Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Good Book Company (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1784985791 ISBN 13: 9781784985790
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479348155 ISBN 13: 9781479348152
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Good Book Company January 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1784985791 ISBN 13: 9781784985790
Librería: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, ON, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10: 0471584525 ISBN 13: 9780471584520
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A few small dog-ears. Nice, clean, tight copy. From Sidney M. Wolfe, M.D., Director, Public Citizen's Health Research Group: "A must for any woman who wants the best of both worlds -- old-fashioned comfortable care, along with the latest medical and scientific expertise.". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514656930 ISBN 13: 9781514656938
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802008372 ISBN 13: 9780802008374
Librería: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small chip from edge of p. 289-290, dustcover has light edgewear top edge, front top has tiny tear; Hardboards with very light shelfwear, sharp tips, clean, no markings; 6.38 X 1.58 X 9.3 inches; 437 pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, 1971
ISBN 10: 0771091516 ISBN 13: 9780771091513
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned with scattered foxing. Spine is not creased. No writing/markings. 18 cm. 125 pages. New Canadian Library N51. Catharine Parr Traill's pioneer classic describing domestic life and the natural world of the Ontario bush in the 1830s, in the New Canadian Library edition. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. New Canadian Library N. 51. Pages tanning, p.o. name on ffep else clean.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Turning the Page, Hawick, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por New Canadian Library, 1969, 1969
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall white label to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text. Good reading copy wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013546369 ISBN 13: 9781013546365
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Female Emigrant's Guide and Hints on Canadian Housekeeping. Book.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.