Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Shalem Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 9657052351 ISBN 13: 9789657052358
Librería: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. 2014. 4th printing. Trade paperback. 142pp. Serves as a valuable introduction to Cassuto's illuminating commentaries on the Pentateuch. Cassuto held the chair of biblical studies at the University of Jerusalem. NEW.
Publicado por Yavneh Publishing House, 1954
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Hebrew text, Clean book, good binding. Sifre ha-Mikrah - contains Sefer Yehoshua and Sefer Shoftim; Sifrey Ha-Mikra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publisher's Row / Varda Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1590458710 ISBN 13: 9781590458716
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 127 pages. 7.80x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.32 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Yavneh Publishing House, 1963
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hebrew text. Clean book, good binding. DJ has edge tears, soiling in the back, creases. The Book of Jeremiah in Hebrew.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hebrew University Magnes Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 965223480X ISBN 13: 9789652234803
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Yavneh Publishing House, Tel Aviv, 1957
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hebrew text, no English. 158 pages. Clean book, black boards, good binding. DJ chipped all around, creases, soiling in the back. The Book of Yecheziel (Ezekiel).
Publicado por Yavneh Publishing House, 1955
Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hebrew text only. 148 pages. Clean book, good binding. DJ has edge tears, scuffing. The Book of Job in Hebrew.
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por The Magnes Press, the Hebrew University, Jerusalem, Israel, 1953
Librería: Meir Turner, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Second Edition. In Hebrew. With additional English title page. 90 pages. 245 x 172 mm. Dust jacket torn into two at the spine. Umberto Cassuto, also known as Moshe David Cassuto (16 September 1883 - 19 December 1951), was an Italian historian, a rabbi, and a scholar of the Hebrew Bible and Ugaritic literature, in the University of Florence, then at the University of Rome La Sapienza. When the 1938 anti-Semitic Italian racial laws forced him out from this position, he immigrated to Erets Israel and taught at the Hebrew University of Jerusalem.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magnes Press, Hebrew University, 1967
ISBN 10: 9652234567 ISBN 13: 9789652234568
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Publicado por Ben Zvi Institute, 1967
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. The first Hebrew edition of the title originally published in 1918 as 'Gli ebrei a Firenza'. 8vo in cream-colored cloth, plain printed dustjacket. A nice copy overall.
EUR 58,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Librería: Meretseger Books, Paris, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagnes Press, Hebrew University, Jerusalem, 1961. First English edition. In-8, 117 pages. Original cloth with dust-jacket. The jacket is smudged, the book itself is a fine copy. From the library of German scholar Hans-Jürgen Jordan (HJJ). Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BCI). Relevant subjects: Biblical Studies.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 57,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 404 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Magnes Press, Jerusalem, Israel, 1992
ISBN 10: 9652235407 ISBN 13: 9789652235404
Librería: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New, stored in a climate controlled environment. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publisher's Row / Varda Books, 2008
ISBN 10: 1590459970 ISBN 13: 9781590459973
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 59,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.00x0.54x4.94 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 60,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.78 inches. In Stock.
EUR 67,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Hebreo
Publicado por The Hebrew University Magnes Press, Jerusalem, 1996
ISBN 10: 9652235024 ISBN 13: 9789652235022
Librería: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprinted in one volume, 1996. This book is in Hebrew. Inside is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has wear. Old price sticker on back of dust jacket. See photos.