Capt stevens (32 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 19,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 17,45

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morningside Bookshop, Dayton, OH 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Facsimile Reprint. Original green cloth. Nice bookplate with signature, Near Fine. No Dust Jacket.

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine, Angwin, CA 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,18

    Envío por EUR 3,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Good+. First Edition. Perfect bound cardboard stock, squared corners, bright, with some water damage to front cover. Book firm in binding, numerous b&w historic photographs. 35 pages. Not ex-library. ; Aeronautics; B&W Photographs; 35 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1933

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,94

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1933. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good copy with spine torn, cover creased and edgeworn, scattered soiling/staining to the rear cover, text paper tanned as usual]. ; Includes the fifth of six parts of "The Gold

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,83

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,73

    Envío por EUR 6,08 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good only copy [spine torn and chipped at the head, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, publication date added to the front cover which is badly torn and with a chip

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morningside Bookshop, Dayton 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 10,41 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Morningside Bookshop, Dayton 1984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 10,41 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Facsimile reprint.Attractive gilt decorated green cloth binding.

  • Editorial: Berrien Book Bindery, Berrien Springs, Michigan 1932

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,88

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cardstock./Label/Cloth Spine. Condición: VG. Bound Article. 26 pages. illustrated article inone of Berrien's typical bindings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Morningside Bookshop

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,66

    Envío por EUR 17,36 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dayton, Ohio: The Morningside Bookshop, 1972. 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Special Edition. Facsimile printing of the original 1892 edition. Ownership seal to the front endpaper, else a fine copy in dark green cloth with gilt spine lettering; issued without dust jacket. "A superb regimental history of one of the North's most famous regimental commands."--Nevins. A faithful f

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine 1932

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,59

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005615; pages 6x9-1/2; 15 pages; Gold Lettering and design is s

  • Editorial: National Geographic Magazine 1936

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,59

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. very good condition, SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; These pages, unbound, are neatly trimmed & in mylar with a stiff backing board.; NOVI005607; pages 6x9-1/2; 35 pages; With selections from the writi

  • Editorial: Morningside Bookshop, Dayton, OH 1984

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket, as Issued. 1984 revised facsimile publication. A LITERARY and ILLUSTRATED chronicle of the Civil War era United States Sharpshooters. A FINE, like-new, bright, clean, tight copy sans flaws. 597 pages. LRS3.

  • Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,29

    Envío por EUR 6,86 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D503-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 6, No. 7, Issue 40, July 1953 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Has Atlantis Been Found? - Socrates Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** STORIES (1) M

  • Editorial: -

    Librería: Caliver Books, Eastwood, Reino UnidoCaliver Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,49

    Envío por EUR 21,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    near new . Facsimile of the very rare 1688 edition, 136pp. & 33 engraved plates in FORTICATION plus 70pp. & 20 engraved plates in MILITARY DISCIPLINE. This early treatise on the art of war at the end of the 17th century is so rare that there is even uncertainty over the authorship. The plates are quite delightful & covering as i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,31

    Envío por EUR 63,22 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Dispensing 52-caliber death at long distance was their specialty and it made them a favorite target. With their Colts, Sharps, and Whitworth globe rifles, led by one of the world's premier marksmen, Berdan's sharpshooters played an important role at Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, the Wildern

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.O.P. Nicholson, Printer, Washington, D.C. 1855

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 156,43

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Marbled boards with leather corners and spine. Contains: "Report of the Secretary of War" "Examination of the REports of the Several Routes Explored" "Railway Memoranda" "Letter of Major General Thomas S. Jesup" "Report of Governor I.I. Stevens" "Indian Tribes of Washington Territory" and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Independently Published 2016

    1519038739 / 9781519038739

    • Tapa blanda
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,55

    Envío por EUR 5,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: St Paul, MN 1892

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 154,20

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Photos, illustr, 8.75 x 5.5, rebound in two-tone cloth, 554 pp with Appendix, covers very worn, extremities bumped and fraying, hinges loose, spine cocked, ex-lib with usual markings, contents toned with some finger soil. Still, a very scarce title.

  • Editorial: The Price-McGill Company 1892

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 268,17

    Envío por EUR 5,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Soiled and rubbed green cloth covered boards with gilt titles heavily rubbed, splattered water stains. Front cover partially detached, first two pages detached but present. Foxing throughout. A rare title and remarkably this co

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: The Price-McGill Company, St. Paul, Minnesota 1892

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorthStar Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 357,56

    Envío por EUR 5,86 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, xxiii, 555 pgs, 48 illustrations. Decorative green cloth with gilt decoration and titled cover and spine. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Original cloth rubbed, dulled and soiled. Corners rubbed, upper spine cloth creased and rubbed, spine ends rubbed. Gilt is present b

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 169,84

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. St. Paul 1892 no publisher given. Hardcover. Large octavo, 555pp., portraits and illustrations, dark bluegreen cloth with gilt lettering and gilt picture of a Civil War sharpshooter crouching in a field. One can see where old library spine label, now gone, was once at heel of spine and one printed number on dedi

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 223,48

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    One coloured lithograph, sized 11.25 x 8.5 in. extracted from the original Explorations and Surveys volumes, a fine crisp copy. First edition of this view of Fort Vancouver, Washington Territory while future General Ulysses Grant was stationed there as a quartermaster Captain. The original survey was one of the most important an

  • Editorial: Printed for T. Meighan, London

    Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaBerry Hill Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 357,56

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    No Binding. Condición: Fair. 1725, Fair to Good Only/no dj, octavo, 336pp., lacks both covers, full leather backstrip with 5 raised bands, light water-stain on rear endpaper & last 2 pages of text, binding text-block tight & solid, faint water-traces outer margins of a few pages, only light foxing, perfect candidate for a nice r