Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 019514502X ISBN 13: 9780195145021
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inborn Errors of Development: The Molecular Basis of Clinical Disorders of Morphogenesis: No.49 (Oxford Monographs on Medical Genetics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 019514502X ISBN 13: 9780195145021
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2003. hardcover. . . . . .
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name-labels neatly removed from endpaper, contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xiv, 260 p. Sponsored by the National Down Syndrome Society.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 019514502X ISBN 13: 9780195145021
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Editiion.
Publicado por Cinema International / Universal, London, 1978
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVintage black-and-white still photograph from the 1978 UK release of the 1978 US film. Features a smirking Glenda Jackson. Distributor rubber-stamp on the verso, with a mimeograph snipe affixed to the verso. A widowed surgeon (Walter Matthau) trades woman like playing cards, until he meets Ann (Glenda Jackson). The two film star would combine talents again, 2 years later, in "Hopscotch." 8 x 10 inches, with no borders as issued. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 019514502X ISBN 13: 9780195145021
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 31,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Volume 49. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3300grams, ISBN:9780195145021.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStudies (S. A. Science Vol. 159, No. 3818) 1968. S. 997 - 999. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 074254219X ISBN 13: 9780742542198
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052103809X ISBN 13: 9780521038096
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052103809X ISBN 13: 9780521038096
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 78,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 98,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 1082 pages. 11.00x8.75x2.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195306910 ISBN 13: 9780195306910
Librería: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Alemania
EUR 91,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 2nd Edition. 1617 p. Very good condition. Cover & pages without marks. 9780195306910 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.
Librería: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Editiion. Clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195306910 ISBN 13: 9780195306910
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 154,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052103809X ISBN 13: 9780521038096
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 141,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 052103809X ISBN 13: 9780521038096
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 113,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book considers in detail the mechanisms of a major human problem. Chromosome imbalance affects all stages of life in ways ranging from spontaneous abortion and retardation to behavioural problems and malignancy. Charles J. Epstein concerns himself with how and why a particular chromosome imbalance produces a specific phenotype. His fundamental goal is to connect chromosome aberrations with functional abnormalities in terms of gene expression, developmental and cell biology, and metabolism. Through his examination of this relationship, we learn more about normal development and function. The book begins with an exploration of several human autosomal aneuploid phenotypes, with particular emphasis on the relationship between genotype and phenotype. In the next part, broad theoretical considerations of the mechanisms which generate these phenotypes are examined with reference to studies on man and other organisms such as bacteria and mice. Experimental approaches to study the effects of aneuploidy are presented next with special attention paid to the development of model systems for studying human aneuploidy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley - Liss, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0471588415 ISBN 13: 9780471588412
Original o primera edición
EUR 157,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From a university library, usual stamps and labels. Proceedings of the National Down Syndrome Society Conference on Downs Syndrome and Alzheimer Disease held in New York January 16 and 17 1992. A00000327.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 208,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1986
ISBN 10: 0881672289 ISBN 13: 9780881672282
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 100,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 258 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 212,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 207,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 207,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 219,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0521254647 ISBN 13: 9780521254649
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 234,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This book considers chromosome imbalance which affects all stages of life in ways ranging from spontaneous abortion and retardation to behavioural problems and malignancy. Series Editor(s): Bard, Jonathan; Barlow, Peter W.; Kirk, David L. Series: Developmental and Cell Biology Series. Num Pages: 510 pages, illustrations, bibliography, index. BIC Classification: PSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 228 x 152 x 32. Weight in Grams: 880. . 1986. hardcover. . . . .