Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chung Tai Chan Monastery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975570102 ISBN 13: 9780975570104
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chung Tai Chan Monastery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975570102 ISBN 13: 9780975570104
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chung Tai Chan Monastery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975570102 ISBN 13: 9780975570104
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chung Tai Chan Monastery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975570102 ISBN 13: 9780975570104
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good condition paperback. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Spine is straight and uncreased. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chung Tai Chan Monastery, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975570102 ISBN 13: 9780975570104
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book has a light brown smudge/stain crossing the front cover vertically, a smaller dark brown smudge to the back cover, and a slight bowing to the front cover likely from use, otherwise this book is in very good condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and charming illustrations throughout.
Publicado por URISA Journal, 1999
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 11, No 2, pp. 7-16, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in Orig Journal Covers, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por China Books & Periodicals, South San Francisco, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 7119015478 ISBN 13: 9787119015477
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Tai Tung-Pang Ilustrador. Blue boards, Light shelf and corner wear. Text appears clean. Binding is very good. Looks Great. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 7119015478. ISBN/EAN: 9787119015477. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560795454.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Tin Tin Christian Materials Hut ????????, Pickering, Ontario, 2003
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito130p., very good in wraps, text in Chinese. Chinese-Canadian Christian tract.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 9888208780 ISBN 13: 9789888208784
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 9888208799 ISBN 13: 9789888208791
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito174 Figs., 18 Tabs., IX, 440 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Año de publicación: 1998
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Small exhibition catalogue for Korean visual artist Kim seung-Young. Color photos of installation and landscape works. Two short notes by art critics (texts in English and Korean). Square 8vo. 24 pp. Ships fast with tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789016915 ISBN 13: 9780789016911
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 138.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 9882373542 ISBN 13: 9789882373549
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University Press, HK, 2025
ISBN 10: 9882373542 ISBN 13: 9789882373549
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 58,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The development of Western medicine in Hong Kong to its current sophisticated state over more than 150 years is a fascinating story. And this book tells the above history from a special perspective-the personalities responsible for this remarkable achievement.These individuals, spanning over a period of over 150 years, comprised doctors in government public medical and health services who advocated new initiatives and laid the infrastructure; those who established health policies, and moved the health system forward; the medical educators who trained the medical workforce and generated new medical knowledge through their research; practising doctors, who not only delivered medical care but also offered their free services in education and social welfare; and pioneer female doctors before and after World War II who struggled their ways to the medical world and shined on their own specialties. The story of each doctor in this book is narrated in the context of the complex political, social, and economic backdrop of his/her time.While these doctors from diverse backgrounds lived in different eras and engaged in different branches of medicine, they were strikingly similar in several aspects: their dedication to serving the community and their tireless labor to achieve their aim at times under adverse conditions, leaving their mark in the history of medicine in Hong Kong.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 9888208799 ISBN 13: 9789888208791
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hong Kong University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 9888208799 ISBN 13: 9789888208791
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chinese University of Hong Kong Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 9882373542 ISBN 13: 9789882373549
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,61
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.