Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, USA, 1908
Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition SD. Lincoln Temperance Press 1908 First Edition SD Very Good/ Light wear and faint soil to dark-green embossed decorative cloth with gilded lining and lettering on front and spine. Tight pages. 97 pages plus one page of advertisements.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, 1909
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, Chicago, 1908
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 98 pp., Grn Hardback, Gilt title, small ex priv lib namestamp T & B edgepapers, but spine number removed & little else hurt, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014672414 ISBN 13: 9781014672414
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 33,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, Chicago, 1909
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Third Edition. The book is bound in green cloth-covered boards with gilt title and gold trim around edges of cover. The book has 5 small dark spot on the front, a cracked front hinge that is holding and previous owners' names on ffep. Based on a lecture by Chafin. Appendix includes Lincoln's Temperance Speech; his First and Second Inaugural Address; Emancipation Proclamation and The Gettysburg Address. Book.
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, 1909
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. Signed by the author on the title page, and inscribed and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Shows minor wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, Chicago, 1913
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, clean unmarked interior. Sturdy binding. Mild wear to covers. Old inked price on front fly leaf.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 15,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an extensive overview of 19th-century American politics, with biographies of 23 American Presidents from George Washington through the presidency of Grover Cleveland. It is notable for its depth, with many entries of over 1000 words, and includes many useful lists such as every Secretary of State, Secretary of War, Secretary of the Treasury and Postmaster General for all the presidencies. The author has added some basic facts about each Presidentâs cabinet to aid in the readerâs understanding of each presidency. This book will help history buffs and scholars alike to gain a deeper understanding of the men who shaped a nation. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book dissects the life of Abraham Lincoln, one of the most important figures in American history, from a fresh perspective: his moral struggle. The author traces Lincoln's path from humble beginnings in an environment that would normally stifle greatness to the apex of national leadership, all while grappling with personal sorrows and tragedy. The work shows how Lincoln's character was shaped by a deep moral compass in the face of unimaginable adversity, and how this strength enabled him to navigate the turbulence of his time. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548491216 ISBN 13: 9780548491218
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 26,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, 1913
Librería: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Some markings to the text. Chafin was a presidential candidate on the Prohibition ticket in 1908 and 1912. He did not win.
Publicado por Lincoln Temperance Press, Chicago, 1908
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair-Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 98 pages, book is green with gold trim on front cover and gold titling on cover and on spine, spine edges and corners are all bumped and spine is slightly sunned, top page edge is quite dirty, on FFEP something has been cut out from top corner so there is a rectangular missing section about 1 by 5 cms, spine is splitting and inside is visible, book is quite loose and overall condition is fair-good. Book.
EUR 35,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014672414 ISBN 13: 9781014672414
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014672414 ISBN 13: 9781014672414
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 28,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, LLC Sep 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548491216 ISBN 13: 9780548491218
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 31,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting, preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1019512407 ISBN 13: 9781019512401
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Delve into the psyche of one of America's greatest presidents with 'Lincoln: The Man of Sorrow'. Explore the tragedy and suffering that lay at the heart of Abraham Lincoln's life, and gain an insight into the emotional and spiritual depth of this iconic figure in American history. A must-read for anyone interested in the life and legacy of Abraham Lincoln.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1341045331 ISBN 13: 9781341045332
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 45,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014672414 ISBN 13: 9781014672414
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.