Cavanagh lindsay (14 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverside Books and Prints
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,62
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket New. First Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

From Potential To Prosperity: Create Your Own Destiny, Rise Above the Ordinary, and Live Fearlessly
Mesiti, Pat; Cavanagh, David; Stephen, Daniel; Lindsay, Karen; Peterson, Sarah; Meyburgh, Michele; Bayakly, Lyn; Reynolds, Lorraine; McDonald, Andy; Lange, Malcolm
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,64
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Condition: VG. Pages in great condition, crisp and clean. Binding is solid and tight, spine is free of creases. Very light age spotting to top page edges and few markings to front cover. DJ has slight tear and wearing to top edges but is otherwise in good co…ndition and is protected by plastic slipcover. BP/Gardens.
Editorial: (Albany, TX: Bright Sky Press, 2004) 2004
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Warren F. Broderick - Books, Troy, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWarren F. Broderick - Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
large square quarto, 160 pp., index, bibliography, plant lists, ill. in color and b&w with historic photos and modern photos by Sally R. Chandler. The fascinating history of wonderful gardens that developed in the 19th century in this bustling port city. very good copy in d.j., nicely inscribed by the author, Brockway.

The Under-Pup 8 X 10 Still 1939 Billy Gilbert teaching young boys to play!
Directed by Richard Wallace / Starring Robert Cummings (Bob Cummings), Nan Grey, Gloria Jean, Beulah Bondi, Virginia Weidler, Margaret Lindsay, C. Aubrey Smith, Billy Gilbert, Ann Gillis, Raymond Wallburn, Paul Cavanagh, and Samuel S. Hinds
Editorial: Universal Pictures 1939
- Foto
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG+. 1091-25. A VGF or better original 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Más imágenesEditorial: Newburyport, MA: The First Religious Society of Newburyport, 2001-03 2001
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtlantic Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 volumes, slipcase; 8vo, cloth-gilt, 124pp. + xviii, 181pp., frontis., 51 b/w plates. First printings both, though I is a facsimile of the 1933 original. Signed in II at the dedication page by the members of the Committee for Publication: Anne Meissner White, Lindsay Hooper Cavanagh…, and Patricia Lang Skibbee. A Near Fine set in a Near Fine slipcase: clean, bright and sound; sole flaw in evidence is an inadvertant corner turn to the last blank of I. Extra postage may be asked (3). Signed by Author(s).

From Potential To Prosperity
Mesiti, Pat; Cavanagh, David; Stephen, Daniel; Lindsay, Karen; Peterson, Sarah; Meyburgh, Michele; Bayakly, Lyn; Reynolds, Lorraine; McDonald, Andy; Lange, Malcolm
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

From Potential To Prosperity
Mesiti, Pat; Cavanagh, David; Stephen, Daniel; Lindsay, Karen; Peterson, Sarah; Meyburgh, Michele; Bayakly, Lyn; Reynolds, Lorraine; McDonald, Andy; Lange, Malcolm
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,35
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 107,17
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.