Publicado por The Geological Society of America, Boulder CO, 1963
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. no jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 " 113 pages. ex university library copy, inked out label on front cover, stamped on page edges, title page. sticker on inside rear cover, pocket on inside front cover, small label sticker on first page.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington, DC., 1968
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 8vo, paperback, tan wraps, small date stamp on cover, otherwise near fine cond. 121 pp., + 18 b & w photographic plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258439646 ISBN 13: 9781258439644
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 7/21/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258439646 ISBN 13: 9781258439644
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Late Eocene Zoogeography of the Eastern Gulf Coast Region. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258439646 ISBN 13: 9781258439644
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258439646 ISBN 13: 9781258439644
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226389316 ISBN 13: 9780226389318
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258439646 ISBN 13: 9781258439644
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York, NY : The Geological Society of America , 1963, 1963
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. VI, 113 S., Abb., Karten, 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband mit Klebefolie verstärkt. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226389316 ISBN 13: 9780226389318
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 61,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226389316 ISBN 13: 9780226389318
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 53,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226389316 ISBN 13: 9780226389318
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Science Inc, 1987
ISBN 10: 0865423024 ISBN 13: 9780865423022
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Large hardback in very good condition. No dust jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 90,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 344 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 129,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Washington (SmithInst), 1968
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal-Broschur. 0. 129 Seiten, 24 Fig., 18 Tafeln. Original-Broschur. - Gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 136,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 163,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 250 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Palo Alto : Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0865423024 ISBN 13: 9780865423022
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0865423024. Hardback Textbook. Second printing. Reading copy only, due to browning and soiling to edges of covers and interior pages, heavy highlighting to some pages of text, slight bowing to covers, rubs and bumps to cover corners. Otherwise, tight, sound copy. Oversized. No Signature.
Publicado por Palo Alto : Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0865423024 ISBN 13: 9780865423022
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0865423024. Hardback Textbook. Second printing. No dustjacket. Tight sound copy in very good condition with heavy margin notes in pencil and highlighting to some pages of the text, slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages. Oversized. No Signature.
Publicado por Smithsonian institution press city of washington, 1968
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80275637: 1968. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. VII + 121 pages + 18 planches en noir et blanc - livre en anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Publicado por Bulletin of the british museum (natural history), 1966
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80275635: 1966. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 115 pages - dédicace de l'auteur sur le 1er plat - texte en anglais - nombreuses figures en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - tampon sur la page de titre - 1er plat désolidarisé - manque coin en pied sur le 1er plat - coiffes abîmées. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1971 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 94.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 33,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1971. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 94, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 94 94.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 344 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 152,55
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 154,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0198813953 ISBN 13: 9780198813958
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 156,09
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.