Charles moore foreword (30 resultados)

Cohousing: A Contemporary Approach to Housing Ourselves
Kathryn M. Mccamant; Charles Durrett; Ellen Hertzman; Charles W. Moore [Foreword]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Condition is good minus. Very slight to faint damp stain to lower spine corners throughout. ; Translated by Thomas J. Harper and Edward G. Seidensticker. ; 48 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,23
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaStrand Book Store, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 14,65Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. First Thus. Trade paperback, xiii + 381 pages including cartoon illustrations; very tiny traces of shelf wear, but unread condition.
Editorial: William Edwin Rudge, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Small bump along side edges of book cover. Slight wear at top of book cover spine. Spine is cocked.

COHOUSING,A CONTEMPORARY APPROACH TO HOUSING OURSELVES CO HOUSING
MCCAMANT, KATHRYN & DURRETT, CHARLES.;.MOORE, CHARLES W. FOREWORD
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition". .BIT LITE WEAR AT SPINE FOLD.****SIGNED BY AUTHOR ep "Tim-Inspiration for more Humansitic housing, Kathy M.Mcarant" black pen to title page. ; black & white titles on light blue paper covers showing group of children, parents in small public area & several dwellings nearby cover art photo. ; d…emographic and economic changes haveturned our castles into islands. How can we regain the elements of the traditional village family, cooperation, community and a sense of belonging within the context of 21st century life? ; Signed by Author. Illustrated by Photos,drawings (ilustrador).
Berkyngechirche ALL HALLOWS BY THE TOWER
SPON, Charles / With a Foreword by the Rev. P. B. Clayton / Illustrations by A. A. Moore
Editorial: All Hallows Porchroom, London 1947
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,09
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. 3rd edition. pp. 40. 8vo. Stapled card covers show light wear; else in very good condition. An illustrated account of the famous London church, destroyed by a Nazi bomb on December 29, 1940. black-&-white illustrations (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Horace Liveright, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Much wear to tips, corners and edges, covers soiled, page edges spotted, penciled underlining scattered throughout book. First printing, no others noted. Most items ship with free delivery confirmation, electronic tracking and jacket protectors (generally over $10.00) if app…licable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible.
Más imágenesTHE SPANISH IN THE MISSISSIPPI VALLEY 1762-1804.
McDermott, John Francis (editor, Foreword). John Francis Bannon; Charles Edwards O'Neill; A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; C. Harvey Gardiner; C. Richard Arena; William S. Coker; John Preston Moore; Robert L. Gold; Abraham P. Nasatir; Noel M. Loomis; John G. Clark; Jack D.L. Holmes; Samuel Wilson, Jr.; John C. Ewers; Carl H. Chapman; John Francis McDermott (contributors).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London: 1974
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Hallinan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interi…or leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.

eat not thy mind
plymell, charles; watt, mike (foreword); moore, thurston; coley, byron & shaw, john (series editors & design)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Glass Eye Books / Ecstatic Peace Library, Northampton, Massachusetts 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 13,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Stapled Wraps/ Dust Jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. (x), 35pp. + colophon. 400 copies. White dust jacket minutely soiled. claude pelieu (collage cover illustration) (ilustrador).

Hubble: A Journey Through Space and Time Weiler, Edward; Jacobs, Robert; Brown, Dwayne; Harrington, JD; Moore, Constance; Ulrich, Bertram and Bolden, Charles F.
Weiler, Edward; Jacobs, Robert [Editor]; Brown, Dwayne [Editor]; Harrington, JD [Editor]; Moore, Constance [Editor]; Ulrich, Bertram [Editor]; Bolden, Charles F. [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTwice Sold Tales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. a fine clean like new copy with like new dust jacket - enjoy.

The Black Market: A guide to art collecting
Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,39
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 204 pages. 5.50x0.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,56
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 294 pages. 5.50x0.69x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: Una Guía para Coleccionar Arte
Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)/ Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,49
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: Guide de la collection d'art
Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,55
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. French language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

Cohousing: A Contemporary Approach to Housing Ourselves
Kathryn M. Mccamant; Charles Durrett; Ellen Hertzman; Charles W. Moore [Foreword]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, , Reino UnidoLondon Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,57
Envío por EUR 52,14Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

The Black Market: Een gids voor het verzamelen van kunst
Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)/ Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,49
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 194 pages. Dutch language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: ???? ?????? ??????? ???????
Moore, Charles (Author)/ Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,18
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. Arabic language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: ??????????? ?? ?????????????????? ???????????? ?????????
Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,55
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. Russian language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: : ??????
Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)/ Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,55
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. Mandar language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: ??? ?????? ?? ?? ????
Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,55
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. Hindu language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

