Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. Spine lightly creased. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbour Publishing October 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1634098641 ISBN 13: 9781634098649
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on cover.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 039576646X ISBN 13: 9780395766460
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Penny Carter Ilustrador. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 039576646X ISBN 13: 9780395766460
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Penny Carter Ilustrador. New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book!
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Galloway, Claire; Thompson Jr., Tyrone Ilustrador. In.
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 24 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fernwood Publishing Co Ltd, CA, 2016
ISBN 10: 1552668509 ISBN 13: 9781552668504
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,88
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In More Harm Than Good, Carter, Boyd and MacPherson take a critical look at the current state of Canadian drug policy and raise key questions about the effects of Canada s increasing involvement in and commitment to the war on drugs. A primer on Canadian drug policy, the analysis in More Harm Than Good is shaped by critical sociology and feminist perspectives on drugs and incorporates insights not only from individuals who are on the front lines of drug policy in Canada treatment and service workers but also from those who live with the consequences of that policy on a daily basis people who use criminalized drugs. Finally, the authors propose realistic alternatives to today s failed policy approach. ".
EUR 17,95
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por four star publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonear fine.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 39,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 304.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1442612142 ISBN 13: 9781442612143
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Going beyond the newspapers, Killer Weed examines how legal, political, and civil initiatives that have emerged from the media narrative have troubling consequences for a shrinking Canadian civil society. Num Pages: 304 pages, 5, 18 figures. BIC Classification: 1KBC; JFFH1; JKVG. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 230 x 154 x 20. Weight in Grams: 460. . 2014. First Edition. Paperback. . . . .