Carolyn winget (33 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,33
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 176 pages, a very good hardback (publisher s dark grey cloth, a gilt-lettered black band on the spine), ex-library - a book in the series 'Personality and Psychopathology: A Series of Monographs, Texts, and Treatises' [0122862600].

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 176 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket ex-library - a book in the Personality and Psychopathology series [0122862600].
Editorial: University of California Press, Los Angeles 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). A nice copy with light tanning and chipping to dust jacket. Ex-library book with usual treatments. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editorial: University of California Press, Los Angeles 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). A nice copy with light tanning and chipping to dust jacket. Ex-library book with usual treatments. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Editorial: University of Florida. 1979
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookroom
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Very clean and tight.
Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation -- Personal Disorganization
Gottschalk, Louis A., Carolyn N. Winget, and Goldine C. Gleser
Editorial: University of California Press 1969
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,49
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. ASIN: B0006DWP3Q Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,54
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. A little shelf wear to grey cloth hardcover. Sparse pencil notations in text. Dj has some edge wear and rubbing and short tears. Otherwise a tight, solid volume. x, 176 pp.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,80
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 42,52
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 41,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Contains underlining. Wear and tear to dust jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-Personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Gleser, Goldine C.; Winget, Carolyn N.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,99
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,98
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 45,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A./ Winget, Carolyn N./ Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,49
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.42 inches. In Stock.

Análisis de la conducta verbal : un método para cuantificar atributos psicológicos
Gottschalk, Louis A. ( 1916-2008 ) -Winget, Carolyn N. - Gleser, Goldine C. - Lolas S., Fernando
Editorial: Universitaria, Santiago de Chile 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,00
Envío por EUR 32,83Se envía de Chile a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. 1ª Edición. 227 p ; 18x12 cms. Bibliografía. Colección el Mundo de las Ciencias (A-305-ML).

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 93,65
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,63
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. KlappentextThis title is part of UC Press s Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press s mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist d.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 100,08
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-Personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,17
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 91,16
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Folk, Buxton, DERBY, Reino UnidoBook Folk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 77,56
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. x, 413pp. inc index. All pages are very clean, tightly bound and free from highlights, annotation, margin notes, etc. Dust jacket unclipped. An overall very nice copy with bright content. Boards marked.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Folk, Buxton, DERBY, Reino UnidoBook Folk
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 77,56
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. x, 413pp. inc index. All pages are very clean, tightly bound and free from highlights, annotation, margin notes, etc. Dust jacket in protective sleeve. An overall very nice copy with bright boards and text block.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales : Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A.; Winget, Carolyn N.; Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 102,30
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales
Louis, Gottschalk A., M.D.|Winget, Carolyn N., M.A.|Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 101,56
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextThis title is part of UC Press s Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press s mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist d.

Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-personal Disorganization
Louis, Gottschalk A./ Winget, Carolyn N./ Gleser, Goldine C.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 147,95
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 182 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Academic Press, 1981. 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 75,86
Envío por EUR 12,10Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Light bump to spine, top corner of front endpaper clipped, otherwise good condition. No dust jacket. 176pp. ISBN 0122862600.

Editorial: University of California, Berkeley, CA 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 133,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 176 pages; personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Dog-earing on the top corner of a single page. Light rubbing and fading on DJ. Very tiny tear on DJ front's bottom edge. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. N…o markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-Personal Disorganization by Louis A. Gottschalk, Carolyn N. Winget, and Goldine C. Gleser provides the definitive guide to a landmark methodology in psychological assessment. This m…anual lays out in detail the step-by-step coding and scoring procedures that underpin the Gottschalk-Gleser content analysis system, a method for quantifying affective states from verbal behavior. Integrating insights from linguistics, psychiatry, and the behavioral sciences, the book explains the theoretical rationale for the anxiety, hostility, and social alienation-personal disorganization ("schizophrenic") scales, while offering extensive examples, coding rules, and sample tabulations to ensure consistency and reliability across researchers. Designed as both a training resource and reference, the manual provides clear guidelines for preparing verbal samples, training technicians, and ensuring interrater reliability. Beyond technical instruction, it situates content analysis within broader scientific concerns-linking linguistic pragmatics with measurable psychological states-and illustrates its application to clinical interviews, dreams, projective tests, and spontaneous speech. By combining methodological rigor with practical illustrations, the volume enables researchers and clinicians to transform language into quantitative data about affect and psychopathology, securing its lasting place in the toolkit of psychological research and diagnostic evaluation. This title is part of UC Press's Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press's mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist dating to 1893, Voices Revived makes high-quality, peer-reviewed scholarship accessible once again using print-on-demand technology. This title was originally published in 1969.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA United
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 47,62
Envío por EUR 43,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-Personal Disorganization by Louis A. Gottschalk, Carolyn N. Winget, and Goldine C. Gleser provides the definitive guide to a landmark methodology in psychological assessment. This m…anual lays out in detail the step-by-step coding and scoring procedures that underpin the Gottschalk-Gleser content analysis system, a method for quantifying affective states from verbal behavior. Integrating insights from linguistics, psychiatry, and the behavioral sciences, the book explains the theoretical rationale for the anxiety, hostility, and social alienation-personal disorganization ("schizophrenic") scales, while offering extensive examples, coding rules, and sample tabulations to ensure consistency and reliability across researchers. Designed as both a training resource and reference, the manual provides clear guidelines for preparing verbal samples, training technicians, and ensuring interrater reliability. Beyond technical instruction, it situates content analysis within broader scientific concerns-linking linguistic pragmatics with measurable psychological states-and illustrates its application to clinical interviews, dreams, projective tests, and spontaneous speech. By combining methodological rigor with practical illustrations, the volume enables researchers and clinicians to transform language into quantitative data about affect and psychopathology, securing its lasting place in the toolkit of psychological research and diagnostic evaluation. This title is part of UC Press's Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press's mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist dating to 1893, Voices Revived makes high-quality, peer-reviewed scholarship accessible once again using print-on-demand technology. This title was originally published in 1969.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 102,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Manual of Instructions for Using the Gottschalk-Gleser Content Analysis Scales: Anxiety, Hostility, and Social Alienation-Personal Disorganization by Louis A. Gottschalk, Carolyn N. Winget, and Goldine C. Gleser provides the definitive guide to a landmark methodology in psychological assessment. This ma…nual lays out in detail the step-by-step coding and scoring procedures that underpin the Gottschalk-Gleser content analysis system, a method for quantifying affective states from verbal behavior. Integrating insights from linguistics, psychiatry, and the behavioral sciences, the book explains the theoretical rationale for the anxiety, hostility, and social alienation-personal disorganization ("schizophrenic") scales, while offering extensive examples, coding rules, and sample tabulations to ensure consistency and reliability across researchers. Designed as both a training resource and reference, the manual provides clear guidelines for preparing verbal samples, training technicians, and ensuring interrater reliability. Beyond technical instruction, it situates content analysis within broader scientific concerns-linking linguistic pragmatics with measurable psychological states-and illustrates its application to clinical interviews, dreams, projective tests, and spontaneous speech. By combining methodological rigor with practical illustrations, the volume enables researchers and clinicians to transform language into quantitative data about affect and psychopathology, securing its lasting place in the toolkit of psychological research and diagnostic evaluation. This title is part of UC Press's Voices Revived program, which commemorates University of California Press's mission to seek out and cultivate the brightest minds and give them voice, reach, and impact. Drawing on a backlist dating to 1893, Voices Revived makes high-quality, peer-reviewed scholarship accessible once again using print-on-demand technology. This title was originally published in 1969.