The Black Market: Um Guia Para o Colecionismo de Arte
Moore, Charles (Author)/ Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,04
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. Portuguese language. 5.50x0.69x8.50 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
Librería: killarneybooks, Inagh, CLARE, Irlandakillarneybooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 54,40
Envío por EUR 33,70Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover, 150 pages, glossy paper, b&w illustrations, NOT ex-library. A clean and bright copy, with firm binding and unmarked text; free of inscriptions and stamps. Untorn dust jacket shows moderate shelfwear, mild edgewear; price concealed on the front fla…p (jacket is not clipped). --- The modern English congratulate themselves that their food is rather good. It was not always so, they say, but the way we eat at home, the standard of our restaurants and the variety of foods available in our shops have been revolutionized. The national palate is, they claim, becoming more 'discerning'. It is all nonsense. Just look at what is eaten daily in homes, restaurants, offices, hospitals, schools, airports, planes, and on beaches and pavements. This daily food is not good - it is awful. The English food of old was dull and insular, but at least there was an abundance of butchers and fishmongers with locally produced food, and English women shopped at them and cooked thrice-daily meals, which their families sat down to eat together. There are more exotic ingredients in the shops, and there are a few good, expensive restaurants. There is also a plethora of second-rate industrial cheeses, meats and vegetables, and third-rate takeaways, fast-food outlets and formulaic 'Indians' and Chinese. And the institution of the family, so vital to the provision of good food and to the passing on of knowledge about it, has collapsed in an orgy of self-indulgent sexual and emotional relationships. With the decline in unified behaviour and values, people eat neither together as a family, nor off tables. Vegetarians reject whole classes of foods prizes by wiser civilisations; healthists reduce food to a mere tool in the pursuit of a few more years of miserable life on earth; environmentalists subject good eating to their dotty political cause; health-safety lobbyists stifle good food with their regulations. Worst of all, we see a refusal to make the daily effort necessary for good meals; the turning of eating into an excuse for showing off; and the relentless pursuit of novelty and celebrity. The bad old traits coexist with these new ones: the rejection of large numbers of ingredients or dishes on one spurious ground or another, squeamishness and insipidity, the fear of the unfamiliar, food treated as a special occasion. "The English at Table" documents the awfulness of English food and the shallowness of English food culture and media comment. It identifies the culprit as the ordinary English cook and diner, who is ignorant, lazy, fastidious and exhibitionist. The book is illustrated by "The Spectator's" cartoon editor, Michael Heath. -- Contents: A Revolution in English Food?; Drowning in Culinary Incompetence; Tendencies that Ruin English Food; Shopping: What the English Won't Buy and Cook; Rejection of Good Food; Restaurants and Restaurant Reviews; Home Cooking and Those Who Write About It; Food in Hospitals and Schools, on Planes and Picnics; Food Ideologues and Assorted Nutters; Conclusion: A Culture That Still Can't Cook. Michael Heath (ilustrador).
Cohousing A Contemporary Approach to Housing Ourselves Plus Cohousing Ephemera
Kathryn McCamant and Charles Durrett Foreword Architect Charles W. Moore
Editorial: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley California 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThree Geese in Flight Celtic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Berkeley California: Ten Speed Press, 1988. Near Fine Trade Paperback. 2nd Edition. 8vo. Clean Pages. NOT a library Book. Photo filled exciting solution study on affordable positive green living. "Cohousing" in Denmark whene it started. People living in community with privacy and uni…ty and positive. English language study and working living examples with photos. Near fine. Includes Cohousing ephemera from the community..

Berkyngechirche All Hallows by the Tower
Spon, Charles [Foreword by The Rev. P. B. Clayton] Illustrated by A. A. Moore
Editorial: Published by All Hallows London Third Edition . London 1947. 1947
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,13
Envío por EUR 34,76Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled card covers. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 40, ii [pp]. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Staples rusty and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEOLOGY & RELIGION.

The Black Market: Una Guida al Collezionismo d'arte
Thomas, Alexandra M (Foreword)/ Moore, Charles (Author)/ Minor, Keviette (Cover Art)
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,10
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. Italian language. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Horace Liveright 1929
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 66,76
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Signed. Personally inscribed and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Lacking DJ. Cover shows minor wear, rubbing, and discoloration. Pages are tanned and clean.
Editorial: Horace Liveright, New York 1929
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAutumn Leaves
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 77,89
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A sweet withdrawn library copy of this scarce title. There is an attractive library bookplate on the front endpaper, but few other markings. A call number is printed in gold on the spine. All four corners are bumped, but the boards and binding are sound. The pages are ag…e-toned but clean. Liveright books are always attractive, and this is no exception. The typography is appealing, and the paper used was of good quality.; Ex-library.
Editorial: Horace Liveright 1929
- Tapa dura
Librería: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKoster's Collectible Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 111,26
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover; Hardcover. Two-toned binding with small illustration in lower front board. Boards are lightly soiled and sunned. Corners of boards are rubbed. Paste- downs and text pages are printed on matte 'ivory' paper and are clean. Professionals agree that a vital part of the gam…e is ' mental attitude. Mental 'tips for a bette game. Nice tight binding. ; 8VO; 167 pages.