Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Culinary Federation Educational Institute, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. . A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of America, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of America, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of America, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. The Art and Science of Culinary Preparation by Jerald W. Chesser. Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992. 586pp. Language: English. Note:
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. In-depth, yet easily understood, Cullen's informational, educational, and training resource fulfills a need as chefs move from being culinarians to managers, supervisors, and trainers in the world of total quality management. This book provides readers with the necessary knowledge, skills, and attitudes required to lead, supervise and manage foodservice workers. Outlines in clear terms those elements crucial to success in today's quality driven foodservice industry--detailing the elements of supervision and total quality management. Includes practical, step-by-step discussions on crucial management skills and functions involving a chef supervisor and up-to-date content on leadership, diversity, and training technology. A reference for chefs and sous chefs.
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition. Used in very good condition. Text appears clean, binding is tight. Cover and pages are in great shape. Looks Great! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 013158328X. ISBN/EAN: 9780131583283. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561047254.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Educational Institute of the American Culinary Federation, Inc, At. Augustine, Florida, 2002
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice hard cover copy without flaw. With Errata laid in. 8.5 X 11.25" 385 pages Weight 2 Kg. This book has been developed, written and designed specifically for the apprentices registered in the National Apprenticeship Training Program for Cooks, a program of The Educational Institute of the American Culinary Federation, Inc. It is meant to be used by all who would study the culinary arts. Divided into five sections: General Information; Essential Knowledge for Understanding Culinary Preparation; Hot Food Preparation; Grade Manger; and Baking.
Publicado por Educations Institute of the American Culinary Federation1992, 1992
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, illus beige glossy heavy card boards with maroon & black lettering to spine & front board, maroon eps, xi + 585pp, illus, VG (fading to spine).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Educational Institute of American Culinary Federation, 1991
ISBN 10: 0963102311 ISBN 13: 9780963102317
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 58,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 586 pages. 11.75x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 85,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,19
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.