Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Element Books, Inc., Boston, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs Ilustrador. First. VG/none, used pb, 144pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with French flaps and white colored text on upper and spine, slight edge wear; no chips or tears; lightly rubbed. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Book.
Publicado por OSC "Art Division", Springfield, MO, 1999
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Softcover, 36 pages. Near Fine condition. Size 11"x8.5". Step-by-step instructions for making a variety of original folk art designs including egg-shaped characters, mice, and country veggies. Color photo and b&w drawing illustrations. Book has very light exterior shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Descubre el poder curativo de las esencias florales con esta guía ilustrada de Carol Rudd. Aprende a tratar problemas emocionales y dolencias comunes utilizando la energía de flores, plantas y árboles. Esta introducción autorizada y práctica incluye la historia de la elaboración de esencias florales, la importancia del Dr. Bach y sus 38 remedios florales, un perfil visual único de 49 esencias florales y una sección de referencia completa sobre el tratamiento de problemas emocionales y dolencias comunes. EAN: 9781862041677 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Flower Essences: An Illustrated Guide Autor: Carol Rudd Editorial: Element Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Magazine & Book Company pub 1972,October, Menlo Park, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 037605011X ISBN 13: 9780376050113
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by INK PEN Sketches Ilustrador. 5th Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.DJ HAS 2short closed edgetears,.back cover has 1" top edge chip. else book & dj are qite CLEAN, SOLID & BRIGHT. ; Dust jacket duplicates hard covers art.BLACK TITLES ON YELLOW SKY, WITH GREEN TREES ALONG WHITE ROAD, Note publisher & that cover art "FRANZ VALLEY ROAD, NORTH OF SANTA ROSA"has MORE THAN PINE TREES.There are more than one dust cover scenes available.THIS BACK COVER HAS THE NOW BURNED **HONEY RUN COVERED BRIDGE" as single colored art drawing.(frame able) DUPLICATED ON BACK HARD COVER & internal art as well. ; 208pg pages; inner back dj flap has phot of illustrator/author with short biog.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Magazine & Book Company pub 1972,October, Menlo Park, CA, 1972
ISBN 10: 037605011X ISBN 13: 9780376050113
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by INK PEN Sketches Ilustrador. 5th Printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET.Ink gift Names ep "To Ethel From The Lindstroms 12/72".DJ HAS 3 2" closed edgetears, else book & dj are qite CLEAN, SOLID & BRIGHT. ; Dust jacket duplicates hard covers art.BLACK TITLES ON YELLOW SKY, WITH GREEN TREES ALONG WHITE ROAD, Note publisher & that cover art "FRANZ VALLEY ROAD, NORTH OF SANTA ROSA"has MORE THAN PINE TREES.There are more than one dust cover scenes available.THIS BACK COVER HAS THE NOW BURNED **HONEY RUN COVERED BRIDGE" as single colored art drawing.(frame able) DUPLICATED ON BACK HARD COVER & internal art as well. ; 208pg pages; inner back dj flap has phot of illustrator/author with short biog.
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Esta guía ilustrada explora el mundo de las esencias florales y su impacto en la salud. Escrito por Carol Rudd, el libro ofrece una visión completa de las esencias florales, su uso terapéutico y su aplicación en la mejora del bienestar. Con ilustraciones detalladas y explicaciones claras, es una herramienta valiosa para aquellos interesados en la homeopatía, la aromaterapia y el uso de flores para el bienestar general. EAN: 9783829049566 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: Esencias Florales - Guía Ilustrada de la Salud Autor: Carol Rudd Editorial: KONEMANN Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Element 1998, 1998
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. First printing. Near fine copy with flat spine. Like new copy.
Publicado por Element 1998, 1998
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. First printing. Near fine copy with flat spine.
Publicado por Element 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 1-86204-167-9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 24,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 144.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 1862041679 ISBN 13: 9781862041677
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. pp. 144.