Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0742566854 ISBN 13: 9780742566859
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0824824679 ISBN 13: 9780824824679
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Boston, MA & New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0151012946 ISBN 13: 9780151012947
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Michaela Sullivan (Jacket Design); Neil Farin/JupiterImages (Jacket Photo); Robert Overholtzer (Design) Ilustrador. 117 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Hawai'i Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0824824679 ISBN 13: 9780824824679
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2001. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN & London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0253124751 ISBN 13: 9780253124753
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Guy Fleming (Cover Design) Ilustrador. 220 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Pen and pencil markings throughout text. Creased and slightly slanted spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742534227 ISBN 13: 9780742534223
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stratford Company, Boston, MA, 1928
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Author Photos Ilustrador. 1st. 1st printing; maroon c w/gilt titles; owner's name; lite toning of end papers; 288 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por China: The Commercial Press, 1996, China, 1996
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Chinese Edition. China: China: The Commercial Press, 1996, 1996. Book. Very Good. Decorative Card Covers. First Chinese Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorative Card Covers. Very Good. First Chinese Edition. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chinese and English. illus.506pp. Handsome cover.Great b/w drawings.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 18,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 143 pages. 9.00x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.66x6.06x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 89 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.66x6.06x0.35 inches. In Stock.
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Century Magazine, 1907
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Illustration by J. C. Leyendecker Ilustrador. Good condition, discoloration due to age, but pages are intact and legible. See photo; This is an article/advertisement only from a vintage journal and is not the full journal ; ; 6 x 9; 3 pages; This is an article/advertisement only from a vintage journal and is not the full journal.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 28 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 1531667589 ISBN 13: 9781531667580
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.69x0.38x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 2007
ISBN 10: 1531629288 ISBN 13: 9781531629281
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 33,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.69x0.38x9.61 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742534227 ISBN 13: 9780742534223
Librería: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. SKILLFULLY CHRONICLES MAJOR EVENTS IN HONG KONG FROM THE EARLY NINETEENTH CENTURY THROUGH TO THE POST 1997 HANDOVER BACK TO THE PEOPLES REPUBLIC OF CHINA.
EUR 39,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.20x6.50x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por NATIONAL PALACE MUSEUM, CHINA, 1995
ISBN 10: 9575620577 ISBN 13: 9789575620578
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0 202 p. Includes illustrations. Hardcover, 6 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 1", "jewel box" type cover, in navy cloth with gold Chinese characters as title, no English title. 202 pages, 100 reproductions of Chinese paintings (numbered 100-200) spanning 5000 years of history, showing a full view of each work and a detail on the opposite page, all in Chinese but for the introduction, short art history and titles of paintings/artists/Dynasties in English. Very good. very lightest of shelfwear, near fine.
Publicado por Published by Chatto & Windus Ltd, 42 William IV Street, London First Edition . 2008., 2008
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original integral scarlet and maroon cloth covers, gilt and white title and author lettering to the spine and the front cover. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains [xvi] 435 printed pages of text with colour and monochrome photographs, one double page map. Very slight tanning to the closed text block edges and in near Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 9780701180393 CHINA & CHINESE HISTORY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canadian Foundation for the Preservation of Chinese Cultural and Historical Treasures, 1997
ISBN 10: 0968262309 ISBN 13: 9780968262306
Librería: Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 52,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean sound copy. Clean bright pages. light edge wear. Makes a very nice clean sound copy with secure boxed packaging! e3. Book.
EUR 61,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. . edition. 368 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 9811545952 ISBN 13: 9789811545955
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 75,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 54 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Publishing information in Chinese, 1985. [, 1985
Librería: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. ] Softcover, small quarto, appx 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, [vi] + 250 pages, VG to VG+. Covers in black, gray, red and blue. Interior b&w. Numerous images, sets of images, groupings of images on each page. Small cut-line of Chinese characters at the bottom of each page in explanation. RWR5 Oriental Chinese Art Sculpture Pottery China Birds Bird Symbolism Foreign Language.
Publicado por Abelard Schuman New York 1954, Pages are Aged, Yet Clean, 1954
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back / Cloth Binding. Condición: Good Clean Cond. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Some b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 305 pages. Some stains on back cover. About the author: The most important Asian observer of the United States was Francis L. K. Hsu, who was born in Manchuria in 1909 and immigrated to the United States shortly before World War II. A distinguished anthropologist at Northwestern University, he wrote extensively on the interaction between Chinese and American cultures. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Nature New York Inc, 2021
ISBN 10: 9811540454 ISBN 13: 9789811540455
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 150,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 157 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.34 inches. In Stock.