Charles beard editor (21 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Harper & Row 1969

    0060454156 / 9780060454159

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,46

    Envío por EUR 4,68 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Covers woren. Nick on outer edge of front cover. Binding firm. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. B. Lippincott Company 1937

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,15

    Envío por EUR 3,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: very good minus. Without dust jacket. First Edition. A good reading copy only. Octavo, 8 7/8" tall, 548 pages, decorative brown cloth. A very good, sturdy hard cover over all, hinges and binding solid, cover cloth lightly soiled; paper lightly yellowed with a previous owners name and bookplate on the front

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Lonfmans, Green and Co., New York 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. the book and contents are very clean and tight, covers are clean and tight with very minor scuffing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans Green and Co., New York 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 408pp. There is really cute inscription on the first free end paper: "To my "high-brow" (boy) friend Waddy, from Gertie Dec. 1928". The book is tight, straight, with no text markups. The spine lettering is faded, otherwise

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Time, Inc., NY 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 96 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Life Goes to a Party: a Blind Date w/arlene Francis as Mistress of Ceremonies; Army Rockets; Winter Haven's Queen of the Range Model Bathing Suits; Movie: "A Guy

  • Editorial: Blue Ribbon Books, New York NY 1934

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Seventh Printing. Very Good in Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is torn at spine and flaps. ; 408 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Blue Ribbon Books, Ny 1928

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 408 Pages; 16 Chapters; Introduction And Epilogue; In 1934. Reprinted Pages Tight; No Markings On Pages; Page Edges Cut Roughly; Underlining And Notes On Few Pages. Tan Linen Like Hard Covers With Black Lettering On Front Cover And Spine. Some Rubbing And Fading. Corners Show Slight Bumping

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Time, Inc., NY 1944

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,65

    Envío por EUR 7,50 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. overseas or priority orders may have to be folded for shipment; stapled wraps; 96 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: Life Goes to a Party: a Blind Date w/arlene Francis as Mistress of Ceremonies; Army Rockets; Winter Haven's Queen of the Range Model Bathing Suits; Movie: "A Guy

  • Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 12,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Charles Simic 3 poems / Mary Beard "Cicero Lives!" / Gilberto Perez "John Cassavetes" / Jeremy Harding at the Barbican / Terry Eagleton "God, Gulliver and Genocide: Barbarism and the European Imagination 1492-1945" / Hal Foster "Contra Gehry" / John Lanchester "Naming Anonymous".

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co., London, New York, Toronto 1930

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, Estados Unidos de AmericaWabash Museum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. black hard cover with gold lettering inside rectangle, spine similar with ship inside oval toward the bottom and publisher name, linen-like cover, light soiling on the page edges, inscription inside the front cover in ink, pages clean with minimum of foxing, 8.5x 6 inches, 16 c

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green & Co, NY/London 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Good plus: Book shows staining of panels/spine, bumping of corners/ends, foxing.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: NY. London. Toronto. 1928. Longmans Green 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,22

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. blue & gilt cloth hardcover 8vo. (octavo). no dustwrapper. binding square & tight. covers have a few faint spots. edges aged but clean. contents free of markings. nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking, underlining, remainder markings et

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green And Co., New York 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The History Place, Palestine, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe History Place

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,72

    Envío por EUR 3,47 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes articles by Beard, Sidney and Beatrice Webb, Lewis Mumford, Havelock Ellis, Bertrand Russell, and others. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Joint Boycott Council of the American Jewish Congress and the Jewish Labor Committee in cooperation with the American council on Public Affairs, New York 1937

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Meir Turner, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeir Turner

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper Wrappers. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 46 pages. 188 x 130 mm (7.5 x 5 inches). Stapled wrappers. Articles by Frederick Shuman, Henry Smith Leiper, Robert Brady, Dr. Alice Hamilton, Charles Beard and H.C. Engelbrecht.

  • Editorial: Harper & Brothers 1933

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliodisia Books, Caxton Club

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 37,06

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Original brown Art Deco-style gilt covers. Rubbing to cover edges; p/o name label at corners of endpapers; else a better than very good, clean and unmarked copy. Uncommon.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 102,18

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp. Dark Blue Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Near Fine, Gilt Brilliant, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $3.00, Wear, Small Losses At Corners, 2 3/4" X 1 1//2" Deep V-Chip At Top Of Rear Panel. Interesting Commentaries, Revealing About What

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Taylor & Francis 2017

    1138538183 / 9781138538184

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 311,41

    Envío por EUR 14,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 396 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.02 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Springer Verlag 2013

    9401071853 / 9789401071857

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 312,24

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 603 pages. 11.00x8.30x1.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Editorial: American Publishing Company, Hartford, Conn. 1904

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Good Old Books, Milwaukee, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Old Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 312,54

    Envío por EUR 10,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Limited, Numbered and Signed Edition. 15 volumes, #408 limited to 612 copies signed by many of the artists, the editor and the publisher. Cloth is mildly rubbed, stained, backstrip sunned, The pages were apparently unopened, but were badly opened as there are many pages with tears. The boo

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri