Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wm. C. Brown. Dubuque, IA 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0697041891 ISBN 13: 9780697041890
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPB 8vo G+/-- Index. Bibliography. 507 pages. 4th ed. Light scuffing to wraps; tight; clean interior.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. C. Brown Co (edition First Edition), 1970
ISBN 10: 069704131X ISBN 13: 9780697041319
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920776 ISBN 13: 9780933920774
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920776 ISBN 13: 9780933920774
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press in association with the Fort Worth Art Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1978
ISBN 10: 0914782223 ISBN 13: 9780914782223
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Publicado por R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company, 2007
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications Ltd, Tain, 2025
ISBN 10: 1527112519 ISBN 13: 9781527112513
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Examine what Christians believe in this daily devotional on the Westminster Shorter Catechism for young adultsThe Westminster Shorter Catechism has guided Christians for almost 400 years. In questionandanswer format, the first thirtyeight questions summarise what the Bible says about God, and the following sixtynine questions how Christians should live. In 66 devotions, Robert Cathcart helps teens explore each question and answer of the Westminster Shorter Catechism.Each devotional provides an explanation in clear,modern terms, along with Scripture references. There are Challenge Questions, to encourage readers to think about how that days question affects their own life, and a guided prayer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1527112519 ISBN 13: 9781527112513
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Examine what Christians believe in this daily devotional on the Westminster Shorter Catechism for young adultsThe Westminster Shorter Catechism has guided Christians for almost 400 years. In question-and-answer format, the first thirty-eight questions summarise what the Bible says about God, and the following sixty-nine questions how Christians should live. In 66 devotions, Robert Cathcart helps teens explore each question and answer of the Westminster Shorter Catechism.Each devotional provides an explanation in clear,modern terms, along with Scripture references. There are Challenge Questions, to encourage readers to think about how that day's question affects their own life, and a guided prayer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 0393332438 ISBN 13: 9780393332438
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY., 1976
ISBN 10: 091478207X ISBN 13: 9780914782070
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Richard Diebenkorn: Paintings and Drawings, 1943-1976 Diebenkorn, Richard; Robert T. Buck; Linda L. Cathcart softcover, illustrated, 122 pages ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY., 1976. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 12, 1976 through January 9, 1977 in Buffalo, NY and then traveled on to Cincinnati, Washington, D.C., New York, Los Angeles, and Oakland for additional dates. Essays by Robert T. Buck, Jr., Linda L. Cathcart, Gerald Nordland, and Maurice Tuchman. includes works from the Berkeley and Ocean Park Series "some cover wear, very good".
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195025059 ISBN 13: 9780195025057
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por William C. Brown, Dubuque, IA, 1984
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. fourth edition. 8vo 503pp. from Preface: "Simply stated, we believe that to be an effective small group participant one must understand and appreciate the relationship existing between communication and the small group context. [. . .] all of our essays, whether they are carried over from the previous edition or presented for the first time, attempt to manifest our point of view. [. . .] In this present edition we are emphasizing small group decision making and individual skills." #03371. Book VG-: stain/discoloration front corner of wrap/text block, crease rear wrap, text clean, binding tight.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1527112519 ISBN 13: 9781527112513
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press in associatio, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press in associatio, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Focus Publications Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1527112519 ISBN 13: 9781527112513
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Examine what Christians believe in this daily devotional on the Westminster Shorter Catechism for young adultsThe Westminster Shorter Catechism has guided Christians for almost 400 years. In question-and-answer format, the first thirty-eight questions summarise what the Bible says about God, and the following sixty-nine questions how Christians should live. In 66 devotions, Robert Cathcart helps teens explore each question and answer of the Westminster Shorter Catechism.Each devotional provides an explanation in clear,modern terms, along with Scripture references. There are Challenge Questions, to encourage readers to think about how that day's question affects their own life, and a guided prayer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ALBRIGHT-KNOX ART GALLEY., 1976
ISBN 10: 091478207X ISBN 13: 9780914782070
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels, otherwise unmarked. Title page loose inside, remaining pages secure. Cover scuffed, bumped corners, some color loss. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with no markings in text. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Currier Gallery/Taplinger, 1986
ISBN 10: 0800843029 ISBN 13: 9780800843021
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!