Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0877011664 ISBN 13: 9780877011668
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1981.Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 143 pages. ISBN:0877011664. Includes complete guide to Baja's long-range and resort fishing. Illustrated by Photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco: Chronicle Books. 117 p. 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0877011109 ISBN 13: 9780877011101
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover creased and edges with some spotting. Price sticker to upper right of front. Some small stains and a penciled price inside cover. Pages intact and text clean. Please see image if available. 116 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1977
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Plus or a Litle Better. 1st Edition. Neat gift inscription on title page.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover with moderate scuffs, soil and some sticker sounds to upper right of front. Penciled price inside. Pages with age toning and some age toning and edgewear/light soiling to edges. Text and pages clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 116 pages.
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Cover with light wear and some age toning. Sticker remnants to upper right of front. Penciled price inside. Pages with minor age toning and edge spotting. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 116 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Excel Publishing, San Diego, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979208300 ISBN 13: 9780979208300
Librería: Elizabeth Brown Books & Collectibles, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. NO dust jacket. Inscribed and signed by author and subject on half title page. Light rubbing, scuffing, and edge wear to navy blue paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Light brown quarter moon stain to head of text block adjacent to back fore edge as well as trace soil to text edges. Slightly shelf-cocked. Otherwise tight, unmarked interior. NO remainder marks. Shipping confirmed! Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Excel Publishing, San Digeo, CA, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979208300 ISBN 13: 9780979208300
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This work tells of the trials and triumphs of Captain William E. Poole, who owned several sportfishing businesses, built the world's largest long-range boats, was among the first to explore Mexico's fish-rich waters and, in the process, became a multi-millionaire. Photographs are included. Number 615 of 1000 copies of a Limited Edition. This copy is clean and solid. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, flat signed on the FFEP. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1983
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1998
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1990
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1989
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Western Outdoors
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1992
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1985
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1987
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Publicado por CBS Publications, New York, 1977
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very light wear but with an address label on the front cover; no interior markings. This issue contains writing by: Daniel Alber; Dennis Walrod; Doyle Kline; Larry Green; Sid Latham; Les Line; James R. Gregg; E. B. Mann; Russell Chatham; Patrick F. McManus; Chuck Garrison; H. G. Tapply; Shirley Hawn; and Sylvia Bashline, including Spring Is Turkey Time by Doug Knight, Fishing for the Fun of It by Jim Bashline, Steelhead by Dick Mermon and Creating Your Own Quail Covey by Nick Sisley. Size: 4to. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Coast Sportfishing, 1982
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. First edition. Includes illustrations. Fine. rare fishing magazine, issued bound neatly in a book.
Publicado por Western Outdoors
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.