Christine e bradley (30 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (30)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , Reino UnidoJoy Norfolk, Deez Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,34

    Envío por EUR 19,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket (as published). 124pp. A collection of illustrated short stories for children. Not dated but believed to be from around 1950. Externally worn, internally clean apart from evidence of previous ownership on the front end paper. 7.5"x10". The seller image is of the book for sale.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Colorado 2005

    0870817949 / 9780870817946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,59

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Colorado 2005

    0870817949 / 9780870817946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 32,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd 1974

    0603042570 / 9780603042577

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino UnidoLittle Owl Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Hard Cover glazed pictorial bds, Good+, a little surface wear, contents clean and tight, pp61. With 12 short stories by various authors.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: dean & son, UNITED KINGDOM

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino UnidoHappyfish Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,92

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. * CONDITION : Used - Fair * OTHER: The cover is heavily worn and scuffed to the edges and corners exposing underneath, the spine is scuffed and stained to the edges. The binding is reasonably firm however there is some cracking in places. The tanned pages are clean with some edge wear, the illustratio

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean and Son 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mammy Bears Books, Cedar Creek, QLD, AustraliaMammy Bears Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,56

    Envío por EUR 18,57 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 245x190x15mm+392g . . Dean and Son. . 1951. . . . Pp92. Hard illustrated matt boards with bonzo dressed as cowboy on illustration; no dust jacket issued. Wear to edges and spine; one minor loss to edge of page 91: Image is ALWAYS of the ACTUAL BOOK: Book and or Jacket may have names. dedica

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1976

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEbeth & Abayjay Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This offering is a copy of a vintage illustrated children's "short story" book . . . Leisure Time Tales . . . an anthology of short elementary stories written by A. I. Mungeam - Christine E. Bradley - Jocelyn Sholto - MadelineCollier - Dorothy M. Shepherd - Nancy D. Steven

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,19

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Circa 1967. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial green and white boards. B/w drawings. Corners rubbed. Name in ink to contents page. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched.

  • Editorial: Dean nd, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,06

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    pictorial hard cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with colour drawings by Christine E. Bradley. Cover shows Bonzo riding a rocket. 92 pages G. Good condition with numerous minor faults commensurate with age. Christine E. Bradley (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Dean & Sons Ltd. 1959

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Aucott & Thomas, Ibstock, , Reino UnidoAucott & Thomas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,46

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Clean hardback tightly bound in pictorial boards, no inscriptions. 124 pages, illustrations in the text. Undated but appears late 1950s.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: DEAN & SON, LONDON 1952

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Reino Unidobooksonlinebrighton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,90

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated laminated boards, 250 x 190 mm approx. Illustrated end papers, 92 pp. Short stories by various authors with picture to colour and things to make. Stories include The Lonely Snowman, Pip and the Pink Puppy, Pixie Brown's Buttons, Mrs Bunny's Easter Bonnet etc. all illustrated b

  • Editorial: Dean & Son, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, CanadaKadriin Blackwell

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,98

    Envío por EUR 13,83 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tips of spine are slightly worn. Book.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son, Ltd., Great Britain 1951

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , Nueva ZelandaBOOKMARK

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,98

    Envío por EUR 23,33 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hb. Condición: VG. None. First Edition. Moderate rubbing and light scratches to cover. Mild rubbed wear, slight fading to red spine wrap. Head & foot of spine with thin rubbed wear. Wear to fore corners and a few small rubbed wear small spots to some of the extremeties. 1951 owners name in Feps 'This Book Belongs To'. Clean cont

  • Editorial: Dean & Son, London 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,41

    Envío por EUR 31,11 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Illustrated Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition . Colour laminated cover. 20 short stories by various authors. Black/white illustrations throughout. 109 pages. Slight edge waer, internally clean. Scan available.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd., London 1940

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Reino UnidoBesleys Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,48

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Hardback, pictorial boards. 92pp. Colour frontis. Illus. nd. [circa1940]. Boards slightly marked, top corners of boards bumped. Some illustrations (neatly) coloured in by previous owner. A rather pleasing copy. (p17).

  • Editorial: Dean & Son, Ltd., London [1951]

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Attic Books, cheltenham, GLOS, Reino UnidoAttic Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Illustrated Boards (Annual). Condición: Good+. First Edition. - 250 mm. Pictorial boards hardcover, with red cloth backstrip. Illustrated. Pp. 92. Genral wear and signs of handling to front and rear boards. Corners rounded with boards partially exposed. Some rubbing and markings to rear grey board. Wear and minor fraying to red

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Daily Mirror, London 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino UnidoCURIO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,57

    Envío por EUR 34,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback copy in colour pictorial boards, cloth spine with black lettering and illustration, no dustjacket as issued. 175pp. Colour frontispiece 'A Terrible Battle Raged', colour and b/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no children's scribbles,

  • Editorial: Univ Pr of Colorado 2005

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de Americamountain

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 45,40

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library hardcover book, with dust jacket. Book has some light reader wear. Library stamps and stickers are present. Minor water damage. Still a solid copy.

  • Editorial: Dean, London

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, Nueva ZelandaMad Hatter Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 25,92 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Date. Published in 1951. Hardback: colour pictorial covers (Bonzo as a cowboy), edges and cloth spine a bit rubbed, corners worn, lower back edge slightly bumped, 'book belongs to' panel not filled in, front flyleaf removed, some light foxing, else vg. 4to, 92pp. First story: Bonzo's Prize.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,60

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1951. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Bonzo as a cowboy. Red cloth spine. Spine bumped, worn and marked. Wear to corners and cover edges. Lots of pin holes to front cover, ink marks and drawing to rear cover. Belongs to box completed in pen and crossed out,

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,60

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1951. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Front cover shows Bonzo as a cowboy. Red cloth spine. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. Some surface paper damage to front cover. A few small holes to cloth on spine. Inscription in ink to front pastedown. Foxing and a few grubby ma

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SueciaAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,51

    Envío por EUR 30,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    London: Dean & Son, n.d. 92,(2) pp. Publishers clothbacked pictorial boards (Bonzo cowboy on a pony). Name and adress on front pastedown (as called for!). Front hinge cracked. Corners and spineends worn. Boards a bit soiled. 25 x 19 cm.[#\69787].

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1950

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 43,85

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1950. Very good condition with no wrapper. Pictorial front board shows Bonzo eating grapes with parrot. Cloth spine. Packed full of stories and verses. Colour and two tone illustrations throughout. Spine and corners slightly bumped and worn. Front cover edges a little grubby. Inscriptio

  • Editorial: University of London Press, UK 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Harry Righton, evesham, , Reino UnidoHarry Righton

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 41,77

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. B0000CJVZS. 1967 3rd imp. 12cm tear to front cover. 48 pages. sellotape and felt marks to endpapers. small felt marks to last page. small scribble to title page. sticker to back cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Faith Jaques (ilustrador). Book.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son [1950], London 1950

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nueva ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,60

    Envío por EUR 30,25 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's signature and address on front endpaper. Three owner's signatures on rear board. Chips to paper along edge of front board. Foxing to spine cloth.; 124 pages. Illustrated papered boards with blue cloth spine. Cover illustrations shows Bonzo with a fruit b

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,62

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1952. Very good condition with no wrapper. Green cloth spine. Pictorial front board shows Bonzo holding onto a firework rocket, with the moon smiling in the background. Spine and corners bumped and rubbed. Board edges are rubbed. Name and address in ink to belongs to box. Name in ink to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Univ Pr of Colorado 2005

    0870817949 / 9780870817946

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 267,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Reino UnidoStephen White Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 40,01

    Envío por EUR 38,52 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Spine cover missing, hardback without dust cover. Clean copy, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

  • Editorial: Raphael Tuck & Sons. Ltd., London / Paris / New York

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 89,01

    Envío por EUR 36,73 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 14th Edition. Stated 14th year of publication. Name of previous owner on page before frontispiece, dated 1934. Includes full page color pictures and color pop ups. Large Print. Pictorial hardcover of a boy and a girl dressed as clowns. The spine is red cloth with black titles. The cover is

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 300,73

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition with no wrapper. Colourful pictorial boards and spine showing Dicky Duck and Walter Rabbit. B/w pictorial endpapers. Full colour frontis, red and green plates plus numerous b/w illustrations. Stories by Lynda Rountree, verses by Christine Bradley. A chunky book 1.75" thick. Co