Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090409591 ISBN 13: 9781090409591
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Boomer: Sex, Race and Pro Football. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee, 1964
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Green and black DJ, edges worn, cover and text solid. U. S. History.
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chester R. Longwell and Eldward S. Dana, New Haven, CT., 1932
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Second Edition. Original maroon cloth. Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Bruce Publishing, Milwaukee, 1964
Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Green and black soft cover, white lettering, lightly rubbed. U. S. History; 20469.
Publicado por Berkeley: University of California Press, 1939., 1939
Librería: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint (offprint) from the proceedings. Pages 839-846, (6x9 inches). Ex-Library with library stamp and "withdrawn" stamp. Only Good condition in stapled self-wraps (no actual covers, all pages and front cover are of the same paper). Pages yellowed, front cover has a vertical crease, corners and edges a little worn, a few little chips, corner creases. Musty aroma, staples are rusty. But no tears, no markings to text."Marine attacks on the seashore" - effects physical and chemical action, organic action.
Publicado por MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Field Biology, Austin Peay State University, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1880617072 ISBN 13: 9781880617076
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1980
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. paper magazine Condition is near fine, has no reading creases on spine and crack center of spine, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, .Summary - Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1980. Magazine. Cover by Bill Edwards. Includes "Encore For Death" (Brett Halliday), "Man With The Cigarette" (Robert Edmond Alter), "A Passing Stranger" (Edward D. Hoch). "Mike Shamus" - cartoon strip by Fred Fredericks. Ed Noon's Minute Mysteries (Michael Avallone).
Publicado por Kent State Univ. Libraries, Kent, OH, 1990
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (Saddle-stapled). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Category: Drama; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 3193.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi Press, Jackson, Ms, 1997
ISBN 10: 0878059083 ISBN 13: 9780878059089
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. b&w Illustrations Ilustrador. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; 209 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Publicado por Bruce Pub. Co
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1956005099 ISBN 13: 9781956005097
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A used book with minor shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Austin Peay, 1997
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. GREAT find- a truly fascinating book. Clean and tight- as new. Shelf 249 No previous owner name, not ex library. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, New York, NY, 1941
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 4th Edition. McGraw-Hill, New York. 1941. Hardcover. Stated 4th Edition, 3rd Printing. WWII paper conservation statement on the half title page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a F/O signature on the front pastedown and a presentation bookplate from Stein and Ellbogen Company and Bluebird Diamond Syndicate dated 1944. Book Condition: Very Good +; light shelfwear to head, tail, and tips; two small patches of insect mottling on the spine and head. No DJ. Maroon cloth boards and spine with a black shadowbox with gilt lettering and a gilt gem on the front board. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 287 pp 8vo. Preface to 4th Edition states colored plates are not used in this book due to the war. This book is designed to give authoritative information about those minerals and materials that are used for gem and ornamental purposes. A clean very presentable copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091285357 ISBN 13: 9781091285354
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 108 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill Books, 1947
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Fifth Edition, Third Impression. The book has some rubbing on the covers, a little corner and edgewear, rear pastedown has some crayon markings, I found some occasional pencil underlinings in the text, the pages have some periodic light wrinkles from use. Still a decent copy. Illustrated with diagams and black and white photographs.
Publicado por Mcgraw Hill, 1947
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition. (w/o dj) A clean tightly bound hardcover copy without jacket. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the boards, and foxing to page edges. A really nice copy overall.
Publicado por Austin Peay State University, Clarksville, TN, 1980
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1956005099 ISBN 13: 9781956005097
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil 10/1/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1956005099 ISBN 13: 9781956005097
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Voyage To Destruction: The Moroccan Letters of Alfred Chester. Book.
Año de publicación: 1947
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1956005099 ISBN 13: 9781956005097
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday / Anchor, 1955
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. 1955 Doubleday Anchor Original mass-market paperback printing; xxix, 243, [4 pub. catalog] pp. Cover designed and illustrated by Edward Gorey. Music notation edited by Noah Greenberg. Text edited by W. H. Auden and Chester Kallman. Spine is gently creased, binding remains tight and sturdy; text very good; one corner creased on front cover, else light wear to edges of wraps; mild toning to wraps as well. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.