EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - VERY GOOD USED CONDITION - SOME COVER AND CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University, Durham, 1966
Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Mint, softcover, brown paper covers, holdings with references to Robert Austin.
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. COVER SHOWS GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES AND RUBBING. INSIDES OF FRONT AND BACK COVERS AND EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES ALL HAVE WRITING SCRATCHED OUT WITH MARKER. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME MINOR LIQUID STAINING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Publicado por Bulletin of the Medical Library Association, 1959
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Separate Edition. Octavo. 4pp. Very good in white wraps.
Publicado por 1959., 1959
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Offprint from Bulletin of the Medical Library Assoc., Vol. 47, No. 3, July 1959. 8vo. 315-318 pp. 3 figs. Single sheet folded.
Publicado por FREE PRESS, NY, 1972
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 2ND. Two small closed tears to dj. clean copy!
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, Toronto, 1970
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This collection contains: The Game of Chess by K. S. Goodman; My Proud Beauty by Kenneth Lillington; The Devil and Daniel Webster by Stephen Vincent Benet; Protest by Norman Williams; The Apollo of Bellac by Jean Giraudoux - adapted by Maurice Valency; Lord Byron's Love Letter by Tennessee Williams; The Dear Departed by Stanley Houghton; The Pen of My Aunt by Gordon Daviot; The Witches by Margaret Wood; and Overtones by Alice Gerstenberg. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wildlife Branch Department of Internal Affairs, Wellington, 1962
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Some pencil drawing on the rear cover.
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Kenneth G. Beason, 2013
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2013. First Edition. 206 pages. Signed by the author. Black paperback book with pictorial cover. Half title page has been signed by Kenneth G. Beason and dedicated. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Paper covers are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing.
Año de publicación: 1966
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.
Publicado por Durham: Duke University Medical Center Library, 1970., 1970
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Bookplate of Josiah Trent tipped onto title page. 8vo. Unpaginated. Original printed grey wrappers. Covers sunned else near fine.
Publicado por FREE PRESS
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (African Americans, Employment, Business) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School at Athens, 2004
ISBN 10: 0904887472 ISBN 13: 9780904887471
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with ware such as scratches a large tear and a medium size sticker. The content is in new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British School at Athens, 2004
ISBN 10: 0904887472 ISBN 13: 9780904887471
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. The books dust jacket is in very good condition with wear such as scuffs and scratches, other wise the content is in very good condition.
Publicado por Journal of the History of Medicine and Allied Sciences, 1964
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Separate Edition. Octavo. 4pp A very good copy in white wraps.
Publicado por The Annual of the British School of Archaeology at Athens., Oxford University Press, 1982
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 13 pages, illustrated, 1 plate, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 18 x 24.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por British School of Archaeology at Athens., 1990
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 19 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 17.5 x 24.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Publicado por British School of Archaeology at Athens., 1981
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Covers. Condición: Very Good. 32 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 18 x 24.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDuke University Medical Center Library, Durham, North Carolina, 1970. (46) pages, 4pp facsimile of Catalogue of Medical Books, R.P. & C. Williams, Boston, 1819 inserted. Bookplate of Josiah Trent tipped onto titlepages. 560 entries. 9x6", printed wrapper. Few ink checkmarks, trifle soiled, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moffat, Yard & Company, NY, 1916
Librería: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Harry G Schultz Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 7 1/2 inches with some 132 pages. Bound in dark green cloth with silver gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Illustrated with numerous photos and with many drawings by Harry G Schultz. Introduction by Henry Woodhouse. Covers speckled; some tiny wear through at tips; front hinge cracked. Clean and unmarked book. VERY GOOD-.
EUR 51,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: InventoryMasters, Nokomis, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Counseling the Homosexual" by revered author John R Cavanagh, M.D., F.A.P.A., F.A.C.P., K.S.G., Rev. John F. Harvey, O.S.F.S., is a groundbreaking book, published by Our Sunday Visitor in 1977. This vintage hardcover book, featuring 352 comprehensive pages, provides an in-depth examination of homosexuality. This book delves into longstanding questions regarding homosexuality's origin, dissecting whether it is a disease, a neurosis, a personality disorder, or a physical abnormality. Though written with working professionals in the field in mind, the authors' clear and concise writing makes this invaluable resource accessible to individuals grappling with this reality within their families. Adding richness to its depth, the book embraces a Christian perspective towards homosexuality, distinguishing between homosexual orientation and homosexual activity. In collaboration with Father John Harvey. O.S.F.S., long experienced psychiatrist John Cavanagh bridges the gap between psychiatry and Christianity to deliver a humane approach to a controversial subject. This book, in its beautifully maintained and unused vintage state, also makes for a rare addition to a book collector's library. It's a piece of lasting relevance and a collectible item from the past. Even though it's out-of-print, its value remains and continues to offer critical insights into this topic. A noteworthy component of the vintage book market, "Counseling the Homosexual" stands as a sophisticated blend of understanding, empathy, and scholarly interpretation. New / Old Vintage Bookstore Stoc.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 59,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.