, England: The Aquila Publishing Co., Ltd., 1973
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st edition. Near Fine in VG+ dw. 18vo, 80pp, navy boards, printed dustwrapper (protected in mylar. Uncommon cloth issue of this impressive book-format literary magazine from 1973 England. Clean copy, a little wear to dustwrapper. Not Signed.
Publicado por Orono, ME: The University of Maine at Orono, 1982
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 168pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the first issue of this important little magazine. Includes Oppen on Pound, Fielding Dawson on Charles Olson, other exceptional content. Clean, tight, unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por Utica, NY: New Lazarus Review, 1979
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 80pp, printed wrappers. Robert Duncan's copy, with a handwritten cover note to Duncan from co-editor Gordon Ball, soliciting submissions, laid in. Issue includes Bukowski, an interview with Jonas Mekas, the beginning of a memoir of Something Else Press by Dick Higgins, other interesting work. Unmarked copy, a little staining/toning at spine. Not Signed.
Publicado por Reno: Richard Morris,, 1967
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 4to. [30 pp]. Near fine in side-stapled wrappers. Seven poems by Caesar Vallejo and two by Jose Hierro. SIGNED by Corman on the title page.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por UNIV. DE GRANADA, GRANADA, 2014
ISBN 10: 8433856154 ISBN 13: 9788433856159
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. ARREDONDO, D. / J. CALATRAVA / A. DEL CID / F. GARCIA, EDS.: DE LA CASA AL TERRITORIO. JORNADAS DE INVESTIGACION EN ARQUITECTURA. 978-84-338-5615-9, UNIV. DE GRANADA, 2014. Nuevo 608 gr. Libro.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por MUSEO VASCO DE Hª MEDICINA Y CIENCIA =D=, Bilbao, 2002
ISBN 10: 8493078212 ISBN 13: 9788493078218
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 978-84-930782-1-8. ERKOREKA, A. / F. CID, EDS.: ELECTROTERAPIA. CATALOGO DE EXPOSICION. ENERO-ABRIL, 2002 / ELEKTROTERAPIA. ERASKUKETAREN KATALOGOA. URTARRILA-APIRILIA, 2002 MUSEO VASCO DE Hª MEDICINA Y CIENCIA =D= 244 gr.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Universidad Del Pais Vasco, 2022
ISBN 10: 8413194733 ISBN 13: 9788413194738
Librería: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, España
EUR 33,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Destacado ensayista, poeta y narrador, además de profesor universitario, Jon Juaristi es uno de los intelectuales españoles más importantes del último medio siglo. Compaginándolas con su labor creativa, impartió clases de historia de la literatura española en la UPV/EHU, que hubo de abandonar por el acoso terrorista. No renunció a ser, a su manera, hombre de acción y fue director de la Biblioteca Nacional y del Instituto Cervantes. Su trayectoria literaria e investigadora es celebrada en este volumen, que reúne textos de escritores, académicos y compañeros, unidos por el reconocimiento y la admiración hacia su obra y compromiso cívico. Este homenaje tiene también su parte modesta de reparación por la pérdida en su momento de quien fuera referente esencial de la universidad pública vasca. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Publicado por Kent, OH: Viscerally Press, 1980
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 4to, 108pp, printed wrappers. The scarce second issue of this important review of literary experimentation. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Publicado por London: Sixpack, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 260pp, printed wrappers. Thick double Paul Blackburn issue of this important seventies magazine of experimental writing, with contributions by Blackburn and many of his associates. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por UNIV. DE GRANADA, GRANADA, 2019
ISBN 10: 8433864394 ISBN 13: 9788433864390
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 23,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: New. CALATRAVA, J. / A. DEL CID MENDOZA, EDS.: DOCENCIA E INVESTIGACION EN ARQUITECTURA. DIEZ REFLEXIONES DESDE EL AREA DE COMPOSICION. 978-84-338-6439-0, UNIV. DE GRANADA, 2019. Nuevo 518 gr. Libro.
Publicado por San Francisco: Galley Sail Publications, 1959
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 40pp, stapled wrappers. Important issue of this Beat-era little magazine from San Francisco; includes Philip Lamantia (and the first publication of poems by Lamantia's friend John Hoffman), Gary Snyder (Sherlock v2.D40), Michael McClure, Philip Whalen, et al. Unmarked copy, light cover toning at extremities. Not Signed.
Publicado por Kent, OH: Viscerally Press, 1980
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 58pp, printed wrappers. The scarce first issue of this important review of literary experimentation. Includes a multimedia collage work by Tom Raworth. Unmarked copy, covers and page edges have some soil, internally clean. Not Signed.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por UNIV. DEL PAIS VASCO, BILBAO, 2022
ISBN 10: 8413194733 ISBN 13: 9788413194738
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, España
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. IGARTUA, I. / J. A. CID, EDS. : TU VOZ EN MUCHAS VOCES. ESCRITOS EN HOMENAJE A JON JUARISTI, 978-84-1319-473-8. BILBAO, 2022 (Nuevo). 1390 gr. 1390 gr. Libro.
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar nuevo. new.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Cátedra Seminario Menéndez Pidal, 1979
ISBN 10: 8424935349 ISBN 13: 9788424935344
Librería: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, España
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Nuevo. Ejemplar en tapa dura, plena tela de la editorial. Ejemplar nuevo. New.
Publicado por CAMELS COMING PRESS., RENO/LA VEGAS, 1967
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in stapled wrappers. Features 7 poems by Caesar Vallejo & 2 poems by Jose Hierro.