Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Romae, 1945
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS. Paperback. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1945 PRINTING. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on endpapers, bookplate inside front cover. Pages clean and unmarked. TEXT IS IN LATIN. Slightly tanned and foxed. Covers show shelf wear, rubbing and scuffing along corners and edges. Binding is cracked but repaired and reinforced with bookbinder's tape. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE. REBOUND BY LIBRARY WITH NEWER COVERS.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 8,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., NY, 1879
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Carolus Duran and Leon Gaucherel Ilustrador. 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 portraits, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly, Volume XVIII, No. 6, October, 1879. Portraits include Sophie Croizette, Sarah Bernhardt, Maria Favart, Febvre, Mounet - Sully, Delaunay, Got, Coquelin, and Regnier. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner & Co., NY, 1922
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Charles Dana Gibson, Walter Appleton Clark, Carolus Duran, W. B. Closson, and George Bellows Ilustrador. 6pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 4 examples, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Magazine, Volume LXXII, No. 1, July, 1922. Illustrations include The Tenth Inning, by Charles Dana Gibson, a drawing by Walter Appleton Clark illustrating A Saga Of The Seas, from Scribner's Magazine, Poet With The Mandolin, by Carolus Duran, engraved on wood by W. B. Closson, and In The Park, by George Bellows. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BRENTANO'S, 1901
Librería: These Pages, Douglas, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover very poor condition. Otherwise, decent for age. Translated from the French of CAROLUS By J. PAUL WILSON.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bristol University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1847424899 ISBN 13: 9781847424891
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1960
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Orations in Greek. No DJ. Blue cloth cover has some shelf wear. Plate on endpaper. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brentano's, NY, 1901
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green decoprative c w/some mottling of covers, gilt decorations/titles; 156pp; owner's name.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Proc Amer Soc Hort Sci, 1963
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 403-453, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022549448 ISBN 13: 9781022549449
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Some Medical Practice Among The New England Indians And Early Settlers. Book.
EUR 13,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Panem Publications 8/20/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0998027545 ISBN 13: 9780998027548
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wake Up and Win, America. Book.
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 113.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1886
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Arte / Grabado / Póster
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Carolus Duran Ilustrador. Sized 6.5 x 9.5 inches, engraved by T. Johnson, unrelated text on verso, very clean and bright, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXI, No. 2, January, 1886.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Private Press, San Fransico, California, 1898
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. By Author Ilustrador. Small hardcover with split binding Spine side is red cloth; right half is tan paper-wrapped, Gold print on tan side of cover Gold four leaf c lover with four numbers representing author's years at Stanford Spine cloth split. Corners badly rubbed . Library bookplate on iront paste-down. Gift inscription by author to Brooks Lbrary due to earlier time in Brattlerboro. American Writer and Poet. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Joint Lutheran Committee, 1917
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1917 EDITION. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding cracked slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 14,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Music Association of America, 2024
ISBN 10: 0991645235 ISBN 13: 9780991645237
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Church Music Association of America 8/3/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 0991645235 ISBN 13: 9780991645237
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Offertoriale: Offertory Antiphons with Melismatic Verses. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holly Hill Press, Fredericksburg, VA, 1954
Librería: Bloomsbury Books, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Offered is the December 1954 (Vol. 5 No. 9) issue of "The Spur: Life in Virginia - Past and Present," a small digest magazine edited by Carolus Becker and published by the Holly Hill Press out of Fredericksburg, Virginia. A stapled digest measuring 5-1/4" by 7-3/8" and containing 40 pages including front and rear covers. With charming ads throughout, the issue contains vignettes of Virginia history and historical landmarks, short columns and articles, weather and almanac information. Pages age-browned due to paper stock used.