Verses by (358 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Boyds Mills Press, Inc., Honesdale, Pennsylvania 1996

    1563970295 / 9781563970290

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. BL3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have library markings (labels, stamping, cardholder, etc.) and light shelf wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Wright, Jane Chambless (ilustrador). Ex-Library.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medici Society 1984

    085503078X / 9780855030780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medici Society 1984

    085503078X / 9780855030780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medici Society 1984

    085503078X / 9780855030780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,82

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Green Tiger Press,U.S. 1989

    0881381292 / 9780881381290

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,78

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition, Complete Numbers . NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: E. P. Dutton, NY 1986

    0525442774 / 9780525442776

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Glossy Illustrated Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Printing. owner's name and date in ink, and bookplate on ffep. overall immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in unclipped dust jacket. with light edge wear; unpaginated. Jane Pinkney (pictures by) (ilustrador). Hard Cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Platt & Munk 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookManBookWoman Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,20

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Small hardcover Book in good condition. Bright and tight. Marks in crayon on first two endpages and in pencil on title page. Glossy pages, brilliant colors in illustrations, Faint stains on last 4 pages.Prior owner bookplate residue on front endpaper. Exlibrary with card pocket (checked out twice) and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Floris Books, Edinburgh 1991

    0863151256 / 9780863151255

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Based on German poems by Marianne Garff, Alfred Baur and Hedwig Diestel. First published in this edition, stated. Pictorial boards clean and bright, light shelf wear only. Spine clean. Binding sound. Contents clean and bright, unmarked. Solid copy. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Ob

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: George G. Harrap 1944

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWordbank Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,02

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,80

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. Normal soiling of covers rom use and age. Unmarked, solid copy. Front cover show sitting boy reading book to toy black bear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wills & Hepworth Ltd.

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition Not Stated. Date Not Stated. Circa 1920S-1950S. Cream Colored Boards With Pictorial. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Soiling To Boards, Crack In Bindingof Mother Rabbit holding umbrella over child rabbit in red coat. But No Loose Page Or Other Damage, Tanning From Age, Foxing, Prev

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1977

    0030227011 / 9780030227011

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First US Printing. Hardcover, 172 pp., b/w illus., illustrated jacket. Covers with mild wear, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. Jacket is price-clipped and worn with two top edge tears. A retelling of Chinese folk tales that span 4,000 year

  • Editorial: Sheed & Ward

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Chatham Publications Product 922 1990

    1570955042 / 9781570955044

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(nopr ice) DUST JACKET, clean, solid, bright.no writing, NO NAMES.Giftable; Silver spine titles on dark green hardcovers.NICE YELLOW DUST JACKET SHOWS FLOWERS, AND LARGE GREEN WICKER CHAIR. ; 50pg? page

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Burbank, California: Ohara Publications, Inc. 1985, Burbank, California 1985

    0897501020 / 9780897501026

    Serie: Ninja, Libro 4 de 6. Libro 4 de 6 - Ninja

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89750-102-0. Lightly edgeworn, light partial creases on top front corner. 191 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Forum Books Limited, England 1990

    187208107X / 9781872081076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,98

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. A nice, clean copy. Tear on front cover dust jacket. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 56 pages. Illustrated by Frances D. Bedford (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Peter Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, NY 1952

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,85

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Copyright 1952. 61 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Dust jacket shows wear in some pla

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Platt & Munk Co., New York 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition. Very light wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages tight and clean with no marks( no scribbles, no crayon). 1939 gift inscription on the front flyleaf. No musty odor. No tobacco o

  • Editorial: Shawnee Press Inc. 196, Delaware Water Gap, PA

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry Hollander, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softbound. Condición: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, 8 pp. Music by Roy Ringwald.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Book filled with black and white photographs and verses. Very Good Condition. No dust jacket. Color pictorial boards with some wear to the edges. Light discoloration to the edges of the inside covers. No marks on the text block. Previous owner's inscription on the front free end p

  • Editorial: World Distributors 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with slight bumps on spine edges and corners. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Editorial: Rand MCNALLY, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. None Issued. 1st Edition. 1937. 23 photos. Edges rubbed, Very Good. 1st ed. Illus. bds., 62pgs. no jacket. Charming photos of children with verses. great condition no writing no tearing owners name and date .received on my aixth birthday 1938. see picture on left.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Medici Society 1984

    085503078X / 9780855030780

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Harrison Company, New York, New York 1945

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Stated 1945 Edition. Stated 1945 Edition. Tight hardcover in good condition. 12mo. Unpaginated. Illustration of a real dog yawning with his paw on a stuffed dog on the front board. Color illustrations on the endpapers. Color illustrations & 3-Color (black, white, & green) illustrations

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wills & Hepworth, Loughborough 1960

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino UnidoAlexander's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 11,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint Ladybird hardback Fawn boards with blue picture. 52 pp colour illustrated. Very Good condition in Good + unclipped dust jacket (old price 2/6 Date probably early 1960's No inscriptions. MacGregor, A. J. (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rand McNally, 1938 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Good +. No DJ. Unmarked, fairly clean and solid. Front cover with picture of two dogs and red lettering. Minor to moderate edge wear on spine. First page is title page. Diana Thorne (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, Illinois 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRG Vintage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dustjacket. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo. Unpaginated. Pastel blue front board with large multicolor photograph of a seated cat and dog on the front board & red lettering. The back board has list of Famous Elf Books. Full-page color photographs with verses on opposite page. Book is clean

  • Editorial: Belwin, Inc.

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: World Book Co., Yonkers-on-Hudson, NY 1935

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. No Jacket. No Additional Printings Listed. NOT an ex library book. Blue cloth covered book has print and illustration in silver. Rubbing on illustration on cover. Remnants of prior owner bookplete on inside front cover. Some soil on endpapers. 338 clean interior pages. Helene Carter (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Rand McNally 1957

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Very Good to Fine. A fine hardcover picture cover. with a very good to fine dust jacket Clean and bright. Pages crisp and tightly bound. Bryant, Dean (ilustrador).