Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0448433389 ISBN 13: 9780448433387
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Geography for Edexcel A Level Year 2 Revision Guide This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cook, Donald; Courtney; Carter, Ben; LaPadula, Tom; Guzzi, George Ilustrador. Name and sticker mark inside front.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Wellcome Trust, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 1841290521 ISBN 13: 9781841290522
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 55 pp. + DVD. Rubber-stamped on first page. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press September 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0192817159 ISBN 13: 9780192817150
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio: BookMarx Bookstore. Books shipped within 24 hours. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some creasing to spine and light wear on cover. Scuffing to cover due to sticker removal.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192838717 ISBN 13: 9780192838711
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. 559 pages : bibliography, 20 cm.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 592 pages. 7.72x5.04x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 592 pages. 7.72x5.04x1.18 inches. In Stock.
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 225 Seiten. Einband ganz leicht berieben, Ecken oben leicht bestoßen, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9780230002630 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Publicado por Moray Press, 1944
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1944. Reprinted. 220 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with large tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.
Publicado por The Moray Press, 1947
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1947. Reprinted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Water marking to both boards.
Publicado por Robert Grant And Son, 1925
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Complete edition. Boards have some wear, scuffs, slight fading. Content has light toning. No DJ. Owner gift message to ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press OUP, 2009
ISBN 10: 0199539251 ISBN 13: 9780199539253
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
Publicado por Hodder and Stoughton, 1914
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1914. No Edition Noted. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Light foxing to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderate shelf wear, with rubbing and marking. Light bumping to corners and crushing to spine ends. Book has noticeable forward lean, with light sunning to spine and edges.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0198157762 ISBN 13: 9780198157762
Librería: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPolitical Invective in France 1914 - 1918 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schnitt oben etwas fleckig, sonst guter Zustand.