Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Studio, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670888192 ISBN 13: 9780670888191
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - as Issued. First Thus. Bound in publisher's original photo illustrated boards. Illustrated throughout in color and b/w. The wrappers have wear to the corners. Poster laid-in. Volume measures 10 x 13 1/4 inches.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 33,8 x 25,5 cm. 127 S. Gebunden. Gutes Exemplar. Text in englischer Sprache. Mit dem Faltposter. [K 647].
Publicado por Viking Studio (Callaway Editions), New York, 1999
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Hardcover in illustrated matte boards. Folio. No dust jacket. First printing. Book is in Very Good + condition with a price code written in colored pencil on the front free end paper, a small puncture mark on the cover, and light shelf wear. Large photographs throughout documenting Casta's modeling career as well as biographical information. Heavy. 127 pp. 670888192.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Callaway Editions, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0670888192 ISBN 13: 9780670888191
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. First. Profusely illustrated. 128 pages. 4to, pictorial boards. New York: Callaway Editions, (1999). Stated first printing. Various tiny dents to boards, still in near fine condition. Includes four-panel fold-out poster. With text by Robert di Caro and G.F. Bernardini.
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 127 Pages, Illustrated, Original glazed boards, Large format hardback, Extra postage required overseas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press -, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0670888192 ISBN 13: 9780670888191
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - Ms. Casta on exhibition . (TE2495ml). Book.
EUR 48,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 11.50x9.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, Austria
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 5,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Wie neu. Standard Version. Sprachen: Deutsch, Französisch Untertitel: Deutsch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 71 DVD, Maße: 13.8 cm x 1.8 cm x 19.4 cm.
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Foldout colour poster affixed to rear inside board, pictorial boards. Casta has modeled for Yves Saint Laurent, Guess? Victoria's Secret, Sports Illustrated, Rolling Stone, Pirelli, L'Oreal. Glamour.
Publicado por Prion, 1999
ISBN 10: 1853753599 ISBN 13: 9781853753596
Librería: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst UK Edition, perfect-bound hardcover folio with no jacket as issued, 128pp, color throughout, poster at the rear. Photography of the popular clothing model, notably for Victoria's Secret. Very Good overall, light foxing, rubbing, toning, a few bumps and scuffs, poster loose with faint center stain from publisher's adhesive. For mature audiences. International shipping at cost.
Librería: Solibri, Epone, Francia
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Couverture abîmée. 369073-2 - Expériences de la nature en 39 dissertations Epreuve de françaisphilosophie, Prépas scientifiques, Concours.
EUR 208,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. = AS PICTURED - FIVE IMAGES = FIRST EDITION, First Printing, 1999, as stated : 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 First Printing. Folio (335 x 255 mm). A beautiful copy in virtually 'as new ' condition with some very light indeed surface marks to laminate from handling or storage. No dustwrapper, as published. 128pp + foldout colour poster affixed to rear endpaper, as published. A book comprising primarily a succession of full-page photographs of Laetitia Casta by top photographers, with autobiographical text interspersed, along with some personal photographs and artwork, in colour and b/w. A quotation from the late, great Vivienne Westwood to ffep : " I don't believe in God, but when I see Laetitia, I'm tempted to change my mind ". A scarce item, particularly a First Edition copy in this condition. FREE POSTAGE WITHIN THE U.K. Buyers from outside the U.K. quoted additional Shipping prior to purchasing. (25% of all proceeds from FARRAGO sales donated to the Motor Neurone Disease Association).
Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. 127 Seiten. 26 x 33,5 cm. Gebunden. Sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Paris . Editions Assouline . 1999 . Un grand cartonnage illustré , 25,5 x 33,5 cm , de 128 pages , composé de 200 photos . Excellent état .
Año de publicación: 2011
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 67,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Massive 456 pages; reading creases to spine else fine.
Librería: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGrosses s/w-Porträtbild (8 to) mit persönlicher Widmung for Rainer eigenhändig signiert.
Idioma: Francés
Librería: LA FRANCE GALANTE, Saint MARTIN sur LAVEZON, Francia
EUR 75,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Très bon. Paris . Editions Assouline . 1999 . Un grand cartonnage illustré , 25,5 x 33,5 cm , de 128 pages , composé de 200 photos . COMPLET du POSTER de NU de 46 x 61 cm . EXCELLENT ETAT .
Idioma: Francés
Librería: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Alemania
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEchtfoto. Condición: Gut. extrem sexy Farbfoto (Echtfoto) 16,1x12,7cm von Laetitia Casta bildseitig mit blauem Stift signiert /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Laetitia Maria Laure Casta (* 11. Mai 1978 in Pont-Audemer) ist eine französische Schauspielerin sowie ein international bekanntes Model. Laetitia Casta ist die Tochter von Dominique Casta und Line Blin; sie hat einen älteren Bruder Jean-Baptiste und eine jüngere Schwester Marie-Ange. Casta verbrachte ihre Kindheit in der Normandie, der Heimat ihrer Mutter, besuchte mit ihren Eltern aber auch häufig Lumio in Korsika, die Heimat ihres Vaters. Dort wurde sie mit 15 Jahren von einem Fotografen der Pariser Agentur Madison Models entdeckt. International bekannt wurde sie mit einem Titelbild für die Zeitschrift ?Elle? Seit Ende der 1990er Jahre ist Casta als Schauspielerin tätig und wurde dem deutschen Publikum als Dorfschönheit Falbala in der Verfilmung von Asterix und Obelix gegen Caesar bekannt. Für ihre Darstellung der Brigitte Bardot in der Filmbiografie Gainsbourg - Der Mann, der die Frauen liebte (2010) erhielt sie 2011 eine César-Nominierung. 1999 wurde Casta von den französischen Bürgermeistern als Modell für die ?Mariannen?-Büsten der nächsten Dekade ausgewählt. Vorgängerin war seit 1989 das Model Inès de la Fressange. Casta ist Patin des 2. Fallschirmjägerregiments der Fremdenlegion. 2012 wurde sie in die Wettbewerbsjury der 69. Internationalen Filmfestspiele von Venedig berufen. Erstmals Regie geführt hat sie beim Kurzfilm En Moi (2016). /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box42-U024 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Librería: Markus Brandes Autographs GmbH, Kesswil, TG, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: PADA
Fotografía Ejemplar firmado
EUR 106,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIP signed photograph, shows Laetitia Casta in a beautiful chest-up pose, 8 x 10,5 inch, obtained In-Person, signed in blue felt tip, in very fine condition.