Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- DEADLY LEGACY --- The ruby necklace was a one-way ticket to ruin. Still, men yearned--even killed--to posess it! --- MOM AMONG THE LIARS --- (A book in the Mom series) --- Mother and son to the rescue, in the fourth Dave & Mom mystery. . . . .Dave's latest case involves the murder of a local madam, whose body is discovered in her bedroom along with a homeless man named Harry. The district attorney is eager to convict Harry despite his plea of innocence, but the public defender is ready to fight. With Mom and Dave on the job, it won't be long before the real killer is running scared. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0425230880 ISBN 13: 9780425230886
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0425230880 ISBN 13: 9780425230886
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Previous owner's name/inscription inside front cover. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Mass market paperback in GOOD condition with normal wear from use. Cover art my differ from that shown in photo.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing to covers. Spine creases. Spine is slightly cocked. Former owner's name on front end page.
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no damage or labels. Remainder Mark.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1982 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH SCRAPE ON THE FRONT. STORE STAMP AND BLACK LINE ON INSIDE OF COVER. 219 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. MYSTERY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. NOVEMBER 1982 EDITION. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 219 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME READING WEAR WITH STORE STAMP AND INITIALS ON PRE-TITLE PAGE. MYSTERY. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 2,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Mass Market Paperback - Good - Other than tape pull to cover book is tight with ligth wear - 219 pages.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Four romance stories surround the making of beautiful handmade quilts and include "Pieces of Dreams" by Jennifer Blake, "Forever Annie" by Jo Anne Cassity, "Hand-Me-Down Hearts" by Linda Shertzer, and "A Ring for Remembrance" by Christina Cordaire. Original. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0425230880 ISBN 13: 9780425230886
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1721932275 ISBN 13: 9781721932276
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. DeRoos, Bruce Ilustrador. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523821795 ISBN 13: 9781523821792
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523821795 ISBN 13: 9781523821792
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Clearly a pre-owned and used copy but still in readable condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballantine Books June 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0345316118 ISBN 13: 9780345316110
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Blake, Christina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blake, Christina Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1546351841 ISBN 13: 9781546351849
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523821795 ISBN 13: 9781523821792
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blake, Christina Ilustrador.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Blake, Christina Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Blake, Christina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.