Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light edge wear and creasing.
EUR 9,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martin's Press, USA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0312189869 ISBN 13: 9780312189860
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Painted Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. inventory = B 213 Pages; NY, New York, USA; Softcover Trade Paperback; 260 Grams; ** Goodreads; The Decade anthologies present the eighty-year history of science fiction in the most relevant way - by collecting the stories which have gone to make it up. Each volume, complete in itself, takes from a single decade the tales which are best, not only as history, but as entertainment.** Hobbyist - a novelette by Eric Frank Russell; The Xi Effect by Philip Latham (Robert Shirley Richardson); Huddling Place by Clifford D. Simak; The Last Objective - a novelette by Paul Carter; Fireproof by Hal Clement; Arena - a novelette by Fredric Brown; Co-operate or Else - a novelette by A. E. van Vogt; and Reason by Isaac Asimov. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. NO CREASING TO SPINE.Singes by author on title page. No wear to soft cover book.177 pagesPages are clean, bright and tight. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal Book, 1967
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. MMPB. Light edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. Donald Hamilton, Editor. d1821. Original cover price 50 cents. Shelved in plastic. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. WESTERN/SHORTSTORIES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0500341826 ISBN 13: 9780500341827
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. Following the huge commercial and critical success of SuperDutch, this is the first publication in many years to present emerging American architects. The book presents twenty diverse practices from every corner of the country to investigate the kind of originality that is unique to the American culture and climate. Beginning with an introduction that traces the most recent developments in American architecture and identifies regional, theoretical or practical strands, the book focuses on each studio in depth, featuring an extensive profile and coverage of three to five (mainly built) projects. The studio profiles are followed by an essay that presents the work of five of the most recent practices to emerge on the scene with fresh new approaches. A reference section contains biographical and bibliographical information on each architect. The whole has been art-directed by Rebeca Mendez, one of America's most prominent graphic designers, whose work has been the subject of several major exhibitions. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Guild Publishing Ltd,uk, 2007
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. uk2nd.edition.near fine softwraps.this copy is signed by the author on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1791843255 ISBN 13: 9781791843250
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 266 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Woodhall Press 2018-06-23, 2018
ISBN 10: 0997543744 ISBN 13: 9780997543742
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Reflect Books, Northwood, MIDDL, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Guild Publishing Ltd, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. some light browning to the edge of the pages, illustrated, 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Guild Publishing Ltd, Lewes, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: Scorpio Books, IOBA, Bungay, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. First Edition. 192pp. Plates, diagrams. Size: 8vo.
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback. Interesting autobiography of a WWII Landing craft Officer who landed on D-Day. 192pp., mainly privately taken photographs, appendix. Near fine in like dustwrapper. Signed by author on title page and also private card signed by him with signature. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Invicta Books P.B.F.A., Builth Wells, POWYS, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 179 pages,illustrated,signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 10,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused, some outer pages have minor shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0500341826 ISBN 13: 9780500341827
Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First U.K. Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Dickybloodsbooks, 2007
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Owner's name on first page; binding tight & square Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0312189842 ISBN 13: 9780312189846
Librería: Capitol Hill Books, ABAA, Washington, DC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1978. First Edition. Bookplate signed by Aldiss loosely laid in. Octavo; [iv], 212pp. Illustrated dust jacket with $8.95 price intact; book in red buckram with gilt lettering to spine. Jacket lightly shelfworn, but with no chips, tears, or marks. Boards are sturdy and square with nudging to spine ends. Binding is sound and pages unmarked. Aldiss and Harrison's anthology includes the stories "Co-Operate - Or Else!" by A. E. van Vogt, "Reason" by Isaac Asimov, "Arena" by Fredric Brown, "Fireproof" by Hal Clement, "The Last Objective" by Paul Carter, "Huddling Place" by Clifford D. Simak, "Hobbyist" by Eric Frank Russell, and "The Xi Effect" by Philip Latham.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oscar Riera Ojeda Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1946226904 ISBN 13: 9781946226907
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Book Guild Ltd, Lewes, East Sussex, 2001
ISBN 10: 1857765818 ISBN 13: 9781857765816
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 192 pages. The horrors and the amazing achievements of life aboard Naval landing craft.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oscar Riera Ojeda Publishers, 2024
ISBN 10: 1946226904 ISBN 13: 9781946226907
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Book Guild, Uk, 2001
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 177 pages. tidy ex library.