Chappell helen (222 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 0,89
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- See photos for additional content. . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Kollinger, Rick (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kollinger, Rick (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kollinger, Rick (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,96
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRed's Corner LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,43
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Book Club. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such a…s dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,77
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,77
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,77
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3rd THUS. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 1,91
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- England hasn't been invaded for several hundred years, until, during the…War of 1812, an overzealous English naval officer removes two young siblings from a ship bound for their native America. Fortunately, a British diplomat - the Earl of Claremont - rescues them and sends them to his country home until hostilities have calmed down enough to allow them a peaceful return home. This kindly man has no idea of the turmoil he is about to cause his family and friends by this simple, humanitarian act. For Theodosia and Thomas Jefferson Clement are far from the simple youngsters expected by his Countess. The young Clements have been on friendly terms with the crowned heads of Europe as well as the highest elected officials in their own country. . . . .The earl's son is betrothed to the daughter of a neighbor, his daughter would rather write book than read them, and his young twins would wear out a regiment of governesses. Theodosia makes short work of centuries-old customs, while finding her own surprising true love. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,62
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Abyss
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,66
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- She dared to love a rogue who could change her future forever. . . . .Marrying for money was hardly what Annabella Marchfield had dreamed of as… a girl. But at 25, immersed in her father's gambling debts, the family estate in jeopardy, Annabella felt she had little choice but to accept staid, Proper Lord Holbreen's proposal. But that was before Philip Bridges returned from America. . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,74
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.