Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press (1998) Annapolis, MD, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket 3rd Ptg hardbound Monday, June 01, 2009 4:39:50 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Pub Co, Scranton, PA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0876206100 ISBN 13: 9780876206102
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 228 pp., Illus, Grn Illus Hardback, Fine & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Book in black illustrated wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. Black and white photos. A nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD, 2014
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 6.25 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 305 pages; B&W illustrations. Few very minor, very faint smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Bookplate.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, 1998
Librería: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Full cloth binding. Ex-library with usual stamps and tags, but no card pocket remains. Cloth covers have no marks. Metallic lettering on spine is bright. Dust jacket has no wounds and is covered with mylar. Corner of flyleaf has been snipped out, as is the custom with the library from which the book exited. 305 pages. Photos. Bibliography. Index. Binding is tight, square.
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, 1998
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. F/NF. Very light edgewear to dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket. 2nd printing. Very nice copy.
Publicado por Water and Air Resources Division, University of Washington, 1970
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Publicado por Professional Sports Publications
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. In polypropylene bag. (chicago bears, football, sports, yearbook) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Author signature, title page. Binding tight and straight, inner pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is flap-intact, clean with light edgewear, now protected within mylar cover.; 6.25 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 306 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Portrait Gallery / Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982373 ISBN 13: 9780295982373
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG. Color illus. wraps; 103 pp.; Profusely illustrated. Foreword by Marc Pachter; Introduction by Richard Brookhiser; Contains a chronology of the life and times of George Washington, as well as several essays, including one about Gilbert Stuart's portraits of the first president.
EUR 26,21
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Naval Institute Press 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Reprint. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine condition Dustjacket. ISBN 1-55750-120-3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Inst., Annapolis, 1998
ISBN 10: 0756765935 ISBN 13: 9780756765934
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Third Printing.
Librería: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1998, 305pp, hardcover met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar / fine copy , 305pp, met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar / fine copy , 305pp, met stofomslag, mooi exemplaar / fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland, 1998
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. (First Edition, Third Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1998, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 305pp/illus. Navy captain William S. "Deak" Parsons made the atomic bomb happen. As ordnance chief and associate director at Los Alamos, Parsons turned the scientists' nuclear creation into a practical weapon. As weaponeer, he completed the assembly of "Little Boy" during the flight to Hiroshima. As bomb commander, he approved the release of the bomb that forever changed the world. Clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A.: Naval Inst Pr, 1998, Annapolis, Maryland, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1557501203 ISBN 13: 9781557501202
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 305pp/illus. Navy captain William S. "Deak" Parsons made the atomic bomb happen. As ordnance chief and associate director at Los Alamos, Parsons turned the scientists' nuclear creation into a practical weapon. As weaponeer, he completed the assembly of "Little Boy" during the flight to Hiroshima. As bomb commander, he approved the release of the bomb that forever changed the world. Clean.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 26,20
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. Ex-library. 305 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.88 cm x 2.54 cm x 24.13 cm.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.