Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0875980864 ISBN 13: 9780875980867
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Frontispiece Ilustrador. This book has a khaki dj with red lettering on the front and spine. Edgewear; small tear at spine edge of dj front, wear and soil-now in mylar; stray pen mark out outside edge, otherwise inner pages clean, binding tight, light wear to the book. The book details acquisitions of the Pierpont Morgan Library. 507 pages; approx. 5"x8".
Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Maroon cloth over boards, gold spine titles, 507 pages, near new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Library, 1966
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. One sticker on front wrap, else Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1978
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FINE | Very good. Burgundy cloth over boards w gilt font on spine, 421 pps, illustrated. Edition limited to 1000 copies. Appears unread w/o any marks, writing or indication of former ownership. Dust wrapper shows light shelf wear, several closed hair tears (in verso), several stains. Mylar wraps. Please see our photo of this book for documentation of condition. Reports herein include updates to "Mediaeval and Renaissance Manuscripts", "Autograph Letters and Manuscripts", "Printed Music", "Early Children's Books. etc", "Ancient Written Records and Seals", listing of events, financial statements, fellows and board.
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1966
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Withdrawn library copy with stamps on end pages and pocket present, Paper copy re bound in library cloth. 65 pages. Many pages with light pencil marks. Illustrated with photos.
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library 1978(78) New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 087598066X ISBN 13: 9780875980669
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good minus, corners lightly bumped, Cloth Very clean, bright and tight. Lightly edgeworn jacket.
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York -, 1973
Librería: The Book Store at Depot Square, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Limited. Sixteenth Report, Limited edition, 1/750 cc. Sm 4to, 163 pp, colored frontispiece, numerous B&W plates. Black hardcover, gilt lettering on spine, VG. Book.
Publicado por New York, 1976
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mtlar protector. ; Limited to 1000 copies.
Publicado por New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0873980662 ISBN 13: 9780873980661
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector.
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York New York, 1976
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. New York, 1976. 246 pages. 26 plates. 9.5 x 6.5'', cloth, dj. Voelkle, Mediaeval Manuscripts; Needham & Lange, Books; Needham, Bindings; Cahoon, Manuscripts; Stampfle & Denison, Drawings & Prints; Turner, Music; Gottlieb, Children's Books; Porada, Records & Seals; &c. VG.
Publicado por NY: (The Pierpont Morgan Library), 1976., 1976
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. - Octavo, dark blue cloth titled in gilt, in dw. The covers are bumped; the dw is very lightly soiled & chipped with a small piece out of the front panel & the spine slightly faded. 246 pp. plus colophon with errata slip laid in. B&W frontispiece. Very good. 1/1,000 copies.
Publicado por NY, 1981
Librería: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. ---Hardcover book--- Dark navy with gilt letters, book is 9 1/2" tall. 345 pages-- covering: the Paul Mellon gift, printed books, bindings, drawings and prints, mediaeval and renaissance mss, autograph letters and art objects, musical mss and letters, printed music, early children's books, mss and drawings.FINE CONDITION- - dust jacket has light wear.
Publicado por See Description, 1973
Librería: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Maroon cloth over boards, gold spine titles, 421 pages, near new condition.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0875980740 ISBN 13: 9780875980744
Librería: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Plus. No Edition Stated. Records the generous gifts, acquisitions and purchases made by the Library during those years. Boards have wear at edges. Dust jacket has wear at edges with some tears - larger tear on bottom of spine about 1", white cover slightly soiled. Size: 6 3/8" x 9 3/4". HARD COVER.
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Softcover. Softcover. Free of any markings and no writings inside. minor shelf-wear, For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. NY 1973. Limited to 750 copies. Lg.8vo., 163pp, hardcover. VG, no DJ.
Año de publicación: 1973
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NY 1973. Limited to 1000 copies. Hardcover. Large octavo, 421pp., cloth. Fine in VG DJ, light soiling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, 1989
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 1st Edition. XXII (Preface) + 507 Seiten / pages brauner Leinenband im Groß-Oktavformat (hier: 17 x 24 cm) mit Goldtitelprägung; Fleck auf Schnitt, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Año de publicación: 1976
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NY 1976 first edition. Hardcover octavo. Limited to 1000 copies. Lg.8vo., 163pp, hardcover. Fine in near Fine dj. errata slip laid in.
Publicado por Princeton University Library, Princeton, New Jersey, 1963
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Edition. Princeton, New Jersey: Princeton University Library, 1963. Very Good condition. Corners are NOT bumped. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bound in the original beautiful marbled paper wraps (blue, red, gold, light blue), with white paper label printed in black on the front wrap. First Edition. Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 20 pp. + 8 plates. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Publicado por Princeton University Library, Princeton, NJ, 1963
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Booklet, marbled wraps with front cover pastedown title label, housed in custom slipcase not original to issue, dark blue cloth-covered boards with gray interior pocket in acid-free gray paper, also Fine. As issued. 20 pp. 1st ed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por William Heinemann Ltd, Melbourne, 1963
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 40,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 427 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Previous owner's bookplate on the fpdep. Page edges are lightly smudged. bound in blue cloth with gilt titles. Lightly stained on the spine. Black dustjacket in very good condition with white and orange titles. Faded on the spine. Worn around the edges with chips and tears. VG+/VG-. Book.
Publicado por The Pierpont Morgan Library, New York, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Dustjacket. XXXIII, 432 pages with plates; dustjacket with little signs of use - good and clean condition; 1,8 kg shipping weight = 6 Euro Versandkosten für Deutschland;
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 148,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 208 pages. 13.25x11.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1979
Librería: Coach Books, Hutton Roof, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 298,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1979; : Volume One: 598pp; a Fine, FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing Hardback; near fine unclipped DW; (tiny tear on top corner of DW) bound dark cloth gold lettering spine; six plates including frontispiece; apparently unread; REF: E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Oxford, 1981
Librería: Coach Books, Hutton Roof, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 298,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1981 : 652pp; a Fine, FIRST Edition, FIRST Printing Hardback; Volume 2; fine unclipped DW; bound dark cloth gold lettering spine; four plates including frontispiece; apparently unread; REF: E.
Publicado por New York: The Pierpont Morgan Library, 1976-1984, 1984
Librería: Cole & Contreras / Sylvan Cole Gallery, Sitges, B, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFour volumes. Detailed descriptions of the acquisitions of the Library for the period 1972-1983. Many plates. Limitations vary from 850 to 1200 copies. Fine in original cloth, with near fine djs. Octavos.