Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920776 ISBN 13: 9780933920774
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press LLC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920776 ISBN 13: 9780933920774
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press in association with the Fort Worth Art Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N. Abrams/Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, New York and Fort Worth, TX, 1989
ISBN 10: 0929865030 ISBN 13: 9780929865034
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff red wraps. Catalogue to accompany 1989-90 traveling exhibition in Fort Worth, San Francisco, Buffalo, Milwaukee, Washington D.C., Moscow, Tbilisi, and Leningrad. Binding lean, light wear to corners. [vi],170 pp., illus. mostly in color. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Meredith Ward Fine Art, 2005
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Accompanies the exhibition held at Meredith Ward Fine Art, New York, October 7-November 5, 2005. Softcover in pristine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New dust jacket. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0295963204 ISBN 13: 9780295963204
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 108 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, 1995
ISBN 10: 0929865146 ISBN 13: 9780929865140
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Unread copy. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; Spanish and English Edition; 11 X 8.40 X 0.40 inches; 110 pages.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 1987 Stated First Edition. Hudson Hills Press. SOFTCOVER book in about fine condition clean tight and appears unread. Cover is clean and strong spine is smooth.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knoedler & Company,, New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976239574 ISBN 13: 9780976239574
Librería: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 10 color and several B&W images of Smith at work and with his sculptures. Extra clean! Pretty much flawless, unread. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown, Massachusetts. Founded 1991 on the principle of good books at sane prices. 11 8 23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680285 ISBN 13: 9780894680281
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Softcover, 108 pages; very good condition except front cover very scratched; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hudson Hills Press in association with the Fort Worth Art Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0933920784 ISBN 13: 9780933920781
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large paperback in near fine condition. Name written on top of inside page.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1978
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1979
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1979
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 110pp. Covers lightly rubbed; light foxing on edges. Illus.; chronology; biblio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Two white spots on back cover. Catalog for November 7, 1982 through April 24, 1984 exhibition. End papers show layout of the exhibition. Illustration primarily in black-and-white. 225p. Measures 9x11 inches. David Smith (1906-1965) was an American abstract expressionist sculptor and painter, best known for creating large steel abstract geometric sculptures.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1979
Librería: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Washington D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1976
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover staple bound, unpaginated, good condition; light foxing to edges of covers; tiny indents near right edge of pages; no internal marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, very good condition, except light scuffs to covers; small abrasion to rear cover near bottom of spine, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good minus condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680560 ISBN 13: 9780894680564
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff gray color illus. wraps. Very slight surface rubbing to front cover, essentially as issued. 1st ed. 179 pp., illus. Catalog for 1982-83 exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, D C., 1976
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 48 page center stapled paperback exhibition catalog with color illustrations. The exhibition was at the National Gallery of Art Sept. 12, 1976 - Jan. 9, 1997. Outer wrap - mostly white stock - is somewhat soiled. Interior shows and discusses 15 paintings. Unmarked, tight and clean.
Publicado por Meredith Ward Fine Art, New York, 2010
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC, 1982
ISBN 10: 0894680617 ISBN 13: 9780894680618
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 225 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 7, 1982 through April 24, 1983. Foreword by J. Carter Brown. Text by E.A. Carmean, Jr. Includes numerous illustrations with most in black and white illustrations. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.