Charles delint (32 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, Estados Unidos de AmericaCelt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Paperback. Mulengro: A Romany Tale.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. A crisp clean copy that may have minor chipping to edges or minor printing imperfections, but appears as new and unread without gutter creases, etc. A fantastic copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear, tanned pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. The spine is creased. Cover has creases, the back cover has a large crease. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,28
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Froud, Brian (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, TOR, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaMirror Image Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hard to find Horror anthology, 1st Edition, March 1993. Condition is Very Good. Light reading creases on spine and across three corners. Light edge wear, tanning inside, but pages are tight.WRAPPED IN A PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.We have other titles in this genre in… stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books sent in the same package, .Summary - Three Voices - Three Visions - Three Moods."Ranging from Melancholy to downright gruesome, these stories demonstrate that those of us who enjoy being frightened don't have to make an 800-page commitment to get our fix.CAFE PURGATORIUM - DR. KRUSADIAN'S METHOD - DEATH LEAVES AN ECHO. Jill Bauman (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scarborough, ON: New American Library Signet Book # AE5487 1st Edition 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------paperback, Canadian printing. Number string on copyright page starts at 2, indicating that this is the first Canadian edition, simultaneous with the first US edition, and thus a true first edition. Presumably, there is no US printing with the number string sta…rting at 2. Minor marks only, a likely unread near fine copy. Dean Morrissey (front cover) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Mercury Press 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,56
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Shows minor wear. Mailing label.
Editorial: ace 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good - fine, spine crease paperback.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. True First Edition; 1st Printing. This is a mass market paperback book. (PBO) The book is in Very Good condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book and its contents are in generally clean condition. The spine ends and corners of the book covers have some light bumping and rubbing. The… spine also has several creases and some rubbing to the spine joints. The text pages are clean and bright. "Many of his early books are set in Ottawa, while others (19902009) have centered around his fictional North American city of Newford, inspired by de Lint's favourite aspects of various North American cities. A regular cast of characters make reappearances in many different books. More recently, de Lint published an adult novel, The Mystery of Grace (Tor 2009) , set in his fictional Southwestern US town, Santa de Vado Viejo, as was his most recent young adult novel, The Painted Boy (Viking 2010). " (from Wikipedia).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Some rubbing and edgewear, moderate creasing. Text has yellowed severely, and has number stamped on bottom text edge. Size: Mass Market.
Editorial: tor 1995
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. fine, unread, new looking paperback.
Editorial: tor 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. unread paperback.
Editorial: Ace. 1985 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-441-54484-3. Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Tight sound copy in good condition with some browning to edges of interior pages, creases to covers and spine.
Editorial: Ace Fantasy Books, New York 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. The pages have yellowed and there is some very minor edge wear. The binding is tight and there are no ownership marks Size: Mass Market.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,37
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,61
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editorial: tor books 1993
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. first edition hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemaniamedimops
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Alemaniabutzle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
perfect. Condición: Gut. Seiten; B2501-87 3453126890 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

PHILIP JOSE FARMER'S-THE DUNGEON ; BOOK 0NE(1) THE THE BLACK TOWER, BOOK TWO(2)-THE DARK ABYSS,BOOK THREE(3)-THE VALLEY OF THUNDER,BOOK FOUR(4)-THE LAKE OF FIRE
Lupoff, Richard A.; Coville,Bruce; DeLint, Charles; Bailey, Robin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First and Later Printings. All copies have creased spines with edge rubbings. Books 3 -store stamp. Gould,Robert (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by CHARLES DE LINT on his story. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chi…pped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Contributor. Book.

PHILIP JOSE FARMER'S-THE DUNGEON ; BOOK 0NE(1) THE THE BLACK TOWER, BOOK TWO(2)-THE DARK ABYSS,BOOK THREE(3)-THE VALLEY OF THUNDER,BOOK FOUR(4)-THE LAKE OF FIRE
Lupoff, Richard A.; Coville,Bruce; DeLint, Charles; Bailey, Robin W.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. First and Later Printings. All copies have uncreased spines with very light edge rubbings. No store stamps. Gould,Robert (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fall River Press, New York 2011
Serie: Fairy Tale Anthologies, Libro 1 de 6. Libro 1 de 6 - Fairy Tale Anthologies
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Ellen Datlow on the title page, also signed by Ellen Datlow, Nancy Kress, Gregory Frost and Charles De Lint on their short stories. Signatures only. A First edition, First printing. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore… edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Contributor. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Subterranean Press 2009
Serie: Newford, Libro 8 de 21. Libro 8 de 21 - Newford
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW HARDBACK. SIGNED by CHARLES DeLINT [NO Inscription]. LIMITED Ed. #275/500. DJ in Clear, ARCHIVAL MYLAR WRAP. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY. Signed by Author(s).

Stalkers: All New Tales of Terror and Suspense **Signed**
Gorman, Ed; Greenberg, Martin; Koontz, Dean; Wilson, F Paul; Collins, Max Allan; Lansdale, Joe; DeLint, Charles;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Dark Harvest Books, Arlington, Illinois, U.S.A. 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First DarkHorse. Signed by Charles De Lint, F. Paul Wilson, Max allan Collins and Joe Lansdale so far - received in person. First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards have a tiny bit of shelf wear/rub. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear, Page 166…and 220 bumped with minor corner crease. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Tiny bit of chip and crinkle along the edge. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Sonju, Paul (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s). Book.

The Coyote Road: *Signed*
Datlow, Ellen; Windling, Terri; Murphy, Pat; Sherman, Delia; Black, Holly; DeLint, Charles
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by ELLEN DATLOW on the Title page. SIGNED by PAT MURPHY, NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN, CHRISTOPHER BARZAK, DELIA SHERMAN ELEEN KLAGES, PATRICIA A. MCKILLIP, CHARLES DE LINT, ELLEN KUSHNER, WILL SHETTERLY, KELLY LINK, HOLLY BLACK, JEFFREY FORD & KIJ JOHNSON on their story.…A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. All-Ways well packaged, All-Ways fast service. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: pulphouse, us 1993
- Tapa dura
Librería: Happy Heroes, Monroe, Estados Unidos de AmericaHappy Heroes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 71,43
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: nf.