Carol calder (13 resultados)

Editorial: Follett Publishing 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Ex-library marks, light wear, discoloring; a sound binding. The jacket has some discoloring and wear; a couple tears and stains. Illustrator: Calder, Carol. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Inventory No: 226527. Calder, Carol (ilustrador).

Sex And Sexuality In Anglo-saxon England: Essays In Memory Of Daniel Gilmore Calder (MEDIEVAL AND RENAISSANCE TEXTS AND STUDIES)
Daniel Gillmore Calder; Carol Braun Pasternack; Lisa M. C. Weston
- Tapa dura
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,47
Envío por EUR 5,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. Honouring a scholar who advised his students to explore topics in Old English literature that would interest the modern sensibility, this volume of eight essays is in three sections discussing same-sex desires, sexualities of the virgin, and sex, violence and the nation. Cloth, dj. Brigh…t, clean copy in fine dj.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arizona Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, Tempe, Arizona 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmarc's
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. CK4 - A hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket that has wrinkling and crease on the edges and corners, dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light tanning and shelf wear. Medieval and Rena…issance Texts and Studies, Volume 277. 9.25"x6.25", 284 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editorial: Frederick Muller Ltd
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 3rd printing.Book Good. No dust jacket. Spine slanted. Corners bumped. Top corner creased. (Sweden, fairy tales, trolls, witches, queens).

SEX AND SEXUALITY IN ANGLO-SAXON ENGLAND Essays in Memory of Daniel Gilmore Calder
Calder, Daniel G. & Carol Braun Pasternack & Lisa M. C. Weston
- Tapa dura
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAVON HILL BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Eight pages have instances of ink underlining. Otherwise Fine condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 284 pp; MEDIEVAL And RENAISSANCE TEXTS And STUDIES.
Editorial: Frederick Muller, London 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: good-. --. In English; 229pp; navy cover with gilt lettering on sunned spine; b/w ils; residue from missing dust jacket is adhering to cover; gifter's inscription in red ink dated 1970 in free front endpage; book is tight & clean but cover is unattractive. Carol Calder (ilustrador). Hardcover.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arizona Center for Medieval & Renaissance Texts & Studies, Tempe, AZ 2004
- Tapa dura
Librería: Caffrey Books, Oundle, , Reino UnidoCaffrey Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 47,72
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Unread condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arizon Center for Medieval and Renaissance Studies, Temple, AZ, 2004 2005
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Reino UnidoROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,69
Envío por EUR 33,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xlix, 284pp. Original red cloth with silver titles. Fine in fine dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Spot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 107,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover.

Editorial: Follett Publishing Company 1953 / 1967, Clean and Unmarked Text 1967
Librería: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGREAT PACIFIC BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 37,01
Envío por EUR 9,53Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Sticker Mark on Cover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Yes. Stated First Printing. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on t…he subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Some b/w Illustrations (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesEditorial: FOLLETT 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn Wielinski
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,97
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. This is the first American Printing / edition of this title . (STATED). This book and its dust wrapper are in wonderful condition . Bright crisp and exceptionally clean .This book has 10 stories with illustrations interspersed . CAROL CALDER WITH A COVER…ILLUSTRATION BY CHARLES MIKOLAYCEK (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,68
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.50x0.49x5.50 inches. This item is printed on demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.