Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reeves and Turner
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. Good. Cover soiled.bx119.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017767734 ISBN 13: 9781017767735
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Narrative Of Lord Byron's Voyage To Corsica And Sardinia, During The Summer And Autumn Of The Year 1821: Compiled From Minutes Made During The Voyage. Book.
Librería: West Elk Books, Paonia, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. First Edition. Nearly like new paperback inscribed and signed by Captain Walter Jackinsky on title page. Lots of b/w illustrations. Seattle book signing event flyer laid in.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017767734 ISBN 13: 9781017767735
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London, Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, Not Dated (Circa 1937), 1937
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Near fine coloured illustrated paper covered boards, 10.00 x 7.5 inches approx. , front board shows a racing car moving towards the reader at speed, Tiltes in orange block leters with white edges, light blue rear board, spine illustated with small images of a sea-plane and two ships, no obvious wear, very good matching coloured dust jacket, faded to spine, chipped to top of spines some edge wear, clean and bright, not clipped, no inscriptions, front paste-down and two thirds of the endpaper have darkened over time, the fold in has kept the remaing third of the front endpaper much lighter, coloured frontispiece, 'Trumpeter Albert Twiggs entered the room and saluted. ' black and white drawing on the title page of the Sphinx, stories in chapters not paginated, four full page coloured plates, 2 full page black and white plates and numerous black and white drawings in the text, no rear endpaper. Internally clean with a few minute traces of foxing, easy to read with clean bright pictures,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275541321 ISBN 13: 9781275541320
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 45,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Royal United Service Institution, London, 1891
Librería: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good - See Description. Presumed First Edition. Undated c1891. Presumed first edition. 60pp. This is a Military Prize Essay that was submitted to the Royal United Service Institution, and the title adequately describes the contents. The author was George Elliott Benson (1861-1901), who served with the Royal Regiment of Artillery. He served in India, Sudan, Egypt and South Africa, and was present at all the stiffest of the earlier engagements in the Boer War. The book was probably originally issued in paper wraps, which have been pasted onto more recent boards and the book now has a white cloth spine. It is in very good condition with the original wraps showing shelf wear and some soiling and staining with pieces missing missing from the front corners and top rear corner. There is also chipping to the edges and the fore edge of the original wraps may have been slightly trimmed. The contents are tight and clean with browning to the first and last pages. There is no inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por James H. Barry Company, 1914
Librería: REO Rare Books, Bakersfield, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated with Photos, 66 pages, Survival Story.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The James H, Barry Co. San Francisco, 1915
Librería: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Mapa
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. good+ condition with a bit of wear and darkening.
Publicado por John Camden Hotten. n.d. (Circa 1870), London, 1870
Librería: Ten Pound Island Book Co., Gloucester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLondon: John Camden Hotten., n.d. (Circa 1870). "From "Half-Hanged Smith" 1700 - To Oxford who shot at the Queen, 1840." Highwaymen, murderers, burglars, arsonists, pickpockets, and assorted evil-doers, illustrated by Phiz. Bound in publisher's green cloth with gold cover and spine decoration. Moderate wear. 12 x 18.5 cm. iv, (1 frontispiece), (9)-545, (16 publisher's ads) pp. Color frontispiece and b/w plates.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Reeves & Turner, London, undated, c.1876,, 1876
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 29,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback, 8vo, iv,545pp, numerous illustrations by Phiz, edges browned, some scattered foxing, text clean and sound, no inscriptions, old glued repair to rear inner hinge, green cloth gilt, rubbed, Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017767734 ISBN 13: 9781017767735
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 28,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Camden Hotten, London, 1872
Librería: Apple Grove Books, Herts, Reino Unido
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book measures 19x13cm,545pp. Bound in original publishers green cloth, with gilt title lettering on spine and gilt illustration on top board. Cloth with wear, scuffed corners, light dust/dirt marking, Internally, light spotting throughout, otherwise pages clean. A very good clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017762864 ISBN 13: 9781017762860
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 44,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale, Making of Modern Law, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275541321 ISBN 13: 9781275541320
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 42,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 23,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. no date circa 1909 64 page including adverts,the booklet illustrated in b/w from photographs + map. Contents clean and tight with no inscriptions, black card covers with gilt title and a ship vignette to upper flap. The covers clean and tight with no splits chips or marks. Published to accompany the authors lectures and a guide to the areas he visited.No copy located in any UK libraries.
Publicado por John Camden Hotten, London
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Dark green cloth lettered in gilt and with gilt decoration front cover and spine. Numerous full page illustrations by "Phiz" including a hand colored frontispiece "The Man With The Crapet Bag". 545 pps. plus illustrated publisher's catalogue at rear. No date but ads are dated 1872. Tales of famous criminals, executions, witchcraft, etc. from 18th and early 19th century Great Britain. Very good, front hinge starting, fore edge of the title page a bit ragged, some spots of wear at the foot edge of the spine. Scattered foxing throughout including to the plates, a common occurance with this title. Prev. own, sig. and address on first blank.
Publicado por Reeves and Turner London, 1885
Librería: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReeves and Turner. No date but is1885. First Edition. Thick 8vo hardback. Original green cloth gilt, spine slightly sunned with small areas of rubbing, slightly frayed along top of upper joint. 545 pages. Frontis. with tissue guard, vignette title, plus plates and illustrations to text by Phiz. Fore-edge of pages slightly soiled, not affecting contents. Generally a clean and sound copy.
Publicado por Graphic Technology
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Wear commensurate with age and use. Gift inscription in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Corner clipped from front flap. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por John Camden Hotten, London, c. 1872., 1872
Librería: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australia
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 62,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito545 pp followed by publisher's catalogue, coloured frontispiece, b&w plates, bookplate on front paste-down, front inner hinge taped, rear end-paper stuck to rear paste-down, intermitten foxing, contents shaken, board corners worn, else fair copy in gold-blocked, green, cloth boards. . Includes Charles Kinnaiston with plate of Australian aborigines being slaughtered by convicts!