Carew peter (27 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 18,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Constable and Company, London 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaA.C. Daniel's Collectable Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Some wear at top and bottom of spine ends. Text clean. Binding sound.

  • Editorial: London, Constable, [ 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; extremities lightly rubbed; otherwise very good condition. ]. 232p. Illus. Frontispiece.

  • Editorial: Constable 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,56

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1954. First Edition. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wea

  • Editorial: AMD 1974

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,03

    Envío por EUR 7,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. A VG or better 4-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 13,88 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. In. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Constable 1954

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,61

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Boards have little wear. Light toning to pages with spotting. DJ has tears and loss to edges. Toning and some marks.

  • Editorial: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine, Edinburgh 1922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,38

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 7 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 14 x 22.5 cms. Category: Blackwood's Edinburgh Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 year

  • Editorial: William Blackwood & Sons Ltd, Edinburgh 1950

    • Primera edición

    Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino UnidoBarter Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Brown card cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G : in good condition. 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). 12p, 92pp.

  • Editorial: London : Constable 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 232 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Carew family. Taylor family. 3 Kg.

  • Editorial: London : Constable 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 18,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 232 p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Carew family. Taylor family. 1 Kg.

  • Editorial: Constable 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,92

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Constable 1954 first edition. Pages clean and bright, inscription on first page, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket, in protective sleeve. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE A

  • Editorial: Constable, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 232 pp, index, plates. Boards have shelf and edgewear, gently bumped corners, rubbed at extremities. Hinges weak - no loose pages. Previous owner's inscription and Christmas sticker to ffep - interior is o/w unmarked.

  • Editorial: Constable, 1954 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hbk 232pp illis frontis + plates remains of dj (front and spine only) now in acetate sleeve otherwise a very good clean, crisp, unmarked copy.

  • Editorial: The Alpine Club, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, Reino UnidoGoldring Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 40,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good+ unmarked copy which has small name and a blind embossed address to front endpaper. Plastic covers. 185 pages and numerous diagrams. Volume II of the Alpine guide to selected climbs in the Mont Blanc mountain range. 11 Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Archaeologia, or Miscellaneous Tracts relating to Antiquity., London 1840

    Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino UnidoCosmo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,27

    Envío por EUR 13,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 56 pages, slight foxing. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume of Archaeologia, Miscellaneous Tracts relating to Antiquity. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - a

  • Editorial: Constable, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books that Benefit, Fawley, , Reino UnidoBooks that Benefit

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 34,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. Blue/silver cloth hard cover - very slightly wearing/Good. In illustrated DJ - wearing to edges particularly to spine/unclipped. xiii+ 232pp., with additional b/w illustrations. Name inscribed and dated 1958 to Fep/light foxing to Fep/Content Good. (488

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Constable And Company, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nueva ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Bookseller's sticker to front pastedown. Some spotting to endpapers. Some spotting to reverse of dust wrapper. 3/4" tear at head of dust wrapper spine. 1" tear at head of rear fold of dust wrapper. Some marking to dust wrapper. Dust wrapper prote

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,38

    Envío por EUR 4,82 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,89

    Envío por EUR 14,32 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days. O'Connor, Peter (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 200,00

    Envío por EUR 28,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo. Frontispiece portrait of Sir Peter Carew (Steel Engraving by J.J.Chant, being Plate I.), CXVIII, 317 pages plus 6 pages "List of Subscribers". With several Plates: Plate II: Musical Notes: "By a Bank as I lay" / Plate III: Monument to Sir Peter Carew in St.Peter's Cathedral, Exeter (Steel Engraving) / Plate IV: Folded Ma

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 250,00

    Envío por EUR 28,00 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Octavo. Frontispiece portrait of Sir Peter Carew (Steel Engraving by J.J.Chant, being Plate I.), CXVIII, 317 pages plus 6 pages "List of Subscribers". With several Plates: Plate II: Musical Notes: "By a Bank as I lay" / Plate III: Monument to Sir Peter Carew in St.Peter's Cathedral, Exeter (Steel Engraving) / Plate IV: Folded Ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,51

    Envío por EUR 48,99 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. &Uumlber den AutorKevin J. Parham is an author and a professional musician. Raised in West Medford, Massachusetts, he graduated from Medford High School and attended Salem State College where he earned a Bachelor of S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,33

    Envío por EUR 61,13 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Commonwealth Ferryboat Company General Manager, John de Souza, finds himself at a crossroads in what can only be described as a paranormal episode out of The Twilight Zone. Besieged by an internal struggle, John vacillates between having

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pria Publishing 2021

    0984948570 / 9780984948574

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemaniapreigu

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,55

    Envío por EUR 70,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. M/V Islander | Resurrection | Kevin J Parham | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | Pria Publishing | EAN 9780984948574 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand. O'Connor, Peter (il