Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc. 8/26/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,49
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hinckley Township; Or Grand Lake Stream Plantation [Maine]. Book.
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022017578 ISBN 13: 9781022017573
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Hinckley Township. Book.
EUR 18,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Unitarian Historical Society, Newburyport, Mass., 1933
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. Red cloth, lightly worn. 104 pages.
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Unitarian Historical Society:, 2001
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 124 pages, illustrated in b&w. "A facsimile of the 1933 editional with additional material by Anne M. White and Marise L. Fraser. Edited by Lindsay H. Cavanagh and Patricia Lang Skibbee." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Unitarian Historical Society, 1933
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Page edges are faintly browned. ; "The Unitarian Historical Society's 'Prize' Parish History 1933.".
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The News Publishing Co., Inc., 1933
Librería: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Unitarian Historical Society's "Prize" Parish History. Good+ tight condition. 104 pages. Red faux leather. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 18,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Newburyport, MA: The First Religious Society of Newburyport, 2001-03, 2001
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2 volumes, slipcase; 8vo, cloth-gilt, 124pp. + xviii, 181pp., frontis., 51 b/w plates. First printings both, though I is a facsimile of the 1933 original. Signed in II at the dedication page by the members of the Committee for Publication: Anne Meissner White, Lindsay Hooper Cavanagh, and Patricia Lang Skibbee. A Near Fine set in a Near Fine slipcase: clean, bright and sound; sole flaw in evidence is an inadvertant corner turn to the last blank of I. Extra postage may be asked (3). Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unitarian Universalist Church of Newburyport Mass, 2001
Librería: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. NEWBURYPORT MA HISTORY OF 1ST RELIGIOUS SOCIETY UNITARIAN UNIVERSALIST 2 VOLS. The First Religious Society, Unitarian Universalist Church of Newburyport, Massachusetts published a two-volume history of the Church in 2001, on the occasion of its 200th Anniversary. I am pleased to offer the two- volume set in pristine copies of each volume. Volume I covers 1725-1933 and was authored by Minnie Atkinson; Volume II covers 1933 to 2001 and was prepared by the Committee for Publications (each of whom have signed the Dedication Page of the Second Volume). These two books are identically bound in lovely light green cloth with gilt titles and decorations on the cover and spine. Both volumes have some b&w photos, mostly photos of the people of the Church in Volume I and a more varied and wider range of photos in Volume II. Condition: These two books are both in very good condition. The hard covers are clean and bright. The front cover of Volume II is a bit sprung but this can probably be corrected with proper placement on your bookshelf. The only marks I found in these books were the committee signatures; the interior pages and plates are bright white and clean throughout. All hinges are intact, and the bindings are tight and sound. These books are not ex-library or remainders. Signed by Author.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Janaway Publishing, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1596413786 ISBN 13: 9781596413788
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newburyport Herald Press, Newburyport, MA., 1920
Librería: John Liberati Books, Barkhamsted, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Newburyport, MA: Newburyport Herald Press, 1920, 122p. First Edition, illustrated with b&w photographs. "An early history of this Maine town with fishing and hunting & the town fish hatchery". Light grey cloth with black titles. A Very Good+ copy with light wear and some light soiling. A Clean Tight Copy See Photos.