Charles bechtel (27 resultados)

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: June 1992
Analog (Julia Ecklar; Lynn Fields; Charles Sheffield; Amy Bechtel; G. David Nordley)
Editorial: Davis Publications, NY 1992
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. CXII, No. 7. Cover art by Michael Carroll. Includes "Blood Relations" (novella) by Julia Ecklar; "Commandos" (novelette) by Lynn Fields; "The Hidden Matter of McAndrew" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "Science Fact: Worlds in Darkness: Planets Between the Stars" by Martyn J. Fog…g; "Stranger Things" by Amy Bechtel; "Morning on Mars" by G. David Nordley. Standard departments. Illustrated by Todd Cameron Hamilton, Broeck Steadman, Anthony Bari, Bob Eggleton, and Vincent Di Fate. Glue-shrink; slight label ghosts. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 104 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,38
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,59
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 302 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.69 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RUK Books 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 4 de 5. Libro 4 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,58
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 246 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.62 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RUK Books 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 2 de 5. Libro 2 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,58
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: RUK Books 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,58
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,38
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,44
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.84 inches. In Stock.
The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy:
Robert Audi, General Editor; Contributing authors: Michael Aboulafia, Frederick Adams, Marilyn McCord Adams, Robert Adams, Laird Addis, James Allard, David Allison, William Alston, Karl Ameriks, C. Anthony Anderson, Roger Ariew, David Armstrong, E.J. Ashworth, Bruce Aune, Edward Wilson Averill, Kent Bach, Lynne Rudder Baker, Jon Barwise, George Bealer, William Bechtel, Lawrence Becker, Mark Bedau, Ernst Behler, Jose Benardete, Ermanno Bencivenga, Jan Berg, Bernard Berofsky, Rod Bertolet, Charles Beyer, Joseph Bien, Ivan Boh, James Bohman, Daniel Bonevac, Laurence BonJour, William Bouwsma, Raymond Bradley, Myles Brand, Richard Brandt, Michael Bratman, Stephen Braude, Daniel Breazeale, David Brink, Dan Brock, Anthony Brueckner, Jeffrey Bub, R
Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 11,27Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.

Analog vol CXII no 7 (June 1992) - Blood Relations, Commanos, The Hidden Matter of McAndrew, Stranger Things, Morning on Mars, Doing Something About It
Julie Ecklar, Lynn Fields, Charles Sheffield, Amy Bechtel, G David Nordley, Stephen Walton.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , Reino UnidoEl Pinarillo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,11
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. A little reading wear, binding sound; very good overall. Includes: Blood Relations (Ecklar), Commandos (Fields), The Hidden Matter of McAndrew (Sheffield), Stranger Things (Bechtel), Morning on Mars (Nordley), Doing Something About It (Walton). Cover by Michael Carroll. (ilustrador). Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,80
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Editorial: Wien. Manz, 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, AustriaCOTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,10
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8°, Leinen der Zeit. (=3., revidierte Auflage). X, 351 S. Rücken und Deckeln ein wenig berieben und bestoßen, Schnitt angestaubt, Vorderdeckel innen und Titel mit hs. Besitzvermerk, innen immer wieder dezenten hs. Notizen (Bleistift), Gelenke ein wenig angebrochen, ansonsten aber ein über die Zeit gut erhaltenes, sauberes Exempl…ar. In Fraktur und Antiqua. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 79,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Touchladybirdlucky Studios Aug 2013 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,74
Envío por EUR 61,77Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Third of Six in the DREW NOLAN Series.

ECRITURE DE L'HISTOIRE ET IDENTITE JUIVE. L'EUROPE ASHKENAZE XIXE-XXE SIECLE
BECHTEL, D. / E. PATLAGEAN / J.-C. SZUREK / P.ZAWADZKI, EDS.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, EspañaPórtico [Portico]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 35,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa blanda. Condición: New. BECHTEL, D. / E. PATLAGEAN / J.-C. SZUREK / P.ZAWADZKI, EDS.: ECRITURE DE L'HISTOIRE ET IDENTITE JUIVE. L'EUROPE ASHKENAZE XIXE-XXE SIECLE. PARIS, 2003, 310 p. , 445 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HAJ-4) 445 gr. Libro.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 35,66Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf.
Más imágenesEditorial: Manzsche k.u.k. Hof-Verlags- und Universitäts-Buchhandlung 1904
- Tapa dura
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, , Alemaniabiblion2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,00
Envío por EUR 33,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Altdeutsche Schrift. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Gebräuntes Exemplar. 268+84 Seiten. In deutscher und französischer Sprache. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und minimla verfärbt. Vorsatz und Titelblatt der Satzlehre beschriftet. S…eite 3 mit Anmerkung und Anstreichung (Bleistift).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,88
Envío por EUR 14,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,92
Envío por EUR 14,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,66
Envío por EUR 13,92Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ruk Books 2013
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,74
Envío por EUR 14,21Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ruk Books 2014
Serie: A Drew Nolan Story, Libro 5 de 5. Libro 5 de 5 - A Drew Nolan Story
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,18
Envío por EUR 17,06Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 23,36
Envío por EUR 17,34Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,08
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of poetry written by a novelist. In these are contained close observations turned into sound, as poetry is meant to be read aloud. Some are derived from personal experiences intensely felt, others from observations of what others have done. The author, Charles Bechtel, has explo…red many forms: haiku, haibun, sonnet, rhyming couplets, free verse, always with an ear for the crafted sound and an eye for the specific and singular events. Always looking for the unique image perfectly framed to deliver a succinct thought, Bechtel crafts more than writes his poems. He believes the point is to use the fewest number of words to bring the reader to the sharpest association with his experiences. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,27
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. It has taken me sixty years to write these 100 five-line poems. Each is a slice of personal experience out of which has come meaning worthy of contemplation. I call these meditations, and though each is small, they expand upon reflection. One may read the book in thirty minutes, or one when…the need arises. I have been influenced, in making these, by a lifetime of studying Japanese and Chinese forms, specifically haiku and koan. At the heart of the book lies Ursula K. Le Guin's translation of Lao Tzu's "I Ching," which I have owned for more than 20 years. From her I learned how to encapsulate experience so that it echoes. From the master of I Ching I learned how to compress experience into simple form. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino UnidoCitiRetail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,46
Envío por EUR 42,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of essays (short, easy to read in the bathroom in one sitting) dedicated to the proposition that everything is worthy of a second thought. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availabili…ty